|
Our Media/Results from Pasco Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - Pasco InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Apr 19th 2014, 4:28pm
Website:Click here Results by: John Crawford Licensed to Pasco Senior High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 07:36 PM
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Stavig 11 Bothell 12.62 12.46 NWI 10
2 Rebecca Tarbert 12 Eastmont 12.44 12.47 NWI 8
3 Alyssa Porter 12 Bellingham 12.67 12.48 NWI 6
4 Ellie Heiden 12 Kamiakin 12.82 12.53 NWI 5
5 Tierney Silliman 11 West Valley-Yak 12.75 12.71 NWI 4
6 Caylah Lunning 12 Moses Lake 12.77 12.80 NWI 3
7 McKenna Neufeld 12 Tacoma Bapt 12.86 12.83 NWI 2
8 Erica Hamlin 10 Bethel 12.79 12.84 NWI 1
9 Angel Nkwonta 10 Pullman 12.91 12.90 NWI
10 Victoria Goetz 11 Coeur D'Alen 12.92 13.00 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Nicole Carter 12 Auburn Mtview 12.95
12 Christine Foresha 10 Bremerton 13.02
13 Olivia Ellis 11 Lewis & Clark 13.03
13 Ariell Garnett 10 Kennedy Cath 13.03
13 Mertece Hatchet 10 Southridge 13.03
16 Kayla Gleza 11 Peninsula 13.04
17 Maya Jackson 10 Northwest 13.06
18 Samantha Raines 11 Kamiakin 13.08
19 Alanna Vann 12 Todd Beamer 13.09
20 Raegan Nelson 12 W F West 13.12
21 Bebe Thomas 9 Kentwood 13.16
22 Lauren Newman 10 LaSalle 13.19
23 Malia Luu 12 Colville 13.23
24 Maegan McCurdy 11 Joel Ferris 13.25
25 Malia Maack 12 Mead 13.34
26 Rebeckah Julian 12 Rogers-Sp 13.38
27 Darien Whitney 12 Onalaska 13.39
28 Kariona Micks 12 Nathan Hale 13.44
29 Joelle Stephens 11 Moscow 13.47
30 Kristina Belarde 10 Lake Stevens 13.51
31 Brittany Pringle 11 Fife 13.60
32 Katie Nilsson 12 Mt Spokane 13.62
33 Haylee Weeks 10 Lewiston 13.64
34 Hailey Love 10 University 13.66
35 Makena Snider 12 Pasco 13.69
36 Ashtin Martinson 11 Deer Park 13.70
37 Julia Ristau 12 Asotin 13.89
38 Hannah Moeller 12 Walla Walla 13.91
39 Mallory Miller 10 Wenatchee 14.02
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellie Heiden 12 Kamiakin 25.76 25.46 -1.6 10
2 Sarah Stavig 11 Bothell 25.49 25.78 -1.6 8
3 Alysha Overland 11 Moses Lake 25.78 25.93 -1.6 6
4 Nike McClure 12 W F West 26.11 25.95 -1.6 5
5 Breaunna Fontenette 12 Bethel 25.82 26.19 -1.6 4
6 Rebecca Tarbert 12 Eastmont 25.76 26.27 -1.6 3
7 Olivia Ellis 11 Lewis & Clark 26.08 26.71 -1.6 2
8 Peyton Johnson 12 Lakeside-Sea 26.00 26.73 -1.6 1
9 Chante Spotser 11 Todd Beamer 26.04 26.83 -1.6
Preliminaries
4 Tierney Silliman 11 West Valley-Yak 25.83
11 Caylah Lunning 12 Moses Lake 26.21
12 Ariell Garnett 10 Kennedy Cath 26.23
13 Maya Jackson 10 Northwest 26.29
14 Angela Cardon 10 Pasco 26.33
15 Nicole Carter 12 Auburn Mtview 26.41
16 Lauren Newman 10 LaSalle 26.43
17 Christine Foresha 10 Bremerton 26.58
18 Stephanie Spiekerman 12 Blanchet 26.59
19 Malia Luu 12 Colville 26.66
20 McKenna Neufeld 12 Tacoma Bapt 26.68
21 Nicole Edwards 11 Southridge 26.71
22 Karlie Hurley 11 Mt Si 26.80
23 Joelle Stephens 11 Moscow 26.88
24 Abby Webb 12 Asotin 27.03
25 Shakila Omar 10 Foster 27.04
26 Kariona Micks 12 Nathan Hale 27.07
27 Jordyn Arlt 10 Ellensburg 27.11
28 Kaelyn Baker 10 Shadle Park 27.16
29 Angel Nkwonta 10 Pullman 27.24
30 Megan Floyd 9 Joel Ferris 27.56
31 Mary Dyrland 12 Bellingham 27.72
32 Rebeckah Julian 12 Rogers-Sp 27.75
33 Ryane Holmes 11 A.C. Davis 27.85
34 Kaitlin Troy 10 Gonzaga Prep 27.88
35 Becky Wildman 10 Prosser 27.98
35 Hannah Moeller 12 Walla Walla 27.98
37 Haylee Weeks 10 Lewiston 28.02
38 Taylor Rathbun 12 Wenatchee 28.35
39 Crystal Castro 12 Eisenhower 29.44
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellie Heiden 12 Kamiakin 54.15 57.97 4 10
2 Chante Spotser 11 Todd Beamer 55.87 58.00 4 8
3 Ashlee Pedersen 12 Mt Spokane 56.80 58.87 4 6
4 Maya Harewood 10 Bothell 58.53 59.03 4 5
5 Cecilia Burke 12 Roosevelt 59.33 59.21 3 4
6 Keana Fine 11 Eisenhower 59.47 59.23 3 3
7 Sophie Bowles 10 Bothell 59.25 59.31 3 2
8 Maya Jackson 10 Northwest 58.44 59.37 4 1
9 Victoria Goetz 11 Coeur D'Alen 62.42 59.58 1
10 Peyton Johnson 12 Lakeside-Sea 57.70 59.81 4
11 Stephanie Spiekerman 12 Blanchet 58.41 60.17 4
12 Margot Maraghe 11 Nathan Hale 58.74 60.31 3
13 Kayla Leland 12 Gonzaga Prep 58.14 60.42 4
14 Mia Hodges 11 Bellingham 59.64 60.83 3
15 Bailey Scott 12 Mt Si 62.56 61.08 1
16 Shakila Omar 10 Foster 61.51 61.44 2
17 Megan Dean 10 North Central 61.19 61.84 2
18 Pamela Henderson 12 Pullman 59.63 62.19 3
19 Amari Leander 11 Kentwood 59.80 62.39 3
20 Abby Klinkenberg 12 Kentridge 62.06 62.47 2
21 Kyla Morgan 10 Bethel 62.74 62.85 1
22 Elizabeth Herbes 10 Union 60.74 62.88 3
23 Sarah Nicholas 11 Asotin 61.80 63.18 2
24 Kaelyn Baker 10 Shadle Park 61.38 63.24 2
25 Abby McSheffrey 11 NW Christian 63.44 63.31 1
26 Mckenna Cutler 10 Joel Ferris 62.01 63.33 2
27 Jeniya Guillen 10 Sunnyside 62.94 63.46 1
28 Danakai Whitcher-Thoman 9 Bremerton 63.84 63.68 1
29 Lily DeAragon 12 Sandpoint 59.13 63.77 3
30 Nyakier Deng 11 Kennewick 63.84 64.19 1
31 Brenna Liebel 11 White River 63.30 64.20 1
32 Charlotte Kiehne 12 Hanford 62.09 64.33 2
33 Megan Eberhardt 11 Peninsula 61.03 65.22 3
34 Sydney Doneen 12 Lewis & Clark 61.12 68.54 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sophie Cantine 9 Lakeside-Sea 2:15.00 2:12.83 3 10
2 Megan Beauchene 12 Kamiakin 2:10.64 2:14.94 3 8
3 Betsy Arlt 11 Eastmont 2:16.12 2:18.53 3 6
4 Emily Moon 11 Kamiakin 2:17.16 2:21.14 3 5
5 Rainey Woodward 9 Sandpoint 2:25.20 2:21.23 2 4
6 Lindsey Sydnor 9 Mt Si 2:25.40 2:21.95 2 3
7 Amy Pfaff 12 Hanford 2:21.96 2:22.11 3 2
8 Kari Taylor 9 Capital 2:23.91 2:22.14 2 1
9 Shevaun Ames 12 Lewiston 2:20.68 2:22.69 3
10 Britney Albro 10 Lakewood 2:21.45 2:23.21 3
11 Kate Lilly 10 Hazen 2:19.80 2:25.30 3
12 Star Summer 11 Ellensburg 2:29.31 2:25.76 1
13 McKenna Moon 9 W F West 2:24.84 2:26.61 2
14 Hannah Pomante 11 Mt Spokane 2:21.36 2:26.67 3
15 Haley Varnum 11 Pullman 2:25.60 2:27.05 2
16 Kristen Wanke 10 North Central 2:29.45 2:27.56 1
17 Mikayla Shuler 10 Riverside 2:22.61 2:28.16 2
18 Emma Morris 11 Blanchet 2:25.73 2:29.30 1
19 Samantha Gil 12 Eisenhower 2:29.00 2:29.88 1
20 Holly Anderson 11 Mead 2:29.22 2:29.98 1
21 Berkeley Guenzel 10 Joel Ferris 2:24.87 2:30.24 2
22 Katriel O'Reilly 12 Union 2:23.88 2:30.30 2
23 Lindsey Heflin 11 Clarkston 2:30.30 2:31.25 1
24 Rylee Russell 12 Southridge 2:27.08 2:31.48 1
25 Kaili Keefe 10 West Valley-Yak 2:24.78 2:31.91 2
26 Dannie Baird 11 Lewis & Clark 2:17.14 2:32.57 3
27 Sarah Manning 11 Peninsula 2:23.80 2:32.72 2
28 Gabrielle Patten 10 Kennedy Cath 2:26.56 2:33.66 1
29 Megan Roughan 12 Moses Lake 2:25.00 2:34.14 2
30 Madeline Eggleston 12 Asotin 2:30.99 2:34.91 1
31 Sheccid Arreola 12 East Valley-Yak 2:27.73 2:36.09 1
32 Andrea Bonnington 12 Chiawana 2:29.23 2:37.01 1
33 Tessa Carlin 12 Kentwood 2:20.14 2:37.04 3
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shevaun Ames 12 Lewiston 5:13.80 J5:12.42 6
2 Jessica Ircink 11 Lakeside 5:26.03 J5:17.15 4
3 Mikhaela Woodward 11 Sandpoint 5:16.35 J5:17.43 3
4 Madeleine Hutchison 12 Mt Si 5:18.50 J5:18.27 2
5 Emma McMeen 9 Kentwood 5:31.95 J5:24.03 1
6 Sarah Hart 10 Hazen 5:34.40 J5:24.04
7 Reanna Risinger 9 North Central 5:26.99 J5:24.14
8 Lucy Eggleston 11 Asotin 5:27.52 J5:25.00
9 Danielle Hiatt 10 Ephrata 5:33.60 5:26.49
10 Ashley Mason 11 Todd Beamer 5:25.58 5:26.50
11 Jori Perrins 12 Kamiakin 5:31.94 5:26.84
12 Gabi Gomez-Wint 11 Shadle Park 5:24.61 5:26.91
13 Josie Brown 11 Coeur D'Alen 5:16.33 5:27.24
14 Leah Veldhuisen 11 Bellingham 5:25.36 5:27.31
15 Brooke Hansen 9 Southridge 5:36.96 5:28.71
16 Erika Leinweber 9 Walla Walla 5:33.16 5:29.01
17 Ann Moloney 11 Gonzaga Prep 5:30.95 5:29.68
18 Sarah Manning 11 Peninsula 5:19.34 5:30.57
19 Kearan Nelson 9 Central Vall 5:26.88 5:33.39
20 Elly Wells 10 Union 5:32.00 5:33.48
21 Keely Hall 9 Lakewood 5:34.20 5:34.05
22 Megan Roughan 12 Moses Lake 5:28.03 5:36.59
23 Kiersten Kimminau 9 NW Christian 5:32.70 5:37.05
24 Makenna Endebrock 10 Mt Spokane 5:34.76 5:38.65
25 Haley Wammock 9 Eisenhower 5:36.87 5:42.62
26 Sarah Luth 12 Nathan Hale 5:40.51 5:43.88
27 Lindsey Heflin 11 Clarkston 5:37.41 5:45.38
28 Justice Newhouse 9 Prosser 5:38.40 5:46.54
29 Natalie McDaniel 10 Moscow 5:28.85 5:47.79
30 Haley Porter 12 Hanford 5:42.87 5:48.01
31 Jenny Albrecht 12 Eastmont 5:26.65 5:48.60
32 Ashley Murie 12 Wenatchee 5:36.83 5:58.79
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Megan Beauchene 12 Kamiakin 4:46.90 5:00.82 10
2 Andrea Masterson 11 Lakeside-Sea 5:05.80 5:02.15 8
3 Annie Roberts 12 Kingston 5:17.80 5:10.40 6
4 Hannah Waskom 9 Mt Si 5:19.30 5:11.00 5
5 Briegan Bester 10 Central Vall 5:03.80 5:14.31 4
6 McCall Skay 11 West Valley-Sp 5:11.40 5:15.90 3
7 Anisa Allaet 11 Joel Ferris 5:09.80 5:16.45 2
8 Madison Ward 9 St George's 5:23.90 5:16.88 1
9 Courtney Cox 11 Walla Walla 5:21.50 5:17.29
10 Hannah Swanson 12 Roosevelt 5:14.40 5:18.21
11 Brittany Aquino 10 East Valley-Sp 5:16.10 5:19.18
12 Nicole Soleim 9 Kentwood 5:24.90 5:35.96
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Dunnell 11 Shadle Park 11:29.46 11:22.03 10
2 Rebecca Mildes 12 Riverside 11:32.70 11:22.70 8
3 Helen Schuda 10 Roosevelt 11:27.80 11:28.34 6
4 Rebecca Delacruz-Gunders 12 Lakeside-Sea 11:12.05 11:29.25 5
5 Stephenie Spencer 12 Bothell 11:37.46 11:32.90 4
6 Caitlyn Conway 9 Coeur D'Alen 11:45.57 11:35.98 3
7 Micaela Kostecka 10 Mt Spokane 11:32.90 11:37.84 2
8 Mikhaela Woodward 11 Sandpoint 11:35.27 11:49.91 1
9 McKenzie Evans 12 Union 11:14.80 11:52.97
10 Moriah Duenich 9 Deer Park 11:51.47 11:55.16
11 Lucy Eggleston 11 Asotin 12:00.77 11:59.43
12 Ashley Mason 11 Todd Beamer 11:36.49 12:01.81
13 Molly Gwinn 12 Eastmont 11:52.66 12:03.18
14 Amanda Kinzel 12 Joel Ferris 11:40.55 12:04.82
15 Danielle Hiatt 10 Ephrata 12:21.21 12:08.66
16 Gracie Ledwith 12 Lewis & Clark 11:19.15 12:09.80
17 Sarah White 11 Central Vall 11:55.46 12:15.25
18 Anna Brooks 11 NW Christian 11:45.46 12:16.06
19 Cyra Carlson 11 Gonzaga Prep 11:38.33 12:18.00
20 Peighton Colliver 10 Mead 12:22.06 12:18.61
21 Kylee Dickinson 10 University 12:00.76 12:18.71
22 Kaelah Corrigan 11 North Central 12:14.54 12:18.91
23 Abby Walker 11 Bellingham 11:35.83 12:22.71
24 Savannah de La Combe 11 Eisenhower 12:21.42 12:23.95
25 Katie Stubbers 11 Moscow 11:54.59 12:25.26
26 Allison Hammer 12 Auburn Mtview 12:11.10 12:31.04
27 Jasmine Shirey 12 Nathan Hale 12:23.87 12:37.27
28 Emily Lewis 10 West Valley-Yak 11:54.43 12:41.75
29 Brittany Brooks 12 Kamiakin 12:08.49 12:46.95
30 Maleeka Wegner 11 Medical Lake 12:27.50 12:53.43
31 Rachel Sowards 12 Lakewood 12:09.30 12:56.53
32 Nicole Charlton 12 Kentwood 11:51.19 12:59.18
33 Haley Porter 12 Hanford 12:17.28 13:07.93
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Gunnerson 11 Coeur D'Alen 15.70 15.25 NWI 10
2 Hannah Corsa 12 Roosevelt 15.59 15.37 NWI 8
3 Lindsey Schauble 11 Kamiakin 15.41 15.38 NWI 6
4 Lexi Klinkenberg 12 Kentridge 15.72 15.41 NWI 5
5 Emilee Schlader 11 Lewiston 16.27 15.45 NWI 4
6 Bree Lane 12 Southridge 15.47 15.48 NWI 3
7 Jade Crawford 12 White River 15.84 15.73 NWI 2
8 Anna Cartee 11 Deer Park 15.98 15.91 NWI 1
9 Bailey Mackleit 12 Colfax 16.35 16.19 NWI
10 Cara Gilmore 11 Chiawana 16.20 16.32 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Nicole Seabolt 11 Todd Beamer 16.39
12 Sidney Ritter 11 Shadle Park 16.46
13 Megan Ralstin 12 Lewiston 16.47
14 Allison Wujek 12 DeSales 16.53
15 Brittney Broersma 12 Sunnyside 16.62
16 Emily Romasko 12 Lewis & Clark 16.80
17 Annie Waddell 11 Bellingham 16.89
18 Ashley Brooks 10 Tacoma Bapt 16.97
19 Jordyn Arlt 10 Ellensburg 17.00
20 Haley Golden 11 Hanford 17.05
20 Ginger Markow 9 Blanchet 17.05
22 Katie Collins 12 Lakeside 17.12
23 Georgia Filler 11 Moscow 17.27
24 Elaine Nguyen 12 Hazen 17.30
24 Marla Meza 10 A.C. Davis 17.30
24 Zoe Novakovich 10 East Valley-Sp 17.30
27 Colleen Gibbons 11 Walla Walla 17.36
28 Jordan Harris 12 Mt Spokane 17.42
29 Taylor Yamane 10 Moses Lake 17.47
30 Abby Weiler 10 R A Long 17.61
31 Johanna Sherman 12 Cheney 17.65
32 Sydney Pfarr 11 Mead 17.82
33 Maison Stults 11 Joel Ferris 18.10
33 Rachel Simpson 12 Eastmont 18.10
35 Sophia Alvestad 11 Peninsula 18.12
36 Devin Simpson 12 Eisenhower 18.15
37 Davilynn Fischer 11 Gonzaga Prep 18.17
38 Emily Smith 10 University 18.32
39 Courtney Mason 12 Asotin 18.66
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Alysha Overland 11 Moses Lake 44.53 44.97 5 10
2 Deja Svastisalee 12 North Central 45.64 45.60 5 8
3 Lexi Klinkenberg 12 Kentridge 44.48 45.99 5 6
4 Bree Lane 12 Southridge 46.31 46.18 5 5
5 Kaitlyn Gunnerson 11 Coeur D'Alen 45.96 46.41 5 4
6 Lindsey Schauble 11 Kamiakin 46.28 46.93 5 3
7 Heidi Sowers 9 NW Christian 49.68 47.24 3 2
8 Katie Collins 12 Lakeside 47.48 47.78 4 1
9 Madison Moffat 11 Ellensburg 46.80 48.21 5
10 Sidney Ritter 11 Shadle Park 49.00 48.42 3
11 Ashley Brooks 10 Tacoma Bapt 48.70 48.66 3
12 Jordyn Arlt 10 Ellensburg 47.42 48.68 4
13 Georgia Filler 11 Moscow 47.31 48.77 4
14 Hannah Corsa 12 Roosevelt 47.56 48.88 4
14 Sierra Parsons 12 Foster 47.22 48.88 5
16 Mackenzie Hutchison 10 Mt Si 48.52 48.98 3
17 Lindsey Wapato 11 Wenatchee 48.94 49.04 3
18 Arlena Hannan 11 Moses Lake 47.52 49.22 4
19 Brielle Crump 10 Central Vall 50.73 49.53 1
20 Marisol Delcid 9 Mt Spokane 50.64 49.60 2
20 Nicole Seabolt 11 Todd Beamer 49.22 49.60 3
20 Brittney Broersma 12 Sunnyside 47.78 49.60 4
23 Taylor Seaman 9 Kingston 51.80 49.69 1
24 Cara Gilmore 11 Chiawana 48.13 49.96 4
25 Davilynn Fischer 11 Gonzaga Prep 50.71 50.08 1
26 Bailey Mackleit 12 Colfax 48.29 50.51 3
27 Laura Maldonado 11 Pasco 50.10 50.68 2
28 Johanna Sherman 12 Cheney 50.13 50.74 2
29 Livy Steinke 12 Blanchet 47.19 50.90 5
30 Melissa Flores 12 A.C. Davis 50.98 50.95 1
31 Colleen Gibbons 11 Walla Walla 50.17 51.13 2
32 Hannah Tak 10 W F West 50.37 51.25 2
33 Sydney Pfarr 11 Mead 50.44 51.44 2
34 Miranda Berg 11 University 51.40 51.53 1
35 Sophia Alvestad 11 Peninsula 49.70 51.87 2
36 Bianca Chavez 10 Kennewick 49.64 51.90 3
37 Annie Waddell 11 Bellingham 50.14 52.03 2
38 Cascade Hall 10 Eisenhower 51.65 52.18 1
39 Hailey Cleavenger 9 Hanford 52.92 52.34 1
40 Marla Meza 10 A.C. Davis 49.70 58.55 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bothell 48.78 48.36 4 10
1) Maya Harewood 10 2) Sophie Bowles 10
3) Sarah Stavig 11 4) Katie Bellusci 12
2 Bethel 50.64 49.22 4 8
1) Kyla Morgan 10 2) Meosha Mack 11
3) Breaunna Fontenette 12 4) Erica Hamlin 10
3 Bellingham 50.04 49.37 4 6
1) Annie Waddell 11 2) Alyssa Porter 12
3) Mary Dyrland 12 4) Mia Hodges 11
4 Southridge 50.14 49.83 4 5
1) Mertece Hatchet 10 2) Makenna Behrens 10
3) Bree Lane 12 4) Nicole Edwards 11
5 Auburn Mountainview 52.15 50.25 2 4
1) Noami Maya-Mendoza 11 2) Nicole Carter 12
3) Malia Brudvik 10 4) Viktoriya Vasina 12
6 Kamiakin 50.29 50.29 4 3
1) Danielle Brandon 12 2) Erin Leseberg 10
3) Lexi McQueary 11 4) Samantha Raines 11
7 Mt Spokane 50.81 50.32 4 2
1) Marisol Delcid 9 2) Cheyenne Konrad 11
3) Ashlee Pedersen 12 4) Arizona Davis 11
8 Moses Lake 50.60 50.40 4 1
1) Kayla Grigg 12 2) Alysha Overland 11
3) Stephanie Overland 11 4) Arlena Hannan 11
9 Bremerton 52.49 50.43 2
1) Somiya Watson 10 2) Diamond Ransom 12
3) Alycia Heriford 9 4) Christine Foresha 10
10 Kentwood 52.64 50.71 2
1) Aurie Taylor 12 2) Bebe Thomas 9
3) Malea Munoz 11 4) Zaria Jones 10
11 W F West 51.14 50.83 3
1) Raegan Nelson 12 2) Nike McClure 12
3) McKenna Moon 9 4) Hannah Tak 10
12 Mead 50.64 50.99 4
1) Holly Herbel 11 2) Cheris Brown 9
3) Kylie Drynan 12 4) Malia Maack 12
13 Fife 52.27 51.02 2
1) McKenna Fietz 11 2) Brittany Pringle 11
3) Courtney Morton 9 4) Maddie Michaud 11
14 Kennedy Catholic 52.14 51.06 2
1) Kit Bruner 10 2) Amanda Shioyama 12
3) Natalie Mutter 11 4) Ariell Garnett 10
15 West Valley-Yakima 51.49 51.23 3
1) Alyssa Barden 10 2) Abigail Gaulke 12
3) Caitlin Quaempts 10 4) Tierney Silliman 11
16 Moscow 51.64 51.34 3
1) Maddy Hull 12 2) Lura Morton 11
3) Joelle Stephens 11 4) Rachel Bayly 10
17 Joel Ferris 51.04 51.39 3
1) Sydney Clements 9 2) Mckenna Cutler 10
3) Maegan O'Neill 11 4) Maegan McCurdy 11
18 Gonzaga Prep 52.04 51.47 3
1) Maggie Crockett 11 2) Kayla Leland 12
3) Kaitlin Troy 10 4) Colleen Lindsay 12
19 Lewis and Clark 52.64 51.81 1
1) Janice Smith 12 2) Sydney Doneen 12
3) Audrey Burg 10 4) Olivia Ellis 11
20 Lake Stevens 51.64 52.28 3
1) Kristina Belarde 10 2) Brittany Evanger 10
3) Adama Sanoh 9 4) Essence Foster 9
21 Pasco 53.04 52.31 1
1) Laura Maldonado 11 2) Dani Gibson 9
3) Angela Cardon 10 4) Makena Snider 12
22 Walla Walla 52.60 52.32 2
1) Colleen Gibbons 11 2) Miranda Doyle 11
3) Hannah Moeller 12 4) Kendall Davis 11
23 Asotin 52.64 52.36 2
1) Julia Ristau 12 2) Abby Webb 12
3) Sarah Nicholas 11 4) Natasha Knight 9
24 Wenatchee 53.75 52.50 1
1) Isadora Bekker 10 2) Alexis Heuchert 11
3) Mallory Miller 10 4) Taylor Rathbun 12
25 Lakewood 53.23 52.96 1
1) Bethany Fisher 9 2) Kendall O'Kinsella 12
3) Taylor Storms 10 4) Courtney Ball 9
26 Prosser 54.04 53.03 1
1) Rachel Harle 12 2) Jamie Fassler 9
3) Kyla Norell 10 4) Becky Wildman 10
27 Deer Park 51.54 53.06 3
1) Maggie Fairbanks 9 2) Riley Martinson 9
3) Ashtin Martinson 11 4) Julia Molina 9
28 Eisenhower 53.04 53.12 1
1) Keana Fine 11 2) Devin Simpson 12
3) Melissa Hernandez 11 4) Judy Leon 10
29 Central Valley 50.74 53.15 4
1) Anna Fomin 9 2) Ashtyn Turnbow 11
3) Madge Terry 10 4) Olivia Whiteley 10
30 Sunnyside 52.50 53.29 2
1) Brittney Broersma 12 2) Jeniya Guillen 10
3) Jessica Linde 9 4) Emilee Maldonado 9
31 University 52.64 53.80 2
1) Hailey Love 10 2) Emily Smith 10
3) Miranda Berg 11 4) Josie Wicklund 10
32 Colfax 52.14 53.97 3
1) Bailey Mackleit 12 2) Olivia Mellor 10
3) Parker Warwick 9 4) Alexie Smith 9
33 East Valley-Yakima 53.38 54.29 1
1) Briana Rangel 12 2) Emily Bardwell 11
3) Kate Monteith 12 4) McKenzie Durand 9
-- Tacoma Baptist 52.78 DQ 1
1) Madelynn Kitselman 9 2) Jane Cooksley 10
3) Ashley Brooks 10 4) McKenna Neufeld 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kamiakin 4:02.61 4:03.86 4 10
1) Danielle Brandon 12 2) Megan Beauchene 12
3) Emily Moon 11 4) Ellie Heiden 12
2 North Central 4:04.00 4:06.88 4 8
1) Deja Svastisalee 12 2) Megan Murphy 12
3) Megan Dean 10 4) Sierra Everman 9
3 Mt Si 4:13.40 4:09.46 4 6
1) Karlie Hurley 11 2) Mackenzie Hutchison 10
3) Bailey Scott 12 4) Lindsey Sydnor 9
4 Hanford 4:19.00 4:11.97 2 5
1) Lucy Cort 9 2) Riley McCrea 10
3) Charlotte Kiehne 12 4) Amy Pfaff 12
5 Pullman 4:18.00 4:12.53 2 4
1) Amelia Galloway 11 2) Haley Varnum 11
3) Erin Keizur 12 4) Pamela Henderson 12
6 Todd Beamer 4:15.00 4:12.79 3 3
1) Reed Copeland 11 2) Briawna Kelly 9
3) Ashley Mason 11 4) Chante Spotser 11
7 Lakeside (Seattle) 4:10.00 4:13.04 4 2
1) Peyton Johnson 12 2) Anika Bull 9
3) Andrea Masterson 11 4) Sophie Cantine 9
8 Bethel 4:16.70 4:13.70 3 1
1) Erica Hamlin 10 2) Kyla Morgan 10
3) Meosha Mack 11 4) Breaunna Fontenette 12
9 Bellingham 4:14.00 4:13.98 3
1) Emma Brice 11 2) Peyton Voelker 12
3) Mia Hodges 11 4) Katie Linton 12
10 Kennedy Catholic 4:25.00 4:14.13 1
1) Amanda Shioyama 12 2) Gabrielle Patten 10
3) Natalie Mutter 11 4) Ariell Garnett 10
11 Kentwood 4:18.36 4:14.36 2
1) Lindsay Tyler 10 2) Cela Irons 10
3) Tessa Carlin 12 4) Amari Leander 11
12 Ellensburg 4:14.86 4:14.38 4
1) Madison Moffat 11 2) Clare Casey 11
3) Star Summer 11 4) Jordyn Arlt 10
13 Hazen 4:19.40 4:15.46 2
1) Chelsea Delgado 12 2) Kate Lilly 10
3) Sarah Hart 10 4) Sablena Milinganyo 11
14 Southridge 4:12.00 4:15.48 3
1) Bree Lane 12 2) Emily Russell 9
3) Rylee Russell 12 4) Nicole Edwards 11
15 Mt Spokane 4:08.00 4:16.01 4
1) Cheyenne Konrad 11 2) Hannah Pomante 11
3) Ashlee Pedersen 12 4) Jordan Harris 12
16 Lakewood 4:21.04 4:16.06 1
1) Morgan Shimkus 10 2) Hunter Clark 10
3) Bethany Fisher 9 4) Britney Albro 10
17 Central Valley 4:14.00 4:16.09 4
1) Briegan Bester 10 2) Brielle Crump 10
3) Emma Whybrew 10 4) Emily Cabiad 11
18 Lewis and Clark 4:14.00 4:16.74 4
1) Corinn Bryant 12 2) Maggie Ray 10
3) Haley Elkin 9 4) Sydney Doneen 12
19 Eastmont 4:20.00 4:17.07 2
1) Jenny Albrecht 12 2) Betsy Arlt 11
3) Rebecca Tarbert 12 4) Erin Boatright 12
20 Bremerton 4:39.08 4:17.19 1
1) Christine Foresha 10 2) Danakai Whitcher-Thoman 9
3) Alycia Heriford 9 4) Elysabeth Lamoureux 9
21 Mead 4:09.00 4:20.11 3
1) Cheris Brown 9 2) Katie Anderson 9
3) Holly Anderson 11 4) Kylie Drynan 12
22 Prosser 4:23.26 4:20.35 1
1) Rachel Harle 12 2) Kyla Norell 10
3) Hana VerMulm 10 4) Becky Wildman 10
23 A.C. Davis 4:10.00 4:20.40 3
1) Sydney Allen 12 2) Ryane Holmes 11
3) Sophie Ketcham 12 4) Melissa Flores 12
24 Kennewick 4:21.00 4:21.93 1
1) Klarissa Barajas 9 2) Sherlyn Jimenez 10
3) Bianca Chavez 10 4) Nyakier Deng 11
25 Sunnyside 4:21.00 4:22.12 1
1) Brittney Broersma 12 2) Emilee Maldonado 9
3) Jessica Linde 9 4) Cecilia Guillen 9
26 University 4:21.00 4:22.18 1
1) Miranda Berg 11 2) Kylee Dickinson 10
3) Hailey Love 10 4) Kayla Lutz 11
27 Auburn Mountainview 4:16.00 4:23.63 3
1) Nicole Carter 12 2) Kelly Brudvik 10
3) Alena Starverova 11 4) Maddie Taylor 12
28 Eisenhower 4:13.00 4:24.66 3
1) Keana Fine 11 2) Elise Tello 12
3) Samantha Gil 12 4) Alyssa Pena 12
29 Joel Ferris 4:18.00 4:26.75 2
1) Liza Davis 9 2) Lauren Miller 11
3) Hannah Arbanas 12 4) Chloe Kimball 12
30 Kingston 4:33.00 4:31.87 1
1) Alexa Benjamin 11 2) Annie Roberts 12
3) Tova Houck 12 4) Brianna Powar 10
-- W F West 4:18.36 DQ 2
1) Raegan Nelson 12 2) Hannah Tak 10
3) McKenna Moon 9 4) Nike McClure 12
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central Valley 13:00.00 12:51.63 10
1) Gabrielle Ford 9 2) Anna Fomin 9
3) Kearan Nelson 9 4) Briegan Bester 10
2 Eastmont 12:40.00 12:53.50 8
1) Jenny Albrecht 12 2) Emily Edwards 12
3) Molly Gwinn 12 4) Alicia Girdler 10
3 Eisenhower 12:39.00 12:58.41 6
1) Megan Glenski 10 2) Alyssa Pena 12
3) Samantha Gil 12 4) Elise Tello 12
4 Coeur D'Alene 12:59.00 13:05.03 5
1) Noelle Ball 12 2) Krista Story 11
3) Kara Story 11 4) Caitlyn Conway 9
5 Union 13:03.00 13:09.21 4
1) Elly Wells 10 2) Katriel O'Reilly 12
3) McKenzie Evans 12 4) Elizabeth Herbes 10
6 Kentwood 13:10.42 13:23.26 3
1) Emma McMeen 9 2) Lindsay Tyler 10
3) Tessa Carlin 12 4) Nicole Soleim 9
7 Lewis and Clark 13:17.00 13:26.22 2
1) Dannie Baird 11 2) Corinn Bryant 12
3) Sydney Doneen 12 4) Gracie Ledwith 12
8 Peninsula 13:08.00 13:38.09 1
1) Megan Eberhardt 11 2) Sarah Manning 11
3) Emma Jones 10 4) Sydney Heinemann 10
9 Kamiakin 13:00.00 13:39.59
1) Brittany Brooks 12 2) Jori Perrins 12
3) Lindsey Lowe 10 4) Kaylee Sanchez 10
10 Pullman 13:40.00 13:39.90
1) Madeline Walker 9 2) Amelia Galloway 11
3) Julie Quintanilla 10 4) Haley Varnum 11
11 Walla Walla 13:30.00 13:40.40
1) Catherine Feistner 12 2) Lea Davidson 12
3) Kassidy Willard 12 4) Hannah Hampson 12
12 Lakewood 13:52.00 13:41.79
1) Ellen Knowles 11 2) Hunter Clark 10
3) Celine Espinoza 12 4) Lilly Whitehead 10
13 University 13:35.00 13:42.84
1) Miranda Berg 11 2) Kylee Dickinson 10
3) Kayla Lutz 11 4) Hailey Love 10
14 Mead 13:25.00 13:52.53
1) Peighton Colliver 10 2) Katie Anderson 9
3) Samantha Yang 12 4) Makayla Lewis 9
15 Kingston 15:30.00 14:04.36
1) Alexa Benjamin 11 2) Izumi Nance 10
3) Brianna Powar 10 4) Tova Houck 12
16 Riverside 14:00.00 14:11.69
1) Carissa Hambidge 11 2) Paige West 9
3) Ashton Owens 11 4) Alice Burchett 9
17 Fife 14:13.73
1) Allison Ruther 11 2) Maddie Michaud 11
3) Rebeca Carrilo 12 4) Meredith Sawer 11
18 Cheney 13:50.00 14:14.86
1) Alexis Schmidt 9 2) Mattie McNair 10
3) Abby Hammermeister 10 4) Johanna Sherman 12
19 Southridge 13:57.00 14:16.86
1) Michaela McCune 11 2) Rosabella Penor 11
3) Jamie Callahan 11 4) Allie Stites 10
20 Wenatchee 14:00.00 14:32.35
1) Abigail Milner 12 2) Ashley Murie 12
3) Cameron Wood 9 4) Kirsten Nygard 11
21 East Valley-Yakima 14:00.00 14:45.04
1) Ashley Arreola 9 2) McKenzie Durand 9
3) Payton Shinpaugh 11 4) Sheccid Arreola 12
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tierra White 12 Rogers-Sp 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Allison Wujek 12 DeSales 5-04.00 J5-04.00 8
3 Andrea Stapleton 11 Kamiakin 5-06.00 J5-04.00 6
4 Selina Koon 12 Moses Lake 5-04.00 5-00.00 4
4 Breaunna Fontenette 12 Bethel 5-04.00 5-00.00 4
4 Scout Cai 10 Colfax 5-03.00 5-00.00 4
7 Alex Rankin 12 East Valley-Sp 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1.50
7 Paige Thompson 12 Southridge 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1.50
9 Mayson Douglass 12 Mead 5-01.00 J5-00.00
9 McKenna Moon 9 W F West 5-01.00 J5-00.00
11 Jade Crawford 12 White River 5-04.00 J5-00.00
12 Tora Luu 10 Colville 5-04.00 4-10.00
12 Sierra Parsons 12 Foster 5-02.00 4-10.00
12 Nicole Brendemuhl 12 Bothell 5-04.00 4-10.00
12 Monica Rowley 12 Hanford 5-00.00 4-10.00
12 Olivia Janney 12 Eastmont 5-00.00 4-10.00
12 Shelby Kantner 12 Joel Ferris 5-02.00 4-10.00
18 Janice Smith 12 Lewis & Clark 5-00.00 4-08.00
18 Brayana Elmore 12 Olympic 5-00.00 4-08.00
18 Amber Chandler 10 Wenatchee 4-10.00 4-08.00
18 Ashley Meyer 10 West Valley-Sp 4-10.00 4-08.00
18 Michelle Lilly 10 Hazen 4-10.00 4-08.00
18 Morgan Wilder 12 Kennewick 4-10.00 4-08.00
18 Bridgette Wichterman 12 Ellensburg 5-02.00 4-08.00
18 Ryane Holmes 11 A.C. Davis 5-04.00 4-08.00
18 Shevaun Ames 12 Lewiston 5-02.00 4-08.00
18 Brittany Woke 10 Kentwood 5-00.00 4-08.00
18 Jordyn Reed 11 Central Vall 5-00.00 4-08.00
29 Maddie Taylor 12 Auburn Mtview 5-08.00 4-06.00
29 Mary Smith 10 Gonzaga Prep 4-10.00 4-06.00
-- Addy Nelson 12 R A Long 5-00.00 NH
-- Laura Marty 10 Blanchet 4-11.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abby Weiler 10 R A Long 11-07.00 12-00.00 10
2 Carrie Jacka 11 Mead 10-09.00 11-06.00 8
3 Marissa Berry 11 Southridge 11-08.00 11-00.00 6
4 Samantha Raines 11 Kamiakin 11-00.00 J11-00.00 5
5 Rebecca Peoples 11 Bothell 11-00.00 10-06.00 4
6 Serena Streich 12 West Valley-Yak 9-06.00 10-03.00 3
7 Hayley Otholt 12 Joel Ferris 10-00.00 J10-03.00 2
8 Danielle Brandon 12 Kamiakin 11-07.00 9-06.00 0.20
8 Allyson Burkhardt 12 Mead 10-00.00 9-06.00 0.20
8 Heather Carbon 10 Moses Lake 9-06.00 9-06.00 0.20
8 Hannah Craig 12 Eastmont 9-00.00 9-06.00 0.20
8 Ellie Kindlund 12 Bellingham 9-00.00 9-06.00 0.20
13 Joyce Lin 12 Kentridge 9-07.00 J9-06.00
13 Lizzy Reichlinger 11 Kentlake 10-00.00 J9-06.00
15 Jade Smith 11 Pasco 8-06.00 9-00.00
15 Shannon Dickenson 10 Hazen 9-00.00 9-00.00
15 Morgan Shimkus 10 Lakewood 8-06.00 9-00.00
15 Mikaelyn Davis 11 Mt Si 9-06.00 9-00.00
15 Natalie Cramer 12 Hanford 10-00.00 9-00.00
20 Emily Chanthaphone 11 Foster 8-06.00 8-06.00
20 Shelby Ferris 12 Mt Spokane 9-00.00 8-06.00
-- Jamie Bradley 11 Cheney 9-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Amanda Konynenbelt 12 Shadle Park 18-00.00 17-08.50 NWI 10
2 Sarah Toeaina 12 Kentwood 17-09.00 17-06.75 NWI 8
3 Makenna Behrens 10 Southridge 17-06.50 17-06.25 NWI 6
4 Caylah Lunning 12 Moses Lake 18-00.00 17-05.75 NWI 5
5 Megan Ralstin 12 Lewiston 18-03.00 17-05.25 NWI 4
6 Lindsey Schauble 11 Kamiakin 17-00.50 17-04.00 NWI 3
7 Bridgette Wichterman 12 Ellensburg 16-10.00 17-02.25 NWI 2
8 Selina Koon 12 Moses Lake 17-04.00 17-00.75 NWI 1
9 Maegan McCurdy 11 Joel Ferris 16-03.00 16-10.00 NWI
10 Morgan McCorkle 9 Olympic 16-02.00 16-06.75 NWI
11 Karlie Hurley 11 Mt Si 16-03.00 16-05.75 NWI
12 Lani Wahl 12 Sandpoint 16-00.00 16-02.50 NWI
13 Cara Gilmore 11 Chiawana 16-08.00 16-00.50 NWI
14 Angela Cardon 10 Pasco 16-10.00 16-00.00 NWI
15 Molly Henling 10 Blanchet 16-02.50 15-11.25 NWI
15 Alissa Sealby 11 Wenatchee 16-02.25 15-11.25 NWI
17 Tabby Hickey 11 Wapato 16-08.00 15-10.75 NWI
18 Joyce Lin 12 Kentridge 16-04.00 15-10.50 NWI
19 Erin Keizur 12 Pullman 15-11.00 15-10.00 NWI
20 Dominique Butler 12 Lewis & Clark 16-07.00 15-09.50 NWI
21 Viktoriya Vasina 12 Auburn Mtview 16-01.50 15-09.00 NWI
22 Madelyn Sirmon 11 Walla Walla 16-02.25 15-06.75 NWI
23 Abby Weiler 10 R A Long 15-10.75 15-05.75 NWI
24 Marisa Khounphixay 12 Lake Stevens 16-01.00 15-04.25 NWI
25 Arizona Davis 11 Mt Spokane 16-02.00 15-00.25 NWI
25 Jordyn Kelly 12 Kiona Benton 16-01.50 15-00.25 NWI
27 Briawna Kelly 9 Todd Beamer 16-02.50 15-00.00 NWI
28 Taylor Storms 10 Lakewood 15-03.75 14-11.25 NWI
29 Holly Herbel 11 Mead 16-04.00 14-10.50 NWI
30 Hailey Haakenson 10 Coeur D'Alen 15-09.00 14-10.00 NWI
31 Brittany Vander Top 10 Hanford 15-08.75 14-09.75 NWI
32 Jordyn Rauer 10 West Valley-Sp 15-03.25 14-09.00 NWI
33 Jane Cooksley 10 Tacoma Bapt 16-00.00 14-05.75 NWI
34 Breaunna Upmeyer 10 University 15-05.00 14-04.75 NWI
35 Natalie Mutter 11 Kennedy Cath 15-08.50 14-02.50 NWI
36 Bianca Chavez 10 Kennewick 15-02.75 14-00.25 NWI
-- Meosha Mack 11 Bethel 16-09.75 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Megan Murphy 12 North Central 37-08.75 37-03.50 NWI 10
2 Sarah Toeaina 12 Kentwood 36-11.50 36-11.25 NWI 8
3 Megan Ralstin 12 Lewiston 36-05.75 36-03.00 NWI 6
4 Meosha Mack 11 Bethel 34-11.00 36-01.25 NWI 5
5 Andrea Stapleton 11 Kamiakin 36-01.50 35-11.00 NWI 4
6 Kasey Widmyer 12 Lake City 36-01.00 35-09.50 NWI 3
7 Shelby Kantner 12 Joel Ferris 36-07.50 35-06.25 NWI 2
8 Dominique Butler 12 Lewis & Clark 35-05.00 35-05.00 NWI 1
9 Angela Cardon 10 Pasco 35-03.50 J35-05.00 NWI
10 Amanda Konynenbelt 12 Shadle Park 37-01.50 35-04.25 NWI
11 Jenna Schlosser 11 Mead 33-09.00 34-02.00 NWI
12 Bridgette Wichterman 12 Ellensburg 33-08.25 33-10.75 NWI
13 Tabby Hickey 11 Wapato 33-07.50 33-08.75 NWI
14 Miranda Doyle 11 Walla Walla 34-05.25 33-07.75 NWI
15 Alissa Sealby 11 Wenatchee 33-07.00 33-07.00 NWI
15 Viktoriya Vasina 12 Auburn Mtview 35-01.50 33-07.00 NWI
17 Alexandra Upton 12 Southridge 35-02.75 33-05.00 NWI
18 Kylianne Morton 11 Fife 32-10.00 33-04.75 NWI
19 Arizona Davis 11 Mt Spokane 35-00.25 33-04.00 NWI
20 Selina Koon 12 Moses Lake 34-02.50 32-11.75 NWI
21 Jade Crawford 12 White River 34-10.50 32-09.00 NWI
21 Sarah Haertling 10 Chiawana 32-10.00 32-09.00 NWI
23 Molly Henling 10 Blanchet 33-01.00 32-07.25 NWI
24 Tora Luu 10 Colville 33-02.50 32-06.00 NWI
25 Sara Johnson 10 LaSalle 33-01.75 32-05.75 NWI
26 Reed Copeland 11 Todd Beamer 32-05.00 32-05.50 NWI
27 Kaeleanya Miller 12 Kennewick 31-02.00 32-02.00 NWI
28 Kim Anderson 9 West Valley-Sp 31-06.00 31-08.75 NWI
29 Amanda Shioyama 12 Kennedy Cath 32-05.75 31-04.25 NWI
30 Ellie Kindlund 12 Bellingham 34-06.50 30-11.00 NWI
31 Marisa Khounphixay 12 Lake Stevens 32-03.75 30-10.75 NWI
32 Lani Wahl 12 Sandpoint 33-07.50 30-01.00 NWI
33 Emma Faubion 12 West Valley-Yak 32-00.00 30-00.75 NWI
34 Sophia Whitsett 11 Central Vall 32-01.00 29-09.25 NWI
35 Hailey Haakenson 10 Coeur D'Alen 32-06.00 29-08.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nike McClure 12 W F West 40-04.75 43-09.00 10
2 Sabrina Keys 12 North Central 42-09.00 43-01.00 8
3 Karen Bulger 12 NW Christian 43-01.25 41-10.50 6
4 Angel Nkwonta 10 Pullman 43-03.00 40-10.50 5
5 Karle Pittsinger 12 Chelan 42-00.50 40-10.00 4
6 Sira Toure 12 Kamiakin 40-00.50 39-03.00 3
7 Alyssum Reno 12 Kittitas 39-04.00 38-08.50 2
8 Emilee Schlader 11 Lewiston 40-01.00 37-08.00 1
9 Katarina Tonhdavong 12 Walla Walla 38-01.00 36-10.00
10 Kaitlin Krouse 11 Chewelah 36-06.50 36-02.00
11 Samantha Lester 12 Kennewick 40-03.00 35-06.50
12 Michala Zilkey 11 Peninsula 33-08.75 35-02.00
13 Reille Jones 10 Lakewood 33-00.75 34-11.50
14 Savannah Barber 12 Fife 37-11.00 34-09.00
15 Maddie Bingham 11 Hanford 32-11.00 34-08.50
16 Brina Perez 11 West Valley-Yak 34-11.50 34-07.00
17 Vanessa Gonzalez 12 Kiona Benton 36-01.00 34-06.50
18 Siniva Areta 11 Joel Ferris 35-02.50 34-03.50
19 Katie Van Etten 10 Central Vall 33-05.50 33-10.00
20 Samantha LaRue 10 Kentwood 38-03.50 33-09.00
21 Chae Brown 12 Mead 34-10.00 33-05.00
22 Delaney Warren 9 Mt Spokane 32-00.00 33-04.50
23 Nicole Sheer 12 Colfax 36-04.00 33-00.00
24 Haylee Maughan 10 Chiawana 31-01.00 32-11.50
25 Jane Green 11 Blanchet 32-08.00 32-06.00
26 Rachel McGlothlen 10 West Valley-Sp 33-07.50 32-05.00
27 Aiyana Homer 12 Kentridge 33-10.75 32-02.00
28 Piper Loop 12 Asotin 39-07.50 32-01.00
29 Rachel Bush 11 Eisenhower 33-00.50 31-11.00
30 Rachel Greve 12 Auburn Mtview 32-11.00 31-09.50
31 Salome Yates 12 East Valley-Yak 37-02.00 31-07.00
31 Savannah Jackson 11 Eastmont 34-10.00 31-07.00
33 Mikaela Sitton 10 Ellensburg 32-06.00 30-08.50
34 Mashayla Combs 12 Rogers-Sp 34-11.00 30-07.50
35 Samantha Estes 11 Pasco 30-10.75 30-05.00
36 Karli Brooks 11 Colville 31-10.50 30-02.00
37 Sydney Leonard 12 Mt Si 31-10.00 29-10.00
38 Tia Clemenson 10 University 30-01.00 29-06.50
39 Karigan Eppich 12 Connell 32-08.50 29-01.00
40 Emily Parrish 12 Olympic 31-08.00 28-08.00
41 Sara Zeitler 12 Tacoma Bapt 30-03.00 28-07.00
42 Kourtney Ybarra 9 Shadle Park 32-02.00 28-03.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elisa Grandemange 12 Kamiakin 146-06 142-06 10
2 Samantha Lester 12 Kennewick 143-00 139-01 8
3 Michala Zilkey 11 Peninsula 129-01 135-09 6
4 Elisha Allred 12 East Valley-Sp 125-08 131-07 5
5 Katarina Tonhdavong 12 Walla Walla 132-00 131-04 4
6 Sira Toure 12 Kamiakin 126-03 127-04 3
7 Kaitlin Krouse 11 Chewelah 133-03 126-05 2
8 Joselynn Tensley 10 Central Vall 107-07 124-00 1
9 Piper Loop 12 Asotin 127-01 121-05
10 Madison Doepker 11 Walla Walla 117-08 120-05
11 Haley Golden 11 Hanford 109-02 113-02
12 Zoe Roberson 10 Eisenhower 109-09 110-04
13 Courtney Morton 9 Fife 100-06 109-10
14 Jessica Vanorman 12 Gonzaga Prep 106-00 108-02
15 Larrisa Block 12 Lakewood 97-10 106-04
16 Sabrina Keys 12 North Central 131-00 104-07
17 Siniva Areta 11 Joel Ferris 112-10 104-02
18 Kassie Whitcomb 12 Lake City 119-06 102-00
19 Mikaela Sitton 10 Ellensburg 105-00 101-03
20 Christina Sanchez 12 Mead 106-03 100-04
21 Jacqlyn Hunter 12 Kittitas 108-03 100-00
22 Kylie Brown 12 Colville 97-00 99-11
23 Taylor Dewey- Buchanan 12 Rogers-Sp 102-10 96-10
24 Rachel McDaniel 12 Lake Stevens 108-05 96-06
25 Vanessa Gonzalez 12 Kiona Benton 97-08 93-11
26 Sasha Johnson 12 Cheney 97-06 93-07
27 Neely Harding 10 University 91-01 93-03
28 Megan Atkinson 12 West Valley-Yak 101-11 92-08
29 Nicole Sheer 12 Colfax 107-00 92-01
30 Lexie Del Rosario 12 Lewis & Clark 96-06 89-02
31 Alexa Castellanos 11 Pasco 103-04 86-00
32 Cindy Pulido 12 East Valley-Yak 96-09 85-06
33 Brianna Smathers 11 Pullman 100-08 84-01
34 Sara Brevick 11 Mt Si 92-01 83-08
35 Sara Zeitler 12 Tacoma Bapt 89-00 83-06
36 Elly Johnson 9 Moses Lake 108-03 82-08
37 Aiyana Homer 12 Kentridge 91-06 77-00
38 Delaney Warren 9 Mt Spokane 97-11 73-09
-- Karle Pittsinger 12 Chelan 132-07 ND
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karen Bulger 12 NW Christian 161-05 146-05 10
2 Anna Miller 11 West Valley-Yak 137-02 132-08 8
3 Madelyn Sirmon 11 Walla Walla 144-07 132-00 6
4 Elisa Grandemange 12 Kamiakin 127-03 130-00 5
5 Riley Ovall 9 Mt Si 114-00 128-03 4
6 Kinsey Pease 12 Cheney 121-05 126-00 3
7 Kiki Gilbert 11 Kentridge 121-02 124-08 2
8 Deanna Avalos 12 LaSalle 130-04 124-03 1
9 Elisha Allred 12 East Valley-Sp 122-02 J124-03
10 Brina Perez 11 West Valley-Yak 124-06 123-04
11 Megan Mooney 12 Nathan Hale 133-05 122-03
12 Sayana Lombard-Chappell 12 Lindbergh 110-11 121-10
13 Paris Airoldi 12 Southridge 124-02 117-09
14 Nicole Nobbs 11 Riverside Ch 130-08 116-01
15 Madison Doepker 11 Walla Walla 127-10 114-08
16 Paityn Kaiser 11 Lake Stevens 119-07 111-03
17 Morgan Wilder 12 Kennewick 103-03 110-01
18 Savannah Barber 12 Fife 122-10 109-10
19 Koreejo Kinder 10 Mead 115-00 108-00
20 Amanda Miller 12 Kamiakin 124-10 107-09
21 Rachel Greve 12 Auburn Mtview 118-07 105-07
22 Karigan Eppich 12 Connell 103-11 105-06
23 Emma Smith 12 Gonzaga Prep 116-03 104-05
24 Maria Jacobus 10 Eastmont 100-00 103-04
25 Brayana Elmore 12 Olympic 113-00 102-09
26 Erica Hanisch 11 Peninsula 109-11 102-00
27 Talea Williams 10 Lewis & Clark 112-09 99-01
28 Kristin Hunter 12 Rogers-Sp 101-09 96-05
29 Alyssum Reno 12 Kittitas 117-11 96-04
30 Sheila Williams 10 Blanchet 101-00 93-10
31 Emily Rader 12 Wenatchee 94-04 92-10
32 Chrissy Fitzgerald 9 Joel Ferris 100-08 92-02
33 Vanessa Calhoon 10 Chewelah 95-02 91-06
34 Nicole Bennie 11 Shadle Park 100-10 90-02
35 Kayla Grigg 12 Moses Lake 108-00 89-05
36 McKenna Stocker 11 Central Vall 114-10 89-04
37 Tova Houck 12 Kingston 98-08 89-03
38 Neely Harding 10 University 98-01 88-01
39 McKenzie Lofgren 12 W F West 113-11 86-00
40 Jaaskela Perkins 11 Chiawana 100-10 85-05
41 Kelsie Styrlund 12 Bremerton 102-01 84-10
42 Sophie Ketcham 12 A.C. Davis 94-10 79-09
43 Brianna Smathers 11 Pullman 94-10 75-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Zachary Smith 12 Olympic 11.11 10.67 NWI 10
2 Jonathan Green 12 Ephrata 11.01 10.68 NWI 8
3 Ben Kelly 12 Hanford 11.04 10.69 NWI 6
4 Jeremy VanAssche 12 Eastmont 10.95 10.87 NWI 5
5 Jonah Mathews 11 Fife 11.07 11.02 NWI 4
6 Christian Young 11 Pasco 11.14 11.04 NWI 3
7 Brian Burt 12 Eastmont 11.13 11.05 NWI 2
8 Josh Dickey 10 Lakewood 11.15 11.15 NWI 1
9 Khalil Winfrey 10 Rogers-Sp 11.08 11.17 NWI
10 Tellas Johnson 11 Medical Lake 11.14 11.21 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Kerson Lubin 12 Todd Beamer 11.21
11 Ethan Gardner 11 Walla Walla 11.21
13 Tanner Pope 11 Southridge 11.24
14 Bailey Paladin 11 Kentwood 11.27
15 Brandon Stribling 11 Kentwood 11.34
16 Zechariah Herford 10 West Valley-Sp 11.36
17 Isaac Wicks 11 North Central 11.41
18 Demiji Adekanbi 10 Nathan Hale 11.43
19 Jalen Hicks 11 Joel Ferris 11.45
20 Sam Brown 9 Mead 11.47
21 Stuart Gillin 12 Walla Walla 11.50
21 Nathan Newby 12 Lake City 11.50
23 Jordyn Coard 10 Bethel 11.53
23 Nathan Fitzpatrick 10 Ellensburg 11.53
25 Trevor Verhelst 10 Union 11.58
26 Collin Bates 12 Juanita 11.60
27 Isaiah White 11 Bellingham 11.63
28 Corey Bell 10 Chiawana 11.65
29 Jacob Yordy 12 R A Long 11.70
30 Nick Yount 12 Hazen 11.79
31 Quinton McDonald 11 University 11.91
32 Jordan Yaws 12 Riverside 12.01
33 Austin Gutierrez 11 Kamiakin 12.03
34 Connor Giannini 10 Gonzaga Prep 12.30
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathan Green 12 Ephrata 22.36 21.87 -3.6 10
2 Ben Kelly 12 Hanford 22.26 22.01 -3.6 8
3 Zachary Smith 12 Olympic 22.34 22.37 -3.6 6
4 Jeremy VanAssche 12 Eastmont 22.11 22.68 -3.6 5
5 Christian Young 11 Pasco 22.15 22.85 -3.6 4
6 Ryan Croson 11 Bothell 22.40 22.88 -3.6 3
7 Ethan Gardner 11 Walla Walla 22.19 22.89 -3.6 2
8 Dre'Sonte Dorton 11 Chiawana 22.32 22.97 -3.6 1
9 Khalil Winfrey 10 Rogers-Sp 22.49 22.99 -3.6
10 Jonah Mathews 11 Fife 22.35 23.15 -3.6
Preliminaries
11 Jason Cowan 12 Kennedy Cath 22.73
11 Tanner Pope 11 Southridge 22.73
13 Bailey Paladin 11 Kentwood 22.76
14 Terry McCray 12 Todd Beamer 22.77
15 Nathan Newby 12 Lake City 22.80
16 Coleton Fitzgerald 12 Lewis & Clark 22.87
17 Josh Dickey 10 Lakewood 23.27
17 Demiji Adekanbi 10 Nathan Hale 23.27
19 Jacob Belceto 9 Mt Si 23.28
20 Austin Edwards 12 Bethel 23.30
21 Juan Cortes 12 Wapato 23.48
22 Isaiah White 11 Bellingham 23.53
22 Bryan Moon 12 W F West 23.53
24 Jacob Yordy 12 R A Long 23.55
25 Trevor Verhelst 10 Union 23.57
25 Nathan Fitzpatrick 10 Ellensburg 23.57
27 Bernaldo Madrigal 11 Sunnyside 23.67
28 Sam Bloom 11 Joel Ferris 23.69
29 Ryan Wheeler 12 Wenatchee 23.77
30 Sergio Reyna 12 East Valley-Yak 23.78
31 Collin Bates 12 Juanita 23.89
32 Darreon Moore 9 Kamiakin 23.91
33 Luca Scheuer 12 Lakeside-Sea 23.98
34 Melquisedee Lambera 12 Eisenhower 24.10
35 Austin Corean 12 Colfax 24.15
36 Kosey Smith 12 Pullman 24.25
37 Tom Davis 12 Gonzaga Prep 24.52
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaleel Elmore 10 Olympic 49.45 49.66 5 10
2 Christian Young 11 Pasco 48.67 50.09 5 8
3 Austin Edwards 12 Bethel 50.94 50.54 4 6
4 Reid Lovercamp 11 Wenatchee 50.91 51.08 4 5
5 Joey Cook 10 Moscow 51.28 51.10 4 4
6 Jack Larson 11 Kingston 51.19 51.27 4 3
7 Max Axtell 12 Freeman 51.70 51.38 3 2
8 Clay Gonzales 12 Southridge 49.33 51.40 5 1
9 Jason Cowan 12 Kennedy Cath 50.44 51.44 5
10 Sam Bloom 11 Joel Ferris 50.87 51.65 4
11 Cortez Ruiz 11 Chiawana 50.77 51.78 5
12 Jacob Krantz 11 Mt Spokane 51.85 52.14 3
13 Colton Sather 12 Bothell 52.82 52.15 2
14 Jacob Hostetler 12 Ingraham 50.87 52.19 5
15 Justin McLaughlin 12 Mt Si 52.81 52.58 2
16 Kerson Lubin 12 Todd Beamer 50.41 52.61 5
17 Austin Kitchens 12 Hanford 51.43 52.64 4
18 Kirk Gartrell 12 Riverside Ch 51.70 52.70 3
19 Jake Ulrich 9 Eastmont 52.31 52.86 3
20 Tyler Hunt 12 Kentridge 53.74 53.07 1
21 Justin Evans 10 Walla Walla 53.21 53.14 2
22 Juan Cortes 12 Wapato 51.02 53.15 4
23 Mark Kennaly 10 Sandpoint 53.35 53.28 2
24 John Corey 12 Peninsula 51.63 53.38 3
25 Jamie Sayegh 12 Bellingham 53.76 53.43 1
26 Kempton Sharp 10 Lewiston 54.15 53.64 1
27 Dante Duvall 11 Ellensburg 53.29 53.69 2
28 Jordan Yaws 12 Riverside 50.78 53.70 5
29 Calvin Smith 11 Eisenhower 52.89 53.71 2
30 Evan Hubbard 12 Lake Stevens 53.78 53.90 1
31 Kirk McKenzie 11 Lake City 53.89 53.93 1
32 Jorge Tecca 11 Central Vall 53.56 53.96 2
33 Brandon Rose 12 Rogers-Sp 53.66 54.49 1
34 Kenny Collins 11 Lewis & Clark 52.48 54.98 3
35 Eli Waxman 10 Gonzaga Prep 53.54 55.05 1
36 Austin Corean 12 Colfax 52.24 55.06 3
37 Adam Scrimsher 12 Kamiakin 53.13 55.13 2
38 Walker Lindsey 12 Juanita 55.34 56.89 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jake Finney 11 Lake City 1:59.61 1:55.42 3 10
2 Jerry Cook 12 Moscow 1:57.68 1:55.50 3 8
3 Paul Ryan 11 Logos 1:58.90 1:56.86 3 6
4 James Jasperson 12 North Thurst 1:56.77 1:57.51 3 5
5 Malcolm Roux 11 Roosevelt 1:59.58 1:57.85 3 4
6 Frankie Hoerner 12 Gonzaga Prep 1:55.18 1:57.87 3 3
7 Noah Wallace 9 Lake Stevens 2:01.22 1:58.30 2 2
8 Zach Wiberg 11 Capital 2:02.26 1:59.21 2 1
9 Seth Cook 12 Hanford 1:56.84 1:59.32 3
10 Brent Christianson 12 Kamiakin 2:00.39 1:59.47 2
11 Matthew Burgstahler 12 Sandpoint 1:58.89 1:59.94 3
12 Casey Pedersen 12 East Valley-Sp 2:03.23 2:00.10 1
13 Austin Jex 11 Todd Beamer 2:00.05 2:00.12 2
14 Patrick Miranne 11 University 1:59.66 2:00.26 2
15 Chandler Teigen 11 Asotin 1:58.30 2:00.40 3
16 Kellen Manley 12 Blanchet 1:59.69 2:00.42 2
17 Jacob Vandenberg 12 Mt Spokane 2:00.92 2:00.64 2
18 David Conway 12 Coeur D'Alen 2:02.90 2:01.15 1
19 Dominic Cranshaw 11 Joel Ferris 1:59.77 2:01.59 2
20 Dustin Nading 11 R A Long 2:00.00 2:01.65 2
21 Logan Owens 12 Riverside 1:58.61 2:01.86 3
22 Spencer Stewart 10 Eisenhower 2:01.60 2:01.99 2
23 Stephen Heintz 11 Central Vall 2:02.80 2:02.09 1
23 Noah Kells 10 Juanita 1:59.06 2:02.09 3
25 Jesus Vargas 11 Hazen 2:01.12 2:02.15 2
26 Simon Maguire 12 Bellingham 2:02.00 2:02.34 2
27 Sean McKinney 12 Nathan Hale 2:02.36 2:02.72 2
28 Richard Pryor 11 West Valley-Yak 2:02.84 2:03.24 1
29 Roberto Lopez 10 Rogers-Sp 2:04.87 2:03.68 1
30 Brice Turnbull 12 Ephrata 1:59.55 2:03.83 3
31 Will Medellin 10 Mead 2:06.90 2:04.71 1
32 Jackson Stokes 9 Mt Si 2:02.50 2:04.76 1
33 Bret Lindell 12 Eastmont 2:01.53 2:05.18 2
34 Austin Conklin 11 Wenatchee 2:06.76 2:05.52 1
35 Robin Cheema 12 Kentwood 1:58.45 2:05.76 3
36 Steven Zachman 11 Cheney 2:04.56 2:06.00 1
37 John Fix 12 West Valley-Sp 2:06.64 2:07.07 1
38 Oliver Reed 12 North Central 1:59.10 2:07.18 3
39 Luke Russell 12 Kentridge 2:04.45 2:07.46 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sam Levora 12 Sandpoint 4:19.30 J4:17.86 6
2 Chandler Teigen 11 Asotin 4:22.63 J4:20.36 4
3 Cameron Glade 11 Kamiakin 4:30.20 J4:22.52 3
4 Austin Jex 11 Todd Beamer 4:23.05 J4:26.79 2
5 Liem Cossette 11 Joel Ferris 4:39.31 J4:27.79 1
6 Hunter Simpson 10 University 4:34.82 J4:27.92
7 Sam Martin 12 Wenatchee 4:32.00 J4:28.31
8 Killian Pinkelman 11 Lakeside-Sea 4:37.92 J4:28.40
9 Luke Schilter 9 NW Christian 4:32.88 4:29.01
10 Spencer Jensen 11 Central Vall 4:30.01 4:30.33
11 Nathan Vanos 10 St George's 4:34.92 4:30.53
12 Steven Zachman 11 Cheney 4:36.63 4:30.63
13 Hayden Dressel 9 Mt Spokane 4:34.78 4:30.93
14 Grayson Lowe 12 Capital 4:32.56 4:32.53
15 Tyler Brant 12 Mead 4:29.62 4:34.31
16 Skylar Ovnicek 11 West Valley-Sp 4:31.60 4:34.80
17 Noah Kells 10 Juanita 4:35.04 4:37.71
18 Nick Kosinski 11 Blanchet 4:33.00 4:43.04
19 Eric Storey 12 Moscow 4:27.86 4:44.71
20 David Thien 11 Chiawana 4:37.07 4:44.99
21 Ben Bottcher 12 Ellensburg 4:35.20 4:46.89
22 John Griffin 12 Kingston 4:39.51 4:48.67
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stuart Smith 11 Nathan Hale 4:22.90 4:14.21 10
2 John Dressel 11 Mt Spokane 4:14.80 4:14.66 8
3 Drew Schreiber 12 Eisenhower 4:26.59 4:15.70 6
4 Paul Ryan 11 Logos 4:24.50 4:15.71 5
5 Garrett Kraal 12 Kamiakin 4:23.10 4:16.61 4
6 Cole Christman 11 Wenatchee 4:24.90 4:17.15 3
7 Charlie Barringer 11 Bothell 4:22.70 4:17.16 2
8 Kyler Little 11 Lake City 4:24.90 4:17.64 1
9 Jerry Cook 12 Moscow 4:25.20 4:18.84
10 Chad Stevens 11 East Valley-Sp 4:30.80 4:19.41
11 Briton Demars 11 Central Vall 4:24.40 4:19.98
12 Nick Hauger 12 Shadle Park 4:24.40 4:21.27
13 Antonio Fuentes 12 Lewis & Clark 4:30.60 4:27.16
14 Kevin Carpenter 12 Colville 4:30.60 4:30.45
15 Justin Irvine 12 West Valley-Yak 4:29.60 4:34.48
16 Andrew Vandine 11 North Central 4:18.22 4:38.78
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tanner Anderson 11 North Central 8:59.81 9:05.86 10
2 Scott Kopczynski 11 East Valley-Sp 9:21.32 9:24.19 8
3 Ian Andres 12 Gonzaga Prep 9:22.04 9:24.34 6
4 Justin Janke 10 North Central 9:18.83 9:25.90 5
5 Kyler Little 11 Lake City 9:42.39 9:25.97 4
6 Andrew Snyder 11 Kamiakin 9:38.18 9:30.18 3
7 Sam Levora 12 Sandpoint 9:32.24 9:33.60 2
8 Peter Helman 12 Joel Ferris 9:24.31 9:34.47 1
9 Ryan Coffman 12 Lakeside 9:53.56 9:35.95
10 Keegan McCormick 12 Kamiakin 9:26.43 9:36.43
11 Hunter Olsen 12 St George's 9:54.94 9:37.95
12 Drew Schultz 11 Capital 9:53.53 9:39.18
13 Graham Peet 11 Northwest 9:42.07 9:39.31
14 Jacob Straus 12 Bothell 9:42.32 9:39.84
15 Kees von Michalofski 12 Mt Spokane 9:56.14 9:47.32
16 Isaac Derline 12 Kentridge 9:54.37 9:51.16
17 Teagan Osborne 11 Shadle Park 10:14.66 9:54.00
18 Colton Pegram 11 Central Vall 9:46.99 9:54.50
19 Micah Dingfield 11 Medical Lake 9:52.41 9:55.21
20 Kyle Lerch 12 Cheney 10:01.20 9:55.77
21 Thomas Weakland 9 Asotin 10:10.10 9:57.90
22 Justin Irvine 12 West Valley-Yak 9:55.69 9:59.12
23 Zach Justo 11 Eisenhower 10:08.31 10:01.89
24 Peter Hogan 10 Blanchet 10:07.48 10:02.38
25 Austin Byrer 9 Lewiston 10:06.09 10:03.29
26 Corbin Carlton 11 Mead 10:10.42 10:03.76
27 Mitchell Darrah 12 Lakewood 9:43.35 10:04.08
28 Justin Pringle 11 Wenatchee 10:13.49 10:04.92
29 Juan Cortez 12 DeSales 10:05.40 10:07.05
30 Isaac Barville 10 University 10:05.68 10:16.10
31 Riley Worthington 12 Nathan Hale 10:06.45 10:23.67
32 Triston Drollinger 12 Southridge 10:16.90 10:27.21
33 Levi Schilter 11 NW Christian 10:15.51 10:36.62
34 Nick Goodwin 10 Juanita 10:10.10 10:44.53
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Zion Stuffle 11 Lewiston 14.69 14.31 NWI 10
2 Sam Johnson 12 Mead 14.83 14.58 NWI 8
3 Andrew Stich 12 Lakewood 14.75 14.66 NWI 6
4 Samuel Lee 12 Coeur D'Alen 14.96 14.73 NWI 5
5 Terence Grady 12 Kentwood 14.79 14.75 NWI 4
6 Nick Johnson 10 Gonzaga Prep 15.08 14.82 NWI 3
7 Bryan Anderson 10 Mead 14.83 15.08 NWI 2
8 Antony Randolph 11 Kentridge 15.48 15.10 NWI 1
9 Caleb McGowen 11 Bethel 15.58 15.21 NWI
10 Garrett Rouser 11 Kingston 15.43 15.77 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Benjamin Doucette 10 Bellingham 15.61
12 Dawit Tesfetsion 11 Nathan Hale 15.62
13 Elijah Pena 12 Sunnyside 15.68
14 Braden Sunwold 12 West Valley-Yak 15.73
15 Jeremy Bade 10 East Valley-Yak 15.81
16 Dayzell Wilson 11 Bothell 15.84
17 Reeve Normandia 10 Todd Beamer 15.87
18 Marco Pena 12 Othello 15.89
19 Jakobie Andrews 11 Joel Ferris 15.95
20 Brian Yale 11 Southridge 15.97
21 Llanteo Okamura-Culpeppe 12 Roosevelt 16.08
22 Jim Fowler 12 Kamiakin 16.09
23 Pierce Thompson 10 Kennedy Cath 16.18
24 Connor Winkler 11 Lake Stevens 16.19
25 Marcus Jackson 12 West Valley-Sp 16.30
26 Andrew Harris 10 Mt Si 16.33
27 John Walker 12 Blanchet 16.46
28 Mike Proudfoot 11 Mt Spokane 16.47
29 Nathan Casebier 10 Juanita 16.62
30 Mackenzie Miller 12 Chewelah 17.29
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Zion Stuffle 11 Lewiston 38.35 38.25 5 10
2 Garrett Rouser 11 Kingston 39.61 38.62 5 8
3 Andrew Stich 12 Lakewood 39.27 39.23 5 6
4 Jim Fowler 12 Kamiakin 40.78 40.49 4 5
5 Bryan Anderson 10 Mead 40.20 40.63 5 4
6 Trent Walker 12 Ellensburg 41.41 41.18 4 3
7 Llanteo Okamura-Culpeppe 12 Roosevelt 41.24 41.22 4 2
8 Tristan Downing 11 Riverside 40.35 41.23 5 1
9 Austin Lutterloh 12 Tacoma Bapt 40.16 41.29 5
10 Reeve Normandia 10 Todd Beamer 41.29 41.60 4
11 Thilo Graham 12 Shadle Park 39.83 41.80 5
12 Pierce Thompson 10 Kennedy Cath 41.45 41.84 4
13 Rob Thonney 12 Walla Walla 42.32 41.88 3
14 Jakobie Andrews 11 Joel Ferris 42.39 41.93 2
15 Antony Randolph 11 Kentridge 41.66 42.03 4
16 Nolan Camlin 11 W F West 42.24 42.28 3
17 Dayzell Wilson 11 Bothell 41.08 42.30 4
18 Melquisedee Lambera 12 Eisenhower 41.79 42.38 3
19 Collin Nelson 11 Central Vall 42.54 42.45 2
20 Blake De Leon 11 Wapato 42.54 42.47 2
20 Joe Ziller 11 Kentwood 41.64 42.47 3
22 Adam Soelberg 11 West Valley-Yak 42.04 42.49 3
23 Brian Yale 11 Southridge 42.42 42.77 2
24 Dawit Tesfetsion 11 Nathan Hale 40.68 42.98 5
24 Elijah Pena 12 Sunnyside 41.02 42.98 4
26 Mackenzie Miller 12 Chewelah 42.33 43.02 3
27 Jake Covington 10 Pasco 42.90 43.06 2
28 Grant Mickelson 12 Hanford 42.63 43.07 2
29 Jake Weathers 11 Auburn Mtview 43.44 43.16 1
30 Owen Lanning 11 Waitsburg 43.84 43.48 1
31 Tanner Aliff 11 Bellingham 43.76 43.62 1
32 Nathan Schwartz 12 Sandpoint 43.04 43.69 2
33 Nathan Casebier 10 Juanita 43.24 44.06 1
34 Mike Proudfoot 11 Mt Spokane 43.12 44.24 2
35 Marco Pena 12 Othello 42.30 44.30 3
36 Alex Hardgrove 11 Eastmont 42.40 44.45 2
37 Collin Cassady 11 Lake Stevens 43.54 44.59 1
38 Jack Padon 12 Gonzaga Prep 43.94 44.66 1
39 Joseph Roberts 11 North Central 44.02 45.49 1
40 John Walker 12 Blanchet 41.86 46.56 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kentwood 42.22 42.78 4 10
1) Derrick Bell 12 2) Bailey Paladin 11
3) Ivan Semerenko 12 4) Brandon Stribling 11
2 Hanford 43.83 42.93 4 8
1) Joseph Gauthier 9 2) Tim Tefft 12
3) Kevon Skinner 10 4) Ben Kelly 12
3 Eastmont 42.97 42.97 4 6
1) Brian Burt 12 2) Stephen Lawless 9
3) Nick McGill 10 4) Phillip Moore 11
4 Olympic 43.44 42.99 4 5
1) Jaleel Elmore 10 2) Alex Campana 12
3) Tommy Secrest 12 4) Zachary Smith 12
5 Todd Beamer 43.38 43.18 4 4
1) Adrian Shocks 12 2) Kerson Lubin 12
3) Reeve Normandia 10 4) Terry McCray 12
6 Walla Walla 42.80 43.19 4 2.50
1) Darnell Handcox 12 2) Ethan Gardner 11
3) Stuart Gillin 12 4) Tyler Kinney 10
6 Southridge 43.84 43.19 3 2.50
1) Brandon Zane 11 2) Masceo Ealy-Thomas 11
3) Tanner Pope 11 4) Conner Grigg 11
8 Lakewood 43.80 43.25 4 1
1) Cruz Griffin 10 2) Tyler Courtney 10
3) Brett Bustad 11 4) Josh Dickey 10
9 Chiawana 43.74 43.50 4
1) Dre'Sonte Dorton 11 2) Deion Singleton 12
3) Cortez Ruiz 11 4) Corey Bell 10
9 West Valley-Spokane 44.04 43.50 3
1) Zechariah Herford 10 2) Taylor Morton 11
3) Tevin Duke 10 4) Martin Herford 11
11 Kamiakin 44.49 44.28 2
1) Austin Gutierrez 11 2) Jace Navejas 10
3) Jim Fowler 12 4) Darreon Moore 9
12 Mead 44.64 44.30 2
1) Bryan Anderson 10 2) Garret Norris 12
3) Sam Johnson 12 4) Sam Brown 9
13 Medical Lake 44.24 44.33 3
1) Tyler Garrett 10 2) Jackson Tappero 11
3) Jared Wright 10 4) Tellas Johnson 11
14 Auburn Mountainview 46.09 44.34 1
1) Vaughn Daggs 10 2) Ray Hardaway 12
3) Michael Causley 10 4) Gavin Robertson 10
15 Bellingham 43.54 44.40 4
1) Christian Amano 12 2) Isaiah White 11
3) Benjamin Doucette 10 4) Kalien Hayes 11
16 Peninsula 44.34 44.47 3
1) Samuel Andrews 11 2) Oshea McLaughlin 12
3) Conner Walch 11 4) Will Hopkins 12
17 Moscow 44.74 44.48 2
1) Alex Lewis 12 2) Joey Cook 10
3) Collin Niehenke 10 4) Andrew Trujillo 12
18 Fife 45.01 44.51 2
1) Khyri Edwards 11 2) Jonah Mathews 11
3) Jakob Hughes 12 4) Keanu Songcuan 12
19 Bethel 44.74 44.53 2
1) Jordyn Coard 10 2) Austin Edwards 12
3) Caleb McGowen 11 4) Noah Bales 11
20 Pasco 45.34 44.57 1
1) Ryan Best 11 2) Spencer Calveard 11
3) Langston Khuong 10 4) Christian Young 11
21 Lewis and Clark 43.64 44.80 3
1) Kenny Collins 11 2) Coleton Fitzgerald 12
3) John Remington 12 4) Josh Harris 11
22 Gonzaga Prep 45.64 44.82 1
1) Eli Waxman 10 2) Jack Bamis 11
3) Tom Davis 12 4) Connor Giannini 10
23 Kentridge 45.30 45.04 1
1) Antony Randolph 11 2) Tyler Hunt 12
3) Miguel Punsalan 9 4) Cannon Sires 10
24 Sunnyside 44.87 45.05 2
1) Bernaldo Madrigal 11 2) Jesus Magallan 12
3) Ryan White 12 4) Elijah Pena 12
25 Wapato 44.54 45.15 2
1) Juan Cortes 12 2) Blake De Leon 11
3) Garret Jacob 11 4) Alfredo Hernandez 12
26 Lake Stevens 45.24 45.51 1
1) Austin Otis 12 2) Damon Terry II 11
3) Jhaneil Reyes 10 4) Evan Hubbard 12
27 Mt Si 44.88 45.82 2
1) Ehren Eichler 12 2) Rickard Frykgaard 12
3) Jacob Belceto 9 4) Justin McLaughlin 12
28 Union 45.34 46.04 1
1) Brooke Scantling 10 2) Kenneth Sipp 12
3) Daniel Colton 12 4) Trevor Verhelst 10
29 Colfax 45.14 46.41 1
1) Austin Corean 12 2) Bo Claassen 11
3) Dylan Hall 11 4) Cody Fulfs 10
30 Asotin 46.64 48.16 1
1) Nate Prior 10 2) Jacob Koerperich 10
3) Dayton Krull 11 4) Michael Martinez 12
-- Rogers-Spokane 45.04 DNF 2
1) JJ Curry 10 2) Elijah Rodriguez 12
3) Brandon Rose 12 4) Khalil Winfrey 10
-- North Central 44.04 DNF 3
1) Isaac Wicks 11 2) Jimmy Weigle 12
3) Jamaal Edwards 10 4) Quinn Zerba 12
-- Mt Spokane 44.24 DNF 3
1) David Hipes 11 2) Jacob Krantz 11
3) Roy Hyatt 11 4) Zach Vogel 10
-- Joel Ferris 44.44 DQ 3
1) Jalen Hicks 11 2) Jakobie Andrews 11
3) Noah Kim 11 4) Matthew Coelho 11
-- East Valley-Yakima 44.47 DQ 3
1) Jeremy Bade 10 2) Spencer Sutton 10
3) Joshua Irby 10 4) Chris Karnes 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nathan Hale 3:28.00 3:27.59 4 10
1) Max Leach 12 2) Aedan Roberts 12
3) Francis Britschgi 12 4) Dawit Tesfetsion 11
2 Todd Beamer 3:32.32 3:28.03 3 8
1) Austin Jex 11 2) Ammon Auna 11
3) Terry McCray 12 4) Reeve Normandia 10
3 Chiawana 3:29.00 3:28.34 4 6
1) Deion Singleton 12 2) Joshua Wilson 10
3) Nick Cooper 11 4) Cortez Ruiz 11
4 Eastmont 3:28.00 3:30.07 4 5
1) Bret Lindell 12 2) Phillip Moore 11
3) Nick McGill 10 4) Jake Ulrich 9
5 Mt Spokane 3:34.00 3:30.56 2 4
1) Cameron Goodman 12 2) David Hipes 11
3) Roy Hyatt 11 4) Jacob Krantz 11
6 Bothell 3:27.00 3:30.59 4 3
1) Ryan Croson 11 2) Keelan Halligan 11
3) Colton Sather 12 4) Kanyon Powers 12
7 Kennedy Catholic 3:29.60 3:30.65 4 2
1) Ramsay Bauer 11 2) Henry George 12
3) Isaac Haubrick-Feil 11 4) Jason Cowan 12
8 Wenatchee 3:33.00 3:32.03 2 1
1) Chris Rodriguez 11 2) Christian Brandt-Sims 10
3) Cole Christman 11 4) Reid Lovercamp 11
9 West Valley-Spokane 3:32.70 3:32.15 2
1) Nadden Shaw 10 2) Mac Baxter 11
3) Marcus Jackson 12 4) Taylor Morton 11
10 Riverside 3:31.00 3:32.34 3
1) Tristan Downing 11 2) Eric Taylor 11
3) Logan Owens 12 4) Jordan Yaws 12
11 Hanford 3:31.00 3:32.75 3
1) Porter McMichael 10 2) Daniel Pfaff 11
3) Seth Cook 12 4) Austin Kitchens 12
12 Kentwood 3:31.88 3:33.03 3
1) Ivan Semerenko 12 2) Tanner Heinz 11
3) Bailey Paladin 11 4) Robin Cheema 12
13 Eisenhower 3:27.40 3:33.41 4
1) Luis Leon 11 2) Spencer Stewart 10
3) Lucio Penaloza 12 4) Drew Schreiber 12
14 Wapato 3:30.00 3:33.62 4
1) Blake De Leon 11 2) Charles Reevis 11
3) Garret Jacob 11 4) Juan Cortes 12
15 Moscow 3:30.40 3:34.03 4
1) Jerry Cook 12 2) Joey Cook 10
3) Conal Thie 11 4) Eric Storey 12
16 Kingston 3:35.00 3:34.10 2
1) Alexander Barrett 10 2) Garrett Rouser 11
3) Oliver Issa 12 4) Colin Veilleux 10
17 Joel Ferris 3:34.00 3:34.77 2
1) Jakobie Andrews 11 2) Liem Cossette 11
3) Timothy Kriby 11 4) Sam Bloom 11
18 Ellensburg 3:32.80 3:35.20 2
1) Seth Walker 10 2) Dante Duvall 11
3) Jason Glenn 12 4) Trent Walker 12
19 Lewiston 3:32.23 3:35.68 3
1) Brandon Berlik 12 2) Kempton Sharp 10
3) Lance Dvorak 11 4) Zion Stuffle 11
20 Lakewood 3:37.77 3:36.51 1
1) Ryan Whitehead 12 2) Drew Cabales 12
3) Andrew Stich 12 4) Connor Smith 12
21 Bellingham 3:37.00 3:36.53 1
1) Tristan Hurley 12 2) Simon Maguire 12
3) Jamie Sayegh 12 4) Jacob Stahl 12
22 Kamiakin 3:35.50 3:37.57 1
1) Jim Fowler 12 2) Tanner Holle 12
3) Adam Scrimsher 12 4) Braxton Gutierrez 9
23 Mt Si 3:37.83 3:37.98 1
1) Justin McLaughlin 12 2) Jackson Stokes 9
3) Rickard Frykgaard 12 4) Jacob Belceto 9
24 Central Valley 3:31.50 3:38.50 3
1) Jorge Tecca 11 2) Collin Nelson 11
3) Sammy Anderson 10 4) Ben Craig 10
25 West Valley-Yakima 3:36.98 3:38.83 1
1) Braden Sunwold 12 2) Adam Soelberg 11
3) Richard Pryor 11 4) Justin Irvine 12
26 Lakeside (Seattle) 3:43.00 3:39.21 1
1) Luca Scheuer 12 2) Bennett Dondoyano 9
3) James Vogl 11 4) Killian Pinkelman 11
27 Lewis and Clark 3:35.00 3:41.65 2
1) Kenny Collins 11 2) Mitchell Gillingham 10
3) Josh Harris 11 4) Reggie Harris 11
28 East Valley-Yakima 3:35.73 3:42.74 1
1) Spencer Sutton 10 2) Sergio Reyna 12
3) Erik Burton 12 4) Joshua Irby 10
29 University 3:35.00 3:42.83 2
1) Isaac Barville 10 2) Andrew Miranne 10
3) Patrick Miranne 11 4) Hunter Simpson 10
30 Lake City 3:32.00 3:45.71 3
1) Jake Finney 11 2) Tanner Horton 12
3) Nathan Newby 12 4) Marcus Ross 12
-- Southridge 3:38.00 DQ 1
1) Dane Petersen 11 2) Andrew Stayrook 11
3) Brian Yale 11 4) Masceo Ealy-Thomas 11
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nathan Hale 10:35.00 10:26.06 2 10
1) Francis Britschgi 12 2) Aedan Roberts 12
3) Max Leach 12 4) Andrew Foerder 12
2 Lakewood 10:37.00 10:42.14 2 8
1) Drew Cabales 12 2) Alex Cooper 11
3) Preston Davis 12 4) Douglas Davis 11
3 Lake Stevens 10:45.00 10:43.97 2 6
1) Noah Wallace 9 2) Trevor Allen 9
3) Evan Hubbard 12 4) Duncan Mattingly 12
4 Roosevelt 10:40.00 10:45.84 2 5
1) Adam Houston 12 2) Nathan Wolfe 12
3) Malcolm Roux 11 4) Wilson Ives 10
5 Kentwood 11:00.87 10:48.09 2 4
1) Robin Cheema 12 2) Tanner Heinz 11
3) Kris Angus 12 4) Jared McMeen 11
6 Central Valley 10:53.00 10:51.16 2 3
1) Caleb Nicholls 11 2) Colton Pegram 11
3) Austyn Knudsen 12 4) Nicholas Shaber 12
7 Eisenhower 10:40.00 10:51.36 2 2
1) Miguel Vargas 10 2) Calvin Smith 11
3) Gage Benner 12 4) Ben Mahony 11
8 Mead 10:54.00 10:52.07 2 1
1) Tyler Brant 12 2) Parker Sand 9
3) Will Medellin 10 4) Corbin Carlton 11
9 Kamiakin 11:00.00 10:53.03 2
1) Ben Brooks 11 2) Jonathan Lafferty 11
3) Daniel Sanchez 12 4) Phillip Fishburn 10
10 University 10:45.00 10:53.83 2
1) Ben Hutchens 12 2) Seth Gruber 12
3) Corey Tindel 12 4) Taylor Smith 12
11 Medical Lake 10:59.10 11:02.07 2
1) Domenic Rehm 11 2) Tellas Johnson 11
3) Jacob Dingfield 10 4) Micah Dingfield 11
12 North Central 10:50.00 11:04.54 2
1) Jacob Christner 9 2) Joseph Roberts 11
3) Caleb Landron 11 4) Sam Sjoberg 10
13 Capital 11:00.40 11:04.75 2
1) Jacob Davis 10 2) Joe Mullener 10
3) Tanner Eastep 12 4) Corbin Williams 11
14 West Valley-Spokane 10:55.00 11:05.63 2
1) Nathan Freeman 11 2) Mac Baxter 11
3) John Fix 12 4) Skylar Ovnicek 11
15 Lewiston 11:26.58 11:07.11 1
1) Seth Sabo 11 2) Lance Dvorak 11
3) Brandon Berlik 12 4) Austin Byrer 9
16 Riverside 11:20.00 11:10.78 1
1) Austin Calder 11 2) Eddy Wilcox 11
3) Eric Taylor 11 4) Angelo Ferraro 11
17 Lewis and Clark 11:15.00 11:11.12 1
1) Antonio Fuentes 12 2) Jake Malone 12
3) Ross Hamilton 10 4) Quinn Kopczynski 10
18 Juanita 11:05.00 11:13.14 1
1) Jovany Ruiz-Navarrete 11 2) Walker Lindsey 12
3) Erik Oldenburger 11 4) Tom Mikkelson 10
19 Selah 11:37.00 11:20.83 1
1) Matthew Schrenk 11 2) Isaac Leavitt 10
3) Brigham Cardon 9 4) Sean Vergara 12
20 A.C. Davis 11:30.00 11:34.78 1
1) Roberto Arteaga 10 2) Rudy Sanchez 11
3) Nick Guerrero 11 4) Carson J-Foster 11
21 Walla Walla 11:30.00 11:35.27 1
1) James Gillin 9 2) Samuel Callan 11
3) Michael Anderson 12 4) Jacob Leinweber 12
22 Wenatchee 11:20.00 11:44.10 1
1) Garrett Britt 11 2) Jordan Hunsacker 10
3) Austin Conklin 11 4) Moses Luber 9
23 Kingston 11:50.00 11:46.35 1
1) John Griffin 12 2) Jack Larson 11
3) Garrett Rouser 11 4) Oliver Issa 12
24 Pasco 11:30.00 11:46.82 1
1) Ricardo Saenz 10 2) Juan Sargent 10
3) Andres Uribe 10 4) Ryan Calveard 10
25 Mt Spokane 11:05.00 11:55.93 2
1) Pierce Becker 11 2) Dallas Page 10
3) Jacob Vandenberg 12 4) Dan Sicilia 12
26 Southridge 12:27.87 1
1) Trevor Jones 10 2) Jesse Brinson-Wagner 9
3) Sean McGrath 11 4) Cameron Johnston 10
27 Eastmont 11:20.00 12:32.88 1
1) Eric Ballard 11 2) Grant Gilbert 11
3) Nick Moore 11 4) Zach Parsons 11
27 Othello 11:30.00 12:32.88 1
1) Ethan Besherse 10 2) Ben Azevedo 11
3) Arturo Aranzazu 10 4) Ryan Gonzalez 10
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Johnson 10 Gonzaga Prep 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
2 Max Sykes 11 Central Vall 6-05.00 J6-04.00 8
3 Keelan Halligan 11 Bothell 6-08.00 J6-04.00 5.50
3 Noah Bales 11 Bethel 6-05.00 J6-04.00 5.50
5 Killion McGinnis 11 Eastmont 6-05.00 J6-04.00 4
6 Micah Tranch 11 Riverside Ch 6-02.00 6-02.00 3
7 Jeremy Bade 10 East Valley-Yak 6-00.00 J6-02.00 2
8 Macen McLean 12 Mansfield 6-07.00 J6-02.00 1
9 Jon Proctor 12 Mt Si 6-00.00 J6-02.00
10 Ben Craig 10 Central Vall 6-04.00 J6-02.00
11 Brandon Mauget 11 Deer Park 6-04.00 6-00.00
12 Samuel Lee 12 Coeur D'Alen 6-05.00 5-10.00
12 Treyvon Floyd 12 Kentwood 6-06.00 5-10.00
12 Daniel Pfaff 11 Hanford 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 Porter Romm 11 Columbia-Bur 6-02.00 5-10.00
12 Brandon Gleese 12 Shadle Park 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 Gabe George 11 University 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 DeMarco Wilson 11 Olympic 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 Melik Hampton 11 Rogers-Sp 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 Thomas Dammarell 9 Mead 5-10.00 5-10.00
12 Max English 10 Kingston 5-10.00 5-10.00
12 Tyler Johnson 12 Kettle Falls 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 Tanner Holle 12 Kamiakin 5-10.00 5-10.00
24 Sam Chiang 11 Pullman 6-00.00 5-08.00
24 Branson Hutchins 9 Lewis & Clark 6-00.00 5-08.00
-- Reed Siclair 12 Mt Spokane 6-00.00 NH
-- Bennett Ullom 12 Eisenhower 5-10.00 NH
-- Jeremy Brown 12 Moses Lake 5-10.00 NH
-- Cortez Ruiz 11 Chiawana 6-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Braden Barranco 12 Mead 15-00.00 14-06.00 10
2 J.T. Konrad 12 Mt Spokane 14-00.00 J14-06.00 8
3 Jordan Faughtenberry 11 Spanaway Lake 13-00.00 J14-06.00 6
4 Zach Shugart 10 Blanchet 14-01.00 J14-06.00 5
5 Korey Jacque 12 Mead 14-00.00 14-00.00 4
6 Joey Weiler 10 R A Long 13-06.00 J14-00.00 3
7 Brendon Algeier 11 West Valley-Sp 13-06.00 J14-00.00 2
8 Chase Reid 11 Lake Stevens 13-06.00 13-06.00 0.33
8 Scott Cummings 12 Lake City 13-06.00 13-06.00 0.33
8 Preston Rhodes 12 Timberlake 14-00.00 13-06.00 0.33
9 Taylor Barnes 10 Blanchet 13-09.00 J13-06.00
9 Matthew Coelho 11 Joel Ferris 13-06.00 J13-06.00
13 Conner Roberts 10 W F West 12-06.00 13-00.00
13 Trevor Brown 11 Central Vall 12-06.00 13-00.00
13 Cody Brooks 11 Hanford 13-00.00 13-00.00
13 Josh Miller 11 West Valley-Sp 13-06.00 13-00.00
13 Colton Peyser 12 Selah 13-09.00 13-00.00
13 Jake Philpott 11 Kentridge 13-06.00 13-00.00
19 Brad Foster 12 Kentridge 13-00.00 12-06.00
19 James Vogl 11 Lakeside-Sea 13-00.00 12-06.00
19 Ian Kinney 12 Eisenhower 12-06.00 12-06.00
19 Taylor Alexander 12 West Valley-Yak 12-06.00 12-06.00
23 Baly Botten 10 Mt Si 12-06.00 12-00.00
23 Drake Mosteller 12 Lakewood 12-06.00 12-00.00
23 Daniel Martin 12 University 13-06.00 12-00.00
23 Sam Daily 11 Colfax 12-00.00 12-00.00
27 Michael Martinez 12 Asotin 12-03.00 11-06.00
27 Richard Clark 11 R A Long 13-03.00 11-06.00
27 Jose Mata 11 Southridge 12-00.00 11-06.00
-- Jake Jermyn 12 Coeur D'Alen 13-04.00 NH
-- Keegan Provo 11 Auburn Mtview 13-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brian Burt 12 Eastmont 23-04.50 23-02.00 NWI 10
2 Adrian Shocks 12 Todd Beamer 22-00.00 23-00.75 NWI 8
3 Ben Kelly 12 Hanford 22-06.00 22-07.75 NWI 6
4 Brandon Stribling 11 Kentwood 22-09.75 22-07.50 NWI 5
5 Alex Lewis 12 Moscow 21-06.00 22-03.00 NWI 4
6 Jalen Hicks 11 Joel Ferris 22-06.00 22-00.25 NWI 3
7 Macen McLean 12 Mansfield 22-02.50 21-11.00 NWI 2
8 Jack Bamis 11 Gonzaga Prep 22-11.00 21-10.00 NWI 1
9 Elijah Pena 12 Sunnyside 20-06.00 21-07.00 NWI
10 Bahari Watkins 12 Hazen 21-04.00 21-03.75 NWI
11 Ben Crowell 12 Moses Lake 21-11.00 20-11.00 NWI
12 Alfredo Hernandez 12 Wapato 22-03.00 20-10.00 NWI
12 Brett Bustad 11 Lakewood 20-04.50 20-10.00 NWI
14 Tevin Duke 10 West Valley-Sp 20-10.25 20-09.75 NWI
15 Jeremy Bade 10 East Valley-Yak 20-04.00 20-08.50 NWI
16 Brandon Gleese 12 Shadle Park 22-03.00 20-08.25 NWI
17 Tristan Hurley 12 Bellingham 20-11.75 20-05.25 NWI
18 Dre'Sonte Dorton 11 Chiawana 21-11.00 20-03.25 NWI
19 Deion Singleton 12 Chiawana 21-10.00 20-03.00 NWI
19 Tanner Conner 10 Kentridge 20-03.00 20-03.00 NWI
21 Kirk Gartrell 12 Riverside Ch 21-03.50 20-02.75 NWI
22 Darnell Handcox 12 Walla Walla 21-11.00 20-01.50 NWI
23 Brandon Ziegler 12 R A Long 20-10.75 20-01.25 NWI
23 T.J. Harris 10 Wenatchee 20-11.00 20-01.25 NWI
25 Austin McWain 11 Eisenhower 21-06.00 20-00.25 NWI
26 Hunter Clift 12 Colville 19-08.50 19-10.00 NWI
27 Alexander Barrett 10 Kingston 20-07.75 19-07.50 NWI
27 Jakob Hughes 12 Fife 20-04.00 19-07.50 NWI
29 Randy Jones 10 Juanita 19-09.50 19-05.75 NWI
30 Cameron Tucker 10 Central Vall 20-02.00 19-05.00 NWI
31 Austin Gutierrez 11 Kamiakin 20-03.25 19-03.50 NWI
32 Jimmy Weigle 12 North Central 20-10.00 19-02.75 NWI
33 Gadisa Margarsa 12 Nathan Hale 20-02.00 18-11.50 NWI
34 Miquel Silva 11 Othello 20-00.50 18-11.00 NWI
34 Roddrick Dejesus 12 Bremerton 19-11.00 18-11.00 NWI
36 Ryan Best 11 Pasco 20-05.50 18-10.75 NWI
37 Dylan Tennancour 12 Kennewick 20-04.50 18-10.25 NWI
38 Anthony Dahlheimer 11 Coeur D'Alen 21-05.25 18-07.75 NWI
39 Tommy Secrest 12 Olympic 21-03.00 18-06.75 NWI
40 Braydon Shields 12 West Valley-Yak 20-04.00 18-05.50 NWI
41 Gavin Robertson 10 Auburn Mtview 20-02.50 18-03.50 NWI
42 Chris Boring 12 Kettle Falls 20-03.75 17-11.00 NWI
-- Zach Elswick 10 Morton White 20-08.25 ND NWI
-- Mason Schumaker 12 Lewiston 21-09.00 ND NWI
-- Noah Bales 11 Bethel 22-05.00 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Isaiah Troutt 12 Joel Ferris 45-09.50 45-01.00 NWI 10
2 Jalen Hicks 11 Joel Ferris 45-01.50 45-00.25 NWI 8
3 Adrian Shocks 12 Todd Beamer 46-08.50 44-10.75 NWI 6
4 Alex Lewis 12 Moscow 45-09.75 44-10.50 NWI 5
5 Jordan Reyes 12 Hanford 43-01.75 44-03.50 NWI 4
6 Deion Singleton 12 Chiawana 43-01.00 44-00.25 NWI 3
7 Austin Adams 11 Eastmont 42-06.00 43-10.00 NWI 2
8 Gadisa Margarsa 12 Nathan Hale 42-03.75 43-02.00 NWI 1
9 Darnell Handcox 12 Walla Walla 43-01.50 43-01.00 NWI
10 Timothy Iwuoha 12 Nathan Hale 42-06.00 43-00.50 NWI
11 Nathan Casebier 10 Juanita 42-09.25 41-11.50 NWI
11 Brandon Stribling 11 Kentwood 46-00.50 41-11.50 NWI
13 Amanuel Haile 12 Blanchet 41-11.25 41-09.25 NWI
14 Bryan Moon 12 W F West 44-03.00 41-05.50 NWI
15 Luca Scheuer 12 Lakeside-Sea 42-01.00 41-04.75 NWI
16 Ryan Croson 11 Bothell 41-09.25 41-03.00 NWI
16 Jack Larson 11 Kingston 40-08.50 41-03.00 NWI
18 Braydon Shields 12 West Valley-Yak 41-08.25 41-01.00 NWI
19 Brandon Gleese 12 Shadle Park 42-04.50 40-10.50 NWI
20 Tristan Hurley 12 Bellingham 42-03.00 40-10.00 NWI
21 Roddrick Dejesus 12 Bremerton 42-04.50 40-09.00 NWI
22 Bradley Larson 11 Clarkston 43-03.00 40-07.50 NWI
23 Conner Grigg 11 Southridge 41-06.75 40-05.50 NWI
24 Jeremy Brown 12 Moses Lake 40-08.00 40-05.00 NWI
25 Alfredo Hernandez 12 Wapato 41-05.75 40-01.00 NWI
26 DeMarco Wilson 11 Olympic 40-07.50 40-00.75 NWI
27 Austin McWain 11 Eisenhower 41-09.50 40-00.25 NWI
28 Chris Rodriguez 11 Wenatchee 40-06.00 39-10.75 NWI
29 Kameron Strobel 9 Colville 40-00.50 39-08.00 NWI
30 Chris Boring 12 Kettle Falls 42-08.00 39-03.50 NWI
31 Owen Lanning 11 Waitsburg 41-03.50 39-01.50 NWI
32 Sawyer Maxwell 10 Mt Spokane 40-08.25 39-01.00 NWI
33 Marcus Saugen 12 North Central 41-02.75 39-00.75 NWI
34 Will Hopkins 12 Peninsula 40-10.00 38-08.25 NWI
35 Brooke Scantling 10 Union 39-10.50 37-09.00 NWI
36 Nate Prior 10 Asotin 40-03.00 36-08.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitch Moe 12 R A Long 55-02.50 55-05.75 10
2 Dallon Grinder 12 Hanford 52-01.50 54-09.00 8
3 Jonah Jordan 12 Mead 55-00.00 53-03.75 6
4 John Landers 11 Pullman 50-06.00 50-09.25 5
5 Trevor Jensen 11 Auburn Mtview 46-04.50 50-04.50 4
6 Aaron Obert 11 Deer Park 53-01.00 50-00.25 3
7 Winston Hallam-Eames 12 Nathan Hale 52-00.25 49-01.50 2
8 Caleb Bridge 11 North Beach 50-09.50 48-11.75 1
9 Stephen Bishopp 12 Kentridge 47-06.50 48-11.25
10 Andrew Buynak 12 Deer Park 51-00.50 47-08.00
11 Monike Sarte 12 Fife 47-00.00 47-03.25
12 Samuel Barnwell 12 Wenatchee 45-07.00 46-10.00
13 Jacob Swearingen 11 Asotin 45-04.50 46-05.25
14 Donny Fejerang 11 Bethel 43-06.00 46-01.75
15 Kyle Campbell 12 Olympic 48-07.00 45-09.50
16 Aaron Stintzi 11 Central Vall 47-11.00 45-05.75
17 Nathan Clayton 12 Shadle Park 50-02.50 45-04.50
18 Colton Rose 11 Moses Lake 45-03.00 45-04.25
19 Jason Glenn 12 Ellensburg 47-07.00 45-02.50
20 Peter Seher 12 Post Falls 47-09.00 44-09.50
21 Blake Peterson 12 Juanita 48-11.25 44-07.50
22 Willie Hayes 11 Walla Walla 44-04.50 44-01.00
23 Cameron Davis 11 Mt Si 45-09.00 44-00.00
24 Eli Brewer 11 Eastmont 44-00.00 43-11.75
25 Braiden Whitby 11 Connell 44-00.75 43-01.00
25 Tim Riders 11 Bremerton 43-11.00 43-01.00
27 Joseph Morrison 11 Kiona Benton 43-08.00 43-00.25
28 Garett Uhlorn 12 Lewiston 43-07.00 42-11.50
29 Parker Trewett 11 Hazen 44-05.50 42-06.75
30 Quinn Mitchell 11 Lake City 45-07.50 42-05.50
31 Chris Lopez 12 Eisenhower 44-00.00 42-04.50
32 Brett Wyborney 11 Cheney 42-11.50 42-02.00
33 Nick Hanks 12 Bellingham 43-04.50 42-01.00
34 Braylon Hanson 12 Chiawana 43-00.00 42-00.25
35 Cole Roberts 11 Kamiakin 42-10.00 41-08.50
36 Trace Hussey 12 University 43-00.25 41-07.75
37 Colton Thrasher 12 Todd Beamer 43-06.00 41-04.00
38 Riley Wyatt 11 West Valley-Yak 44-01.00 40-05.75
39 Zach Jensen 11 Joel Ferris 44-00.00 40-05.50
40 Trevor Payne 11 Mt Spokane 45-03.50 39-07.50
-- Caleb Danforth 12 East Valley-Yak 48-10.00 ND
-- Micah Humann 12 Lakeside 49-02.00 ND
-- Jose Padilla 10 Chelan 49-03.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dallon Grinder 12 Hanford 161-03 165-09 10
2 Logan Feasline 11 St Maries 162-05 162-04 8
3 Aaron Obert 11 Deer Park 162-10 161-08 6
4 Mitch Moe 12 R A Long 169-06 160-08 5
5 Winston Hallam-Eames 12 Nathan Hale 181-03 160-06 4
6 Matthew Bauman 12 Post Falls 152-03 158-08 3
7 Caleb Bridge 11 North Beach 152-09 154-10 2
8 Jacob Laird 12 Ephrata 163-00 153-11 1
9 Josh Brown 11 Colfax 144-11 146-08
10 Jacob Swearingen 11 Asotin 147-01 140-08
11 Jonah Jordan 12 Mead 157-01 139-04
12 Quinn Mitchell 11 Lake City 150-06 138-11
13 Devon Diamaio-Hart 10 Mt Spokane 144-00 138-07
14 Nolan Wenger 12 Pullman 140-10 138-02
15 Austin Oursland 12 Kittitas 146-05 137-03
16 Terence Grady 12 Kentwood 144-03 135-11
17 Joseph Osborne 12 Blanchet 132-03 135-07
18 Jose Jimenez 12 Eisenhower 141-05 134-06
19 Jason Glenn 12 Ellensburg 136-11 132-07
20 Jakob Chamberlin 10 Bellingham 137-01 131-05
21 Samuel Barnwell 12 Wenatchee 137-02 131-02
22 Andrew Schibig 11 Wapato 145-10 130-01
23 Tristan Nelson 12 Lakewood 143-04 129-05
24 Nathan Clayton 12 Shadle Park 147-00 129-04
25 Riley Wyatt 11 West Valley-Yak 127-10 128-08
26 Braiden Whitby 11 Connell 137-09 127-06
27 Hayden Smith 11 Peninsula 134-04 127-05
28 Trenton Steach 11 Chiawana 132-02 125-11
29 Blake Peterson 12 Juanita 129-00 125-09
29 Cole Roberts 11 Kamiakin 125-07 125-09
31 Micah Humann 12 Lakeside 142-10 124-08
32 Donny Fejerang 11 Bethel 131-01 124-02
33 Nathan Brewer 11 Walla Walla 128-06 121-04
34 Asa Schwartz 12 Chelan 139-11 115-11
35 Trevor Jensen 11 Auburn Mtview 125-00 112-10
36 Christopher Wiley 12 Prosser 130-11 112-03
37 Peter Link 12 Mt Si 129-05 111-03
38 Ryan Huguenin 12 Eastmont 132-10 110-01
39 Jacob Robinson 12 Joel Ferris 133-04 107-02
40 Ethan Raebel 12 Kennewick 132-07 106-09
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carlos Riojas 12 Mt Spokane 188-01 190-09 10
2 Luke Hilmes 12 Mead 185-09 186-03 8
3 Jensen Lillquist 12 Ellensburg 195-05 183-09 6
4 Dylan Tennancour 12 Kennewick 177-05 173-02 5
5 Colin Gessler 11 Central Vall 166-08 167-06 4
6 Kerrigan Hough 11 Gonzaga Prep 162-05 167-03 3
7 Andrew Stich 12 Lakewood 167-00 166-06 2
8 Bryan Moon 12 W F West 160-06 164-11 1
9 Brian Baciu 12 Hanford 163-00 162-08
9 Bryce Johnson 12 Nathan Hale 181-08 162-08
11 Kolton Cobb 11 Columbia-Bur 165-08 160-06
12 Jacob Wachtendonk 10 Mt Si 144-04 159-06
13 Austin Kilcup 11 Peninsula 153-09 158-09
14 Austin Oursland 12 Kittitas 170-08 157-02
15 Gullian Luchini 12 Mead 164-03 156-07
16 Nick Towery 12 Selah 160-01 156-06
17 Austin Beyer 11 Southridge 155-09 155-08
18 Vladimir Rizin 10 Kiona Benton 152-05 153-02
19 Jakob Chamberlin 10 Bellingham 147-04 152-02
20 Matt Wellner 12 LaSalle 176-04 150-09
21 Kirk Unland 10 Joel Ferris 163-09 149-07
22 Andrew Martinez 11 Eisenhower 173-01 148-08
23 Dillon Sugg 12 Wenatchee 152-11 148-02
24 Jeremy Beal 12 Deer Park 148-03 147-01
25 Elijah Farmen 11 Medical Lake 148-03 145-05
25 Andrew Granchuckoff 10 Walla Walla 151-09 145-05
27 Sean Hayes 12 White River 147-01 145-02
28 Connor McKern 12 Kettle Falls 150-07 143-07
29 Alex Patnode 10 Kentridge 141-02 142-00
30 Dirk Whitmore 12 Asotin 145-10 140-10
31 Kyle Mentele 10 Blanchet 139-05 140-04
32 Austin Adams 11 Eastmont 151-10 139-11
33 Fabian Gonzalez 10 Sunnyside 152-08 137-10
34 Troy Zubek 12 North Central 141-11 137-01
35 Jonathan Halstensen 12 Tacoma Bapt 141-02 136-05
36 Kyle Kinney 12 Shadle Park 162-00 136-03
37 Joey Schweitzer 11 Colville 137-09 135-02
38 Casey Rae 12 Juanita 133-10 132-07
39 Cody Dodson 12 Rogers-Sp 134-03 117-02
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hanford 50 2) Mead 43
3) Eastmont 39 4) Nathan Hale 37
5) Olympic 31 6) Mt Spokane 30
7) Todd Beamer 28 8) Gonzaga Prep 26
9) Lakewood 24 10) Kentwood 23
10) Joel Ferris 23 12) Moscow 21
13) Lewiston 20 14) Ephrata 19
15) R A Long 18 16) Lake City 15.33
17) Kamiakin 15 17) North Central 15
17) Central Valley 15 17) Pasco 15
21) Bothell 13.50 22) Bethel 11.50
23) Roosevelt 11 23) Kingston 11
23) Logos 11 26) Chiawana 10
27) Deer Park 9 27) Wenatchee 9
27) Ellensburg 9 30) Lake Stevens 8.33
31) St Maries 8 31) Sandpoint 8
31) East Valley-Spokane 8 31) Eisenhower 8
35) Spanaway Lake 6 36) Coeur D'Alene 5
36) Pullman 5 36) Bishop Blanchet 5
36) North Thurston 5 36) Kennewick 5
41) Walla Walla 4.50 42) Auburn Mountainview 4
42) Fife 4 42) Asotin 4
45) Southridge 3.50 46) Riverside Christian 3
46) Mansfield 3 46) North Beach 3
46) Post Falls 3 50) Freeman 2
50) Kennedy Catholic 2 50) East Valley-Yakima 2
50) West Valley-Spokane 2 54) W F West 1
54) Capital 1 54) Riverside 1
54) Kentridge 1 58) Timberlake 0.33
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Stavig 11 Bothell 12.62 12.46 NWI 10
2 Rebecca Tarbert 12 Eastmont 12.44 12.47 NWI 8
3 Alyssa Porter 12 Bellingham 12.67 12.48 NWI 6
4 Ellie Heiden 12 Kamiakin 12.82 12.53 NWI 5
5 Tierney Silliman 11 West Valley-Yak 12.75 12.71 NWI 4
6 Caylah Lunning 12 Moses Lake 12.77 12.80 NWI 3
7 McKenna Neufeld 12 Tacoma Bapt 12.86 12.83 NWI 2
8 Erica Hamlin 10 Bethel 12.79 12.84 NWI 1
9 Angel Nkwonta 10 Pullman 12.91 12.90 NWI
10 Victoria Goetz 11 Coeur D'Alen 12.92 13.00 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Nicole Carter 12 Auburn Mtview 12.95
12 Christine Foresha 10 Bremerton 13.02
13 Olivia Ellis 11 Lewis & Clark 13.03
13 Ariell Garnett 10 Kennedy Cath 13.03
13 Mertece Hatchet 10 Southridge 13.03
16 Kayla Gleza 11 Peninsula 13.04
17 Maya Jackson 10 Northwest 13.06
18 Samantha Raines 11 Kamiakin 13.08
19 Alanna Vann 12 Todd Beamer 13.09
20 Raegan Nelson 12 W F West 13.12
21 Bebe Thomas 9 Kentwood 13.16
22 Lauren Newman 10 LaSalle 13.19
23 Malia Luu 12 Colville 13.23
24 Maegan McCurdy 11 Joel Ferris 13.25
25 Malia Maack 12 Mead 13.34
26 Rebeckah Julian 12 Rogers-Sp 13.38
27 Darien Whitney 12 Onalaska 13.39
28 Kariona Micks 12 Nathan Hale 13.44
29 Joelle Stephens 11 Moscow 13.47
30 Kristina Belarde 10 Lake Stevens 13.51
31 Brittany Pringle 11 Fife 13.60
32 Katie Nilsson 12 Mt Spokane 13.62
33 Haylee Weeks 10 Lewiston 13.64
34 Hailey Love 10 University 13.66
35 Makena Snider 12 Pasco 13.69
36 Ashtin Martinson 11 Deer Park 13.70
37 Julia Ristau 12 Asotin 13.89
38 Hannah Moeller 12 Walla Walla 13.91
39 Mallory Miller 10 Wenatchee 14.02
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellie Heiden 12 Kamiakin 25.76 25.46 -1.6 10
2 Sarah Stavig 11 Bothell 25.49 25.78 -1.6 8
3 Alysha Overland 11 Moses Lake 25.78 25.93 -1.6 6
4 Nike McClure 12 W F West 26.11 25.95 -1.6 5
5 Breaunna Fontenette 12 Bethel 25.82 26.19 -1.6 4
6 Rebecca Tarbert 12 Eastmont 25.76 26.27 -1.6 3
7 Olivia Ellis 11 Lewis & Clark 26.08 26.71 -1.6 2
8 Peyton Johnson 12 Lakeside-Sea 26.00 26.73 -1.6 1
9 Chante Spotser 11 Todd Beamer 26.04 26.83 -1.6
Preliminaries
4 Tierney Silliman 11 West Valley-Yak 25.83
11 Caylah Lunning 12 Moses Lake 26.21
12 Ariell Garnett 10 Kennedy Cath 26.23
13 Maya Jackson 10 Northwest 26.29
14 Angela Cardon 10 Pasco 26.33
15 Nicole Carter 12 Auburn Mtview 26.41
16 Lauren Newman 10 LaSalle 26.43
17 Christine Foresha 10 Bremerton 26.58
18 Stephanie Spiekerman 12 Blanchet 26.59
19 Malia Luu 12 Colville 26.66
20 McKenna Neufeld 12 Tacoma Bapt 26.68
21 Nicole Edwards 11 Southridge 26.71
22 Karlie Hurley 11 Mt Si 26.80
23 Joelle Stephens 11 Moscow 26.88
24 Abby Webb 12 Asotin 27.03
25 Shakila Omar 10 Foster 27.04
26 Kariona Micks 12 Nathan Hale 27.07
27 Jordyn Arlt 10 Ellensburg 27.11
28 Kaelyn Baker 10 Shadle Park 27.16
29 Angel Nkwonta 10 Pullman 27.24
30 Megan Floyd 9 Joel Ferris 27.56
31 Mary Dyrland 12 Bellingham 27.72
32 Rebeckah Julian 12 Rogers-Sp 27.75
33 Ryane Holmes 11 A.C. Davis 27.85
34 Kaitlin Troy 10 Gonzaga Prep 27.88
35 Becky Wildman 10 Prosser 27.98
35 Hannah Moeller 12 Walla Walla 27.98
37 Haylee Weeks 10 Lewiston 28.02
38 Taylor Rathbun 12 Wenatchee 28.35
39 Crystal Castro 12 Eisenhower 29.44
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellie Heiden 12 Kamiakin 54.15 57.97 4 10
2 Chante Spotser 11 Todd Beamer 55.87 58.00 4 8
3 Ashlee Pedersen 12 Mt Spokane 56.80 58.87 4 6
4 Maya Harewood 10 Bothell 58.53 59.03 4 5
5 Cecilia Burke 12 Roosevelt 59.33 59.21 3 4
6 Keana Fine 11 Eisenhower 59.47 59.23 3 3
7 Sophie Bowles 10 Bothell 59.25 59.31 3 2
8 Maya Jackson 10 Northwest 58.44 59.37 4 1
9 Victoria Goetz 11 Coeur D'Alen 62.42 59.58 1
10 Peyton Johnson 12 Lakeside-Sea 57.70 59.81 4
11 Stephanie Spiekerman 12 Blanchet 58.41 60.17 4
12 Margot Maraghe 11 Nathan Hale 58.74 60.31 3
13 Kayla Leland 12 Gonzaga Prep 58.14 60.42 4
14 Mia Hodges 11 Bellingham 59.64 60.83 3
15 Bailey Scott 12 Mt Si 62.56 61.08 1
16 Shakila Omar 10 Foster 61.51 61.44 2
17 Megan Dean 10 North Central 61.19 61.84 2
18 Pamela Henderson 12 Pullman 59.63 62.19 3
19 Amari Leander 11 Kentwood 59.80 62.39 3
20 Abby Klinkenberg 12 Kentridge 62.06 62.47 2
21 Kyla Morgan 10 Bethel 62.74 62.85 1
22 Elizabeth Herbes 10 Union 60.74 62.88 3
23 Sarah Nicholas 11 Asotin 61.80 63.18 2
24 Kaelyn Baker 10 Shadle Park 61.38 63.24 2
25 Abby McSheffrey 11 NW Christian 63.44 63.31 1
26 Mckenna Cutler 10 Joel Ferris 62.01 63.33 2
27 Jeniya Guillen 10 Sunnyside 62.94 63.46 1
28 Danakai Whitcher-Thoman 9 Bremerton 63.84 63.68 1
29 Lily DeAragon 12 Sandpoint 59.13 63.77 3
30 Nyakier Deng 11 Kennewick 63.84 64.19 1
31 Brenna Liebel 11 White River 63.30 64.20 1
32 Charlotte Kiehne 12 Hanford 62.09 64.33 2
33 Megan Eberhardt 11 Peninsula 61.03 65.22 3
34 Sydney Doneen 12 Lewis & Clark 61.12 68.54 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sophie Cantine 9 Lakeside-Sea 2:15.00 2:12.83 3 10
2 Megan Beauchene 12 Kamiakin 2:10.64 2:14.94 3 8
3 Betsy Arlt 11 Eastmont 2:16.12 2:18.53 3 6
4 Emily Moon 11 Kamiakin 2:17.16 2:21.14 3 5
5 Rainey Woodward 9 Sandpoint 2:25.20 2:21.23 2 4
6 Lindsey Sydnor 9 Mt Si 2:25.40 2:21.95 2 3
7 Amy Pfaff 12 Hanford 2:21.96 2:22.11 3 2
8 Kari Taylor 9 Capital 2:23.91 2:22.14 2 1
9 Shevaun Ames 12 Lewiston 2:20.68 2:22.69 3
10 Britney Albro 10 Lakewood 2:21.45 2:23.21 3
11 Kate Lilly 10 Hazen 2:19.80 2:25.30 3
12 Star Summer 11 Ellensburg 2:29.31 2:25.76 1
13 McKenna Moon 9 W F West 2:24.84 2:26.61 2
14 Hannah Pomante 11 Mt Spokane 2:21.36 2:26.67 3
15 Haley Varnum 11 Pullman 2:25.60 2:27.05 2
16 Kristen Wanke 10 North Central 2:29.45 2:27.56 1
17 Mikayla Shuler 10 Riverside 2:22.61 2:28.16 2
18 Emma Morris 11 Blanchet 2:25.73 2:29.30 1
19 Samantha Gil 12 Eisenhower 2:29.00 2:29.88 1
20 Holly Anderson 11 Mead 2:29.22 2:29.98 1
21 Berkeley Guenzel 10 Joel Ferris 2:24.87 2:30.24 2
22 Katriel O'Reilly 12 Union 2:23.88 2:30.30 2
23 Lindsey Heflin 11 Clarkston 2:30.30 2:31.25 1
24 Rylee Russell 12 Southridge 2:27.08 2:31.48 1
25 Kaili Keefe 10 West Valley-Yak 2:24.78 2:31.91 2
26 Dannie Baird 11 Lewis & Clark 2:17.14 2:32.57 3
27 Sarah Manning 11 Peninsula 2:23.80 2:32.72 2
28 Gabrielle Patten 10 Kennedy Cath 2:26.56 2:33.66 1
29 Megan Roughan 12 Moses Lake 2:25.00 2:34.14 2
30 Madeline Eggleston 12 Asotin 2:30.99 2:34.91 1
31 Sheccid Arreola 12 East Valley-Yak 2:27.73 2:36.09 1
32 Andrea Bonnington 12 Chiawana 2:29.23 2:37.01 1
33 Tessa Carlin 12 Kentwood 2:20.14 2:37.04 3
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shevaun Ames 12 Lewiston 5:13.80 J5:12.42 6
2 Jessica Ircink 11 Lakeside 5:26.03 J5:17.15 4
3 Mikhaela Woodward 11 Sandpoint 5:16.35 J5:17.43 3
4 Madeleine Hutchison 12 Mt Si 5:18.50 J5:18.27 2
5 Emma McMeen 9 Kentwood 5:31.95 J5:24.03 1
6 Sarah Hart 10 Hazen 5:34.40 J5:24.04
7 Reanna Risinger 9 North Central 5:26.99 J5:24.14
8 Lucy Eggleston 11 Asotin 5:27.52 J5:25.00
9 Danielle Hiatt 10 Ephrata 5:33.60 5:26.49
10 Ashley Mason 11 Todd Beamer 5:25.58 5:26.50
11 Jori Perrins 12 Kamiakin 5:31.94 5:26.84
12 Gabi Gomez-Wint 11 Shadle Park 5:24.61 5:26.91
13 Josie Brown 11 Coeur D'Alen 5:16.33 5:27.24
14 Leah Veldhuisen 11 Bellingham 5:25.36 5:27.31
15 Brooke Hansen 9 Southridge 5:36.96 5:28.71
16 Erika Leinweber 9 Walla Walla 5:33.16 5:29.01
17 Ann Moloney 11 Gonzaga Prep 5:30.95 5:29.68
18 Sarah Manning 11 Peninsula 5:19.34 5:30.57
19 Kearan Nelson 9 Central Vall 5:26.88 5:33.39
20 Elly Wells 10 Union 5:32.00 5:33.48
21 Keely Hall 9 Lakewood 5:34.20 5:34.05
22 Megan Roughan 12 Moses Lake 5:28.03 5:36.59
23 Kiersten Kimminau 9 NW Christian 5:32.70 5:37.05
24 Makenna Endebrock 10 Mt Spokane 5:34.76 5:38.65
25 Haley Wammock 9 Eisenhower 5:36.87 5:42.62
26 Sarah Luth 12 Nathan Hale 5:40.51 5:43.88
27 Lindsey Heflin 11 Clarkston 5:37.41 5:45.38
28 Justice Newhouse 9 Prosser 5:38.40 5:46.54
29 Natalie McDaniel 10 Moscow 5:28.85 5:47.79
30 Haley Porter 12 Hanford 5:42.87 5:48.01
31 Jenny Albrecht 12 Eastmont 5:26.65 5:48.60
32 Ashley Murie 12 Wenatchee 5:36.83 5:58.79
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Megan Beauchene 12 Kamiakin 4:46.90 5:00.82 10
2 Andrea Masterson 11 Lakeside-Sea 5:05.80 5:02.15 8
3 Annie Roberts 12 Kingston 5:17.80 5:10.40 6
4 Hannah Waskom 9 Mt Si 5:19.30 5:11.00 5
5 Briegan Bester 10 Central Vall 5:03.80 5:14.31 4
6 McCall Skay 11 West Valley-Sp 5:11.40 5:15.90 3
7 Anisa Allaet 11 Joel Ferris 5:09.80 5:16.45 2
8 Madison Ward 9 St George's 5:23.90 5:16.88 1
9 Courtney Cox 11 Walla Walla 5:21.50 5:17.29
10 Hannah Swanson 12 Roosevelt 5:14.40 5:18.21
11 Brittany Aquino 10 East Valley-Sp 5:16.10 5:19.18
12 Nicole Soleim 9 Kentwood 5:24.90 5:35.96
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Dunnell 11 Shadle Park 11:29.46 11:22.03 10
2 Rebecca Mildes 12 Riverside 11:32.70 11:22.70 8
3 Helen Schuda 10 Roosevelt 11:27.80 11:28.34 6
4 Rebecca Delacruz-Gunders 12 Lakeside-Sea 11:12.05 11:29.25 5
5 Stephenie Spencer 12 Bothell 11:37.46 11:32.90 4
6 Caitlyn Conway 9 Coeur D'Alen 11:45.57 11:35.98 3
7 Micaela Kostecka 10 Mt Spokane 11:32.90 11:37.84 2
8 Mikhaela Woodward 11 Sandpoint 11:35.27 11:49.91 1
9 McKenzie Evans 12 Union 11:14.80 11:52.97
10 Moriah Duenich 9 Deer Park 11:51.47 11:55.16
11 Lucy Eggleston 11 Asotin 12:00.77 11:59.43
12 Ashley Mason 11 Todd Beamer 11:36.49 12:01.81
13 Molly Gwinn 12 Eastmont 11:52.66 12:03.18
14 Amanda Kinzel 12 Joel Ferris 11:40.55 12:04.82
15 Danielle Hiatt 10 Ephrata 12:21.21 12:08.66
16 Gracie Ledwith 12 Lewis & Clark 11:19.15 12:09.80
17 Sarah White 11 Central Vall 11:55.46 12:15.25
18 Anna Brooks 11 NW Christian 11:45.46 12:16.06
19 Cyra Carlson 11 Gonzaga Prep 11:38.33 12:18.00
20 Peighton Colliver 10 Mead 12:22.06 12:18.61
21 Kylee Dickinson 10 University 12:00.76 12:18.71
22 Kaelah Corrigan 11 North Central 12:14.54 12:18.91
23 Abby Walker 11 Bellingham 11:35.83 12:22.71
24 Savannah de La Combe 11 Eisenhower 12:21.42 12:23.95
25 Katie Stubbers 11 Moscow 11:54.59 12:25.26
26 Allison Hammer 12 Auburn Mtview 12:11.10 12:31.04
27 Jasmine Shirey 12 Nathan Hale 12:23.87 12:37.27
28 Emily Lewis 10 West Valley-Yak 11:54.43 12:41.75
29 Brittany Brooks 12 Kamiakin 12:08.49 12:46.95
30 Maleeka Wegner 11 Medical Lake 12:27.50 12:53.43
31 Rachel Sowards 12 Lakewood 12:09.30 12:56.53
32 Nicole Charlton 12 Kentwood 11:51.19 12:59.18
33 Haley Porter 12 Hanford 12:17.28 13:07.93
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Gunnerson 11 Coeur D'Alen 15.70 15.25 NWI 10
2 Hannah Corsa 12 Roosevelt 15.59 15.37 NWI 8
3 Lindsey Schauble 11 Kamiakin 15.41 15.38 NWI 6
4 Lexi Klinkenberg 12 Kentridge 15.72 15.41 NWI 5
5 Emilee Schlader 11 Lewiston 16.27 15.45 NWI 4
6 Bree Lane 12 Southridge 15.47 15.48 NWI 3
7 Jade Crawford 12 White River 15.84 15.73 NWI 2
8 Anna Cartee 11 Deer Park 15.98 15.91 NWI 1
9 Bailey Mackleit 12 Colfax 16.35 16.19 NWI
10 Cara Gilmore 11 Chiawana 16.20 16.32 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Nicole Seabolt 11 Todd Beamer 16.39
12 Sidney Ritter 11 Shadle Park 16.46
13 Megan Ralstin 12 Lewiston 16.47
14 Allison Wujek 12 DeSales 16.53
15 Brittney Broersma 12 Sunnyside 16.62
16 Emily Romasko 12 Lewis & Clark 16.80
17 Annie Waddell 11 Bellingham 16.89
18 Ashley Brooks 10 Tacoma Bapt 16.97
19 Jordyn Arlt 10 Ellensburg 17.00
20 Haley Golden 11 Hanford 17.05
20 Ginger Markow 9 Blanchet 17.05
22 Katie Collins 12 Lakeside 17.12
23 Georgia Filler 11 Moscow 17.27
24 Elaine Nguyen 12 Hazen 17.30
24 Marla Meza 10 A.C. Davis 17.30
24 Zoe Novakovich 10 East Valley-Sp 17.30
27 Colleen Gibbons 11 Walla Walla 17.36
28 Jordan Harris 12 Mt Spokane 17.42
29 Taylor Yamane 10 Moses Lake 17.47
30 Abby Weiler 10 R A Long 17.61
31 Johanna Sherman 12 Cheney 17.65
32 Sydney Pfarr 11 Mead 17.82
33 Maison Stults 11 Joel Ferris 18.10
33 Rachel Simpson 12 Eastmont 18.10
35 Sophia Alvestad 11 Peninsula 18.12
36 Devin Simpson 12 Eisenhower 18.15
37 Davilynn Fischer 11 Gonzaga Prep 18.17
38 Emily Smith 10 University 18.32
39 Courtney Mason 12 Asotin 18.66
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Alysha Overland 11 Moses Lake 44.53 44.97 5 10
2 Deja Svastisalee 12 North Central 45.64 45.60 5 8
3 Lexi Klinkenberg 12 Kentridge 44.48 45.99 5 6
4 Bree Lane 12 Southridge 46.31 46.18 5 5
5 Kaitlyn Gunnerson 11 Coeur D'Alen 45.96 46.41 5 4
6 Lindsey Schauble 11 Kamiakin 46.28 46.93 5 3
7 Heidi Sowers 9 NW Christian 49.68 47.24 3 2
8 Katie Collins 12 Lakeside 47.48 47.78 4 1
9 Madison Moffat 11 Ellensburg 46.80 48.21 5
10 Sidney Ritter 11 Shadle Park 49.00 48.42 3
11 Ashley Brooks 10 Tacoma Bapt 48.70 48.66 3
12 Jordyn Arlt 10 Ellensburg 47.42 48.68 4
13 Georgia Filler 11 Moscow 47.31 48.77 4
14 Hannah Corsa 12 Roosevelt 47.56 48.88 4
14 Sierra Parsons 12 Foster 47.22 48.88 5
16 Mackenzie Hutchison 10 Mt Si 48.52 48.98 3
17 Lindsey Wapato 11 Wenatchee 48.94 49.04 3
18 Arlena Hannan 11 Moses Lake 47.52 49.22 4
19 Brielle Crump 10 Central Vall 50.73 49.53 1
20 Marisol Delcid 9 Mt Spokane 50.64 49.60 2
20 Nicole Seabolt 11 Todd Beamer 49.22 49.60 3
20 Brittney Broersma 12 Sunnyside 47.78 49.60 4
23 Taylor Seaman 9 Kingston 51.80 49.69 1
24 Cara Gilmore 11 Chiawana 48.13 49.96 4
25 Davilynn Fischer 11 Gonzaga Prep 50.71 50.08 1
26 Bailey Mackleit 12 Colfax 48.29 50.51 3
27 Laura Maldonado 11 Pasco 50.10 50.68 2
28 Johanna Sherman 12 Cheney 50.13 50.74 2
29 Livy Steinke 12 Blanchet 47.19 50.90 5
30 Melissa Flores 12 A.C. Davis 50.98 50.95 1
31 Colleen Gibbons 11 Walla Walla 50.17 51.13 2
32 Hannah Tak 10 W F West 50.37 51.25 2
33 Sydney Pfarr 11 Mead 50.44 51.44 2
34 Miranda Berg 11 University 51.40 51.53 1
35 Sophia Alvestad 11 Peninsula 49.70 51.87 2
36 Bianca Chavez 10 Kennewick 49.64 51.90 3
37 Annie Waddell 11 Bellingham 50.14 52.03 2
38 Cascade Hall 10 Eisenhower 51.65 52.18 1
39 Hailey Cleavenger 9 Hanford 52.92 52.34 1
40 Marla Meza 10 A.C. Davis 49.70 58.55 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bothell 48.78 48.36 4 10
1) Maya Harewood 10 2) Sophie Bowles 10
3) Sarah Stavig 11 4) Katie Bellusci 12
2 Bethel 50.64 49.22 4 8
1) Kyla Morgan 10 2) Meosha Mack 11
3) Breaunna Fontenette 12 4) Erica Hamlin 10
3 Bellingham 50.04 49.37 4 6
1) Annie Waddell 11 2) Alyssa Porter 12
3) Mary Dyrland 12 4) Mia Hodges 11
4 Southridge 50.14 49.83 4 5
1) Mertece Hatchet 10 2) Makenna Behrens 10
3) Bree Lane 12 4) Nicole Edwards 11
5 Auburn Mountainview 52.15 50.25 2 4
1) Noami Maya-Mendoza 11 2) Nicole Carter 12
3) Malia Brudvik 10 4) Viktoriya Vasina 12
6 Kamiakin 50.29 50.29 4 3
1) Danielle Brandon 12 2) Erin Leseberg 10
3) Lexi McQueary 11 4) Samantha Raines 11
7 Mt Spokane 50.81 50.32 4 2
1) Marisol Delcid 9 2) Cheyenne Konrad 11
3) Ashlee Pedersen 12 4) Arizona Davis 11
8 Moses Lake 50.60 50.40 4 1
1) Kayla Grigg 12 2) Alysha Overland 11
3) Stephanie Overland 11 4) Arlena Hannan 11
9 Bremerton 52.49 50.43 2
1) Somiya Watson 10 2) Diamond Ransom 12
3) Alycia Heriford 9 4) Christine Foresha 10
10 Kentwood 52.64 50.71 2
1) Aurie Taylor 12 2) Bebe Thomas 9
3) Malea Munoz 11 4) Zaria Jones 10
11 W F West 51.14 50.83 3
1) Raegan Nelson 12 2) Nike McClure 12
3) McKenna Moon 9 4) Hannah Tak 10
12 Mead 50.64 50.99 4
1) Holly Herbel 11 2) Cheris Brown 9
3) Kylie Drynan 12 4) Malia Maack 12
13 Fife 52.27 51.02 2
1) McKenna Fietz 11 2) Brittany Pringle 11
3) Courtney Morton 9 4) Maddie Michaud 11
14 Kennedy Catholic 52.14 51.06 2
1) Kit Bruner 10 2) Amanda Shioyama 12
3) Natalie Mutter 11 4) Ariell Garnett 10
15 West Valley-Yakima 51.49 51.23 3
1) Alyssa Barden 10 2) Abigail Gaulke 12
3) Caitlin Quaempts 10 4) Tierney Silliman 11
16 Moscow 51.64 51.34 3
1) Maddy Hull 12 2) Lura Morton 11
3) Joelle Stephens 11 4) Rachel Bayly 10
17 Joel Ferris 51.04 51.39 3
1) Sydney Clements 9 2) Mckenna Cutler 10
3) Maegan O'Neill 11 4) Maegan McCurdy 11
18 Gonzaga Prep 52.04 51.47 3
1) Maggie Crockett 11 2) Kayla Leland 12
3) Kaitlin Troy 10 4) Colleen Lindsay 12
19 Lewis and Clark 52.64 51.81 1
1) Janice Smith 12 2) Sydney Doneen 12
3) Audrey Burg 10 4) Olivia Ellis 11
20 Lake Stevens 51.64 52.28 3
1) Kristina Belarde 10 2) Brittany Evanger 10
3) Adama Sanoh 9 4) Essence Foster 9
21 Pasco 53.04 52.31 1
1) Laura Maldonado 11 2) Dani Gibson 9
3) Angela Cardon 10 4) Makena Snider 12
22 Walla Walla 52.60 52.32 2
1) Colleen Gibbons 11 2) Miranda Doyle 11
3) Hannah Moeller 12 4) Kendall Davis 11
23 Asotin 52.64 52.36 2
1) Julia Ristau 12 2) Abby Webb 12
3) Sarah Nicholas 11 4) Natasha Knight 9
24 Wenatchee 53.75 52.50 1
1) Isadora Bekker 10 2) Alexis Heuchert 11
3) Mallory Miller 10 4) Taylor Rathbun 12
25 Lakewood 53.23 52.96 1
1) Bethany Fisher 9 2) Kendall O'Kinsella 12
3) Taylor Storms 10 4) Courtney Ball 9
26 Prosser 54.04 53.03 1
1) Rachel Harle 12 2) Jamie Fassler 9
3) Kyla Norell 10 4) Becky Wildman 10
27 Deer Park 51.54 53.06 3
1) Maggie Fairbanks 9 2) Riley Martinson 9
3) Ashtin Martinson 11 4) Julia Molina 9
28 Eisenhower 53.04 53.12 1
1) Keana Fine 11 2) Devin Simpson 12
3) Melissa Hernandez 11 4) Judy Leon 10
29 Central Valley 50.74 53.15 4
1) Anna Fomin 9 2) Ashtyn Turnbow 11
3) Madge Terry 10 4) Olivia Whiteley 10
30 Sunnyside 52.50 53.29 2
1) Brittney Broersma 12 2) Jeniya Guillen 10
3) Jessica Linde 9 4) Emilee Maldonado 9
31 University 52.64 53.80 2
1) Hailey Love 10 2) Emily Smith 10
3) Miranda Berg 11 4) Josie Wicklund 10
32 Colfax 52.14 53.97 3
1) Bailey Mackleit 12 2) Olivia Mellor 10
3) Parker Warwick 9 4) Alexie Smith 9
33 East Valley-Yakima 53.38 54.29 1
1) Briana Rangel 12 2) Emily Bardwell 11
3) Kate Monteith 12 4) McKenzie Durand 9
-- Tacoma Baptist 52.78 DQ 1
1) Madelynn Kitselman 9 2) Jane Cooksley 10
3) Ashley Brooks 10 4) McKenna Neufeld 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kamiakin 4:02.61 4:03.86 4 10
1) Danielle Brandon 12 2) Megan Beauchene 12
3) Emily Moon 11 4) Ellie Heiden 12
2 North Central 4:04.00 4:06.88 4 8
1) Deja Svastisalee 12 2) Megan Murphy 12
3) Megan Dean 10 4) Sierra Everman 9
3 Mt Si 4:13.40 4:09.46 4 6
1) Karlie Hurley 11 2) Mackenzie Hutchison 10
3) Bailey Scott 12 4) Lindsey Sydnor 9
4 Hanford 4:19.00 4:11.97 2 5
1) Lucy Cort 9 2) Riley McCrea 10
3) Charlotte Kiehne 12 4) Amy Pfaff 12
5 Pullman 4:18.00 4:12.53 2 4
1) Amelia Galloway 11 2) Haley Varnum 11
3) Erin Keizur 12 4) Pamela Henderson 12
6 Todd Beamer 4:15.00 4:12.79 3 3
1) Reed Copeland 11 2) Briawna Kelly 9
3) Ashley Mason 11 4) Chante Spotser 11
7 Lakeside (Seattle) 4:10.00 4:13.04 4 2
1) Peyton Johnson 12 2) Anika Bull 9
3) Andrea Masterson 11 4) Sophie Cantine 9
8 Bethel 4:16.70 4:13.70 3 1
1) Erica Hamlin 10 2) Kyla Morgan 10
3) Meosha Mack 11 4) Breaunna Fontenette 12
9 Bellingham 4:14.00 4:13.98 3
1) Emma Brice 11 2) Peyton Voelker 12
3) Mia Hodges 11 4) Katie Linton 12
10 Kennedy Catholic 4:25.00 4:14.13 1
1) Amanda Shioyama 12 2) Gabrielle Patten 10
3) Natalie Mutter 11 4) Ariell Garnett 10
11 Kentwood 4:18.36 4:14.36 2
1) Lindsay Tyler 10 2) Cela Irons 10
3) Tessa Carlin 12 4) Amari Leander 11
12 Ellensburg 4:14.86 4:14.38 4
1) Madison Moffat 11 2) Clare Casey 11
3) Star Summer 11 4) Jordyn Arlt 10
13 Hazen 4:19.40 4:15.46 2
1) Chelsea Delgado 12 2) Kate Lilly 10
3) Sarah Hart 10 4) Sablena Milinganyo 11
14 Southridge 4:12.00 4:15.48 3
1) Bree Lane 12 2) Emily Russell 9
3) Rylee Russell 12 4) Nicole Edwards 11
15 Mt Spokane 4:08.00 4:16.01 4
1) Cheyenne Konrad 11 2) Hannah Pomante 11
3) Ashlee Pedersen 12 4) Jordan Harris 12
16 Lakewood 4:21.04 4:16.06 1
1) Morgan Shimkus 10 2) Hunter Clark 10
3) Bethany Fisher 9 4) Britney Albro 10
17 Central Valley 4:14.00 4:16.09 4
1) Briegan Bester 10 2) Brielle Crump 10
3) Emma Whybrew 10 4) Emily Cabiad 11
18 Lewis and Clark 4:14.00 4:16.74 4
1) Corinn Bryant 12 2) Maggie Ray 10
3) Haley Elkin 9 4) Sydney Doneen 12
19 Eastmont 4:20.00 4:17.07 2
1) Jenny Albrecht 12 2) Betsy Arlt 11
3) Rebecca Tarbert 12 4) Erin Boatright 12
20 Bremerton 4:39.08 4:17.19 1
1) Christine Foresha 10 2) Danakai Whitcher-Thoman 9
3) Alycia Heriford 9 4) Elysabeth Lamoureux 9
21 Mead 4:09.00 4:20.11 3
1) Cheris Brown 9 2) Katie Anderson 9
3) Holly Anderson 11 4) Kylie Drynan 12
22 Prosser 4:23.26 4:20.35 1
1) Rachel Harle 12 2) Kyla Norell 10
3) Hana VerMulm 10 4) Becky Wildman 10
23 A.C. Davis 4:10.00 4:20.40 3
1) Sydney Allen 12 2) Ryane Holmes 11
3) Sophie Ketcham 12 4) Melissa Flores 12
24 Kennewick 4:21.00 4:21.93 1
1) Klarissa Barajas 9 2) Sherlyn Jimenez 10
3) Bianca Chavez 10 4) Nyakier Deng 11
25 Sunnyside 4:21.00 4:22.12 1
1) Brittney Broersma 12 2) Emilee Maldonado 9
3) Jessica Linde 9 4) Cecilia Guillen 9
26 University 4:21.00 4:22.18 1
1) Miranda Berg 11 2) Kylee Dickinson 10
3) Hailey Love 10 4) Kayla Lutz 11
27 Auburn Mountainview 4:16.00 4:23.63 3
1) Nicole Carter 12 2) Kelly Brudvik 10
3) Alena Starverova 11 4) Maddie Taylor 12
28 Eisenhower 4:13.00 4:24.66 3
1) Keana Fine 11 2) Elise Tello 12
3) Samantha Gil 12 4) Alyssa Pena 12
29 Joel Ferris 4:18.00 4:26.75 2
1) Liza Davis 9 2) Lauren Miller 11
3) Hannah Arbanas 12 4) Chloe Kimball 12
30 Kingston 4:33.00 4:31.87 1
1) Alexa Benjamin 11 2) Annie Roberts 12
3) Tova Houck 12 4) Brianna Powar 10
-- W F West 4:18.36 DQ 2
1) Raegan Nelson 12 2) Hannah Tak 10
3) McKenna Moon 9 4) Nike McClure 12
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central Valley 13:00.00 12:51.63 10
1) Gabrielle Ford 9 2) Anna Fomin 9
3) Kearan Nelson 9 4) Briegan Bester 10
2 Eastmont 12:40.00 12:53.50 8
1) Jenny Albrecht 12 2) Emily Edwards 12
3) Molly Gwinn 12 4) Alicia Girdler 10
3 Eisenhower 12:39.00 12:58.41 6
1) Megan Glenski 10 2) Alyssa Pena 12
3) Samantha Gil 12 4) Elise Tello 12
4 Coeur D'Alene 12:59.00 13:05.03 5
1) Noelle Ball 12 2) Krista Story 11
3) Kara Story 11 4) Caitlyn Conway 9
5 Union 13:03.00 13:09.21 4
1) Elly Wells 10 2) Katriel O'Reilly 12
3) McKenzie Evans 12 4) Elizabeth Herbes 10
6 Kentwood 13:10.42 13:23.26 3
1) Emma McMeen 9 2) Lindsay Tyler 10
3) Tessa Carlin 12 4) Nicole Soleim 9
7 Lewis and Clark 13:17.00 13:26.22 2
1) Dannie Baird 11 2) Corinn Bryant 12
3) Sydney Doneen 12 4) Gracie Ledwith 12
8 Peninsula 13:08.00 13:38.09 1
1) Megan Eberhardt 11 2) Sarah Manning 11
3) Emma Jones 10 4) Sydney Heinemann 10
9 Kamiakin 13:00.00 13:39.59
1) Brittany Brooks 12 2) Jori Perrins 12
3) Lindsey Lowe 10 4) Kaylee Sanchez 10
10 Pullman 13:40.00 13:39.90
1) Madeline Walker 9 2) Amelia Galloway 11
3) Julie Quintanilla 10 4) Haley Varnum 11
11 Walla Walla 13:30.00 13:40.40
1) Catherine Feistner 12 2) Lea Davidson 12
3) Kassidy Willard 12 4) Hannah Hampson 12
12 Lakewood 13:52.00 13:41.79
1) Ellen Knowles 11 2) Hunter Clark 10
3) Celine Espinoza 12 4) Lilly Whitehead 10
13 University 13:35.00 13:42.84
1) Miranda Berg 11 2) Kylee Dickinson 10
3) Kayla Lutz 11 4) Hailey Love 10
14 Mead 13:25.00 13:52.53
1) Peighton Colliver 10 2) Katie Anderson 9
3) Samantha Yang 12 4) Makayla Lewis 9
15 Kingston 15:30.00 14:04.36
1) Alexa Benjamin 11 2) Izumi Nance 10
3) Brianna Powar 10 4) Tova Houck 12
16 Riverside 14:00.00 14:11.69
1) Carissa Hambidge 11 2) Paige West 9
3) Ashton Owens 11 4) Alice Burchett 9
17 Fife 14:13.73
1) Allison Ruther 11 2) Maddie Michaud 11
3) Rebeca Carrilo 12 4) Meredith Sawer 11
18 Cheney 13:50.00 14:14.86
1) Alexis Schmidt 9 2) Mattie McNair 10
3) Abby Hammermeister 10 4) Johanna Sherman 12
19 Southridge 13:57.00 14:16.86
1) Michaela McCune 11 2) Rosabella Penor 11
3) Jamie Callahan 11 4) Allie Stites 10
20 Wenatchee 14:00.00 14:32.35
1) Abigail Milner 12 2) Ashley Murie 12
3) Cameron Wood 9 4) Kirsten Nygard 11
21 East Valley-Yakima 14:00.00 14:45.04
1) Ashley Arreola 9 2) McKenzie Durand 9
3) Payton Shinpaugh 11 4) Sheccid Arreola 12
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tierra White 12 Rogers-Sp 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Allison Wujek 12 DeSales 5-04.00 J5-04.00 8
3 Andrea Stapleton 11 Kamiakin 5-06.00 J5-04.00 6
4 Selina Koon 12 Moses Lake 5-04.00 5-00.00 4
4 Breaunna Fontenette 12 Bethel 5-04.00 5-00.00 4
4 Scout Cai 10 Colfax 5-03.00 5-00.00 4
7 Alex Rankin 12 East Valley-Sp 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1.50
7 Paige Thompson 12 Southridge 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1.50
9 Mayson Douglass 12 Mead 5-01.00 J5-00.00
9 McKenna Moon 9 W F West 5-01.00 J5-00.00
11 Jade Crawford 12 White River 5-04.00 J5-00.00
12 Tora Luu 10 Colville 5-04.00 4-10.00
12 Sierra Parsons 12 Foster 5-02.00 4-10.00
12 Nicole Brendemuhl 12 Bothell 5-04.00 4-10.00
12 Monica Rowley 12 Hanford 5-00.00 4-10.00
12 Olivia Janney 12 Eastmont 5-00.00 4-10.00
12 Shelby Kantner 12 Joel Ferris 5-02.00 4-10.00
18 Janice Smith 12 Lewis & Clark 5-00.00 4-08.00
18 Brayana Elmore 12 Olympic 5-00.00 4-08.00
18 Amber Chandler 10 Wenatchee 4-10.00 4-08.00
18 Ashley Meyer 10 West Valley-Sp 4-10.00 4-08.00
18 Michelle Lilly 10 Hazen 4-10.00 4-08.00
18 Morgan Wilder 12 Kennewick 4-10.00 4-08.00
18 Bridgette Wichterman 12 Ellensburg 5-02.00 4-08.00
18 Ryane Holmes 11 A.C. Davis 5-04.00 4-08.00
18 Shevaun Ames 12 Lewiston 5-02.00 4-08.00
18 Brittany Woke 10 Kentwood 5-00.00 4-08.00
18 Jordyn Reed 11 Central Vall 5-00.00 4-08.00
29 Maddie Taylor 12 Auburn Mtview 5-08.00 4-06.00
29 Mary Smith 10 Gonzaga Prep 4-10.00 4-06.00
-- Addy Nelson 12 R A Long 5-00.00 NH
-- Laura Marty 10 Blanchet 4-11.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abby Weiler 10 R A Long 11-07.00 12-00.00 10
2 Carrie Jacka 11 Mead 10-09.00 11-06.00 8
3 Marissa Berry 11 Southridge 11-08.00 11-00.00 6
4 Samantha Raines 11 Kamiakin 11-00.00 J11-00.00 5
5 Rebecca Peoples 11 Bothell 11-00.00 10-06.00 4
6 Serena Streich 12 West Valley-Yak 9-06.00 10-03.00 3
7 Hayley Otholt 12 Joel Ferris 10-00.00 J10-03.00 2
8 Danielle Brandon 12 Kamiakin 11-07.00 9-06.00 0.20
8 Allyson Burkhardt 12 Mead 10-00.00 9-06.00 0.20
8 Heather Carbon 10 Moses Lake 9-06.00 9-06.00 0.20
8 Hannah Craig 12 Eastmont 9-00.00 9-06.00 0.20
8 Ellie Kindlund 12 Bellingham 9-00.00 9-06.00 0.20
13 Joyce Lin 12 Kentridge 9-07.00 J9-06.00
13 Lizzy Reichlinger 11 Kentlake 10-00.00 J9-06.00
15 Jade Smith 11 Pasco 8-06.00 9-00.00
15 Shannon Dickenson 10 Hazen 9-00.00 9-00.00
15 Morgan Shimkus 10 Lakewood 8-06.00 9-00.00
15 Mikaelyn Davis 11 Mt Si 9-06.00 9-00.00
15 Natalie Cramer 12 Hanford 10-00.00 9-00.00
20 Emily Chanthaphone 11 Foster 8-06.00 8-06.00
20 Shelby Ferris 12 Mt Spokane 9-00.00 8-06.00
-- Jamie Bradley 11 Cheney 9-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Amanda Konynenbelt 12 Shadle Park 18-00.00 17-08.50 NWI 10
2 Sarah Toeaina 12 Kentwood 17-09.00 17-06.75 NWI 8
3 Makenna Behrens 10 Southridge 17-06.50 17-06.25 NWI 6
4 Caylah Lunning 12 Moses Lake 18-00.00 17-05.75 NWI 5
5 Megan Ralstin 12 Lewiston 18-03.00 17-05.25 NWI 4
6 Lindsey Schauble 11 Kamiakin 17-00.50 17-04.00 NWI 3
7 Bridgette Wichterman 12 Ellensburg 16-10.00 17-02.25 NWI 2
8 Selina Koon 12 Moses Lake 17-04.00 17-00.75 NWI 1
9 Maegan McCurdy 11 Joel Ferris 16-03.00 16-10.00 NWI
10 Morgan McCorkle 9 Olympic 16-02.00 16-06.75 NWI
11 Karlie Hurley 11 Mt Si 16-03.00 16-05.75 NWI
12 Lani Wahl 12 Sandpoint 16-00.00 16-02.50 NWI
13 Cara Gilmore 11 Chiawana 16-08.00 16-00.50 NWI
14 Angela Cardon 10 Pasco 16-10.00 16-00.00 NWI
15 Molly Henling 10 Blanchet 16-02.50 15-11.25 NWI
15 Alissa Sealby 11 Wenatchee 16-02.25 15-11.25 NWI
17 Tabby Hickey 11 Wapato 16-08.00 15-10.75 NWI
18 Joyce Lin 12 Kentridge 16-04.00 15-10.50 NWI
19 Erin Keizur 12 Pullman 15-11.00 15-10.00 NWI
20 Dominique Butler 12 Lewis & Clark 16-07.00 15-09.50 NWI
21 Viktoriya Vasina 12 Auburn Mtview 16-01.50 15-09.00 NWI
22 Madelyn Sirmon 11 Walla Walla 16-02.25 15-06.75 NWI
23 Abby Weiler 10 R A Long 15-10.75 15-05.75 NWI
24 Marisa Khounphixay 12 Lake Stevens 16-01.00 15-04.25 NWI
25 Arizona Davis 11 Mt Spokane 16-02.00 15-00.25 NWI
25 Jordyn Kelly 12 Kiona Benton 16-01.50 15-00.25 NWI
27 Briawna Kelly 9 Todd Beamer 16-02.50 15-00.00 NWI
28 Taylor Storms 10 Lakewood 15-03.75 14-11.25 NWI
29 Holly Herbel 11 Mead 16-04.00 14-10.50 NWI
30 Hailey Haakenson 10 Coeur D'Alen 15-09.00 14-10.00 NWI
31 Brittany Vander Top 10 Hanford 15-08.75 14-09.75 NWI
32 Jordyn Rauer 10 West Valley-Sp 15-03.25 14-09.00 NWI
33 Jane Cooksley 10 Tacoma Bapt 16-00.00 14-05.75 NWI
34 Breaunna Upmeyer 10 University 15-05.00 14-04.75 NWI
35 Natalie Mutter 11 Kennedy Cath 15-08.50 14-02.50 NWI
36 Bianca Chavez 10 Kennewick 15-02.75 14-00.25 NWI
-- Meosha Mack 11 Bethel 16-09.75 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Megan Murphy 12 North Central 37-08.75 37-03.50 NWI 10
2 Sarah Toeaina 12 Kentwood 36-11.50 36-11.25 NWI 8
3 Megan Ralstin 12 Lewiston 36-05.75 36-03.00 NWI 6
4 Meosha Mack 11 Bethel 34-11.00 36-01.25 NWI 5
5 Andrea Stapleton 11 Kamiakin 36-01.50 35-11.00 NWI 4
6 Kasey Widmyer 12 Lake City 36-01.00 35-09.50 NWI 3
7 Shelby Kantner 12 Joel Ferris 36-07.50 35-06.25 NWI 2
8 Dominique Butler 12 Lewis & Clark 35-05.00 35-05.00 NWI 1
9 Angela Cardon 10 Pasco 35-03.50 J35-05.00 NWI
10 Amanda Konynenbelt 12 Shadle Park 37-01.50 35-04.25 NWI
11 Jenna Schlosser 11 Mead 33-09.00 34-02.00 NWI
12 Bridgette Wichterman 12 Ellensburg 33-08.25 33-10.75 NWI
13 Tabby Hickey 11 Wapato 33-07.50 33-08.75 NWI
14 Miranda Doyle 11 Walla Walla 34-05.25 33-07.75 NWI
15 Alissa Sealby 11 Wenatchee 33-07.00 33-07.00 NWI
15 Viktoriya Vasina 12 Auburn Mtview 35-01.50 33-07.00 NWI
17 Alexandra Upton 12 Southridge 35-02.75 33-05.00 NWI
18 Kylianne Morton 11 Fife 32-10.00 33-04.75 NWI
19 Arizona Davis 11 Mt Spokane 35-00.25 33-04.00 NWI
20 Selina Koon 12 Moses Lake 34-02.50 32-11.75 NWI
21 Jade Crawford 12 White River 34-10.50 32-09.00 NWI
21 Sarah Haertling 10 Chiawana 32-10.00 32-09.00 NWI
23 Molly Henling 10 Blanchet 33-01.00 32-07.25 NWI
24 Tora Luu 10 Colville 33-02.50 32-06.00 NWI
25 Sara Johnson 10 LaSalle 33-01.75 32-05.75 NWI
26 Reed Copeland 11 Todd Beamer 32-05.00 32-05.50 NWI
27 Kaeleanya Miller 12 Kennewick 31-02.00 32-02.00 NWI
28 Kim Anderson 9 West Valley-Sp 31-06.00 31-08.75 NWI
29 Amanda Shioyama 12 Kennedy Cath 32-05.75 31-04.25 NWI
30 Ellie Kindlund 12 Bellingham 34-06.50 30-11.00 NWI
31 Marisa Khounphixay 12 Lake Stevens 32-03.75 30-10.75 NWI
32 Lani Wahl 12 Sandpoint 33-07.50 30-01.00 NWI
33 Emma Faubion 12 West Valley-Yak 32-00.00 30-00.75 NWI
34 Sophia Whitsett 11 Central Vall 32-01.00 29-09.25 NWI
35 Hailey Haakenson 10 Coeur D'Alen 32-06.00 29-08.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nike McClure 12 W F West 40-04.75 43-09.00 10
2 Sabrina Keys 12 North Central 42-09.00 43-01.00 8
3 Karen Bulger 12 NW Christian 43-01.25 41-10.50 6
4 Angel Nkwonta 10 Pullman 43-03.00 40-10.50 5
5 Karle Pittsinger 12 Chelan 42-00.50 40-10.00 4
6 Sira Toure 12 Kamiakin 40-00.50 39-03.00 3
7 Alyssum Reno 12 Kittitas 39-04.00 38-08.50 2
8 Emilee Schlader 11 Lewiston 40-01.00 37-08.00 1
9 Katarina Tonhdavong 12 Walla Walla 38-01.00 36-10.00
10 Kaitlin Krouse 11 Chewelah 36-06.50 36-02.00
11 Samantha Lester 12 Kennewick 40-03.00 35-06.50
12 Michala Zilkey 11 Peninsula 33-08.75 35-02.00
13 Reille Jones 10 Lakewood 33-00.75 34-11.50
14 Savannah Barber 12 Fife 37-11.00 34-09.00
15 Maddie Bingham 11 Hanford 32-11.00 34-08.50
16 Brina Perez 11 West Valley-Yak 34-11.50 34-07.00
17 Vanessa Gonzalez 12 Kiona Benton 36-01.00 34-06.50
18 Siniva Areta 11 Joel Ferris 35-02.50 34-03.50
19 Katie Van Etten 10 Central Vall 33-05.50 33-10.00
20 Samantha LaRue 10 Kentwood 38-03.50 33-09.00
21 Chae Brown 12 Mead 34-10.00 33-05.00
22 Delaney Warren 9 Mt Spokane 32-00.00 33-04.50
23 Nicole Sheer 12 Colfax 36-04.00 33-00.00
24 Haylee Maughan 10 Chiawana 31-01.00 32-11.50
25 Jane Green 11 Blanchet 32-08.00 32-06.00
26 Rachel McGlothlen 10 West Valley-Sp 33-07.50 32-05.00
27 Aiyana Homer 12 Kentridge 33-10.75 32-02.00
28 Piper Loop 12 Asotin 39-07.50 32-01.00
29 Rachel Bush 11 Eisenhower 33-00.50 31-11.00
30 Rachel Greve 12 Auburn Mtview 32-11.00 31-09.50
31 Salome Yates 12 East Valley-Yak 37-02.00 31-07.00
31 Savannah Jackson 11 Eastmont 34-10.00 31-07.00
33 Mikaela Sitton 10 Ellensburg 32-06.00 30-08.50
34 Mashayla Combs 12 Rogers-Sp 34-11.00 30-07.50
35 Samantha Estes 11 Pasco 30-10.75 30-05.00
36 Karli Brooks 11 Colville 31-10.50 30-02.00
37 Sydney Leonard 12 Mt Si 31-10.00 29-10.00
38 Tia Clemenson 10 University 30-01.00 29-06.50
39 Karigan Eppich 12 Connell 32-08.50 29-01.00
40 Emily Parrish 12 Olympic 31-08.00 28-08.00
41 Sara Zeitler 12 Tacoma Bapt 30-03.00 28-07.00
42 Kourtney Ybarra 9 Shadle Park 32-02.00 28-03.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elisa Grandemange 12 Kamiakin 146-06 142-06 10
2 Samantha Lester 12 Kennewick 143-00 139-01 8
3 Michala Zilkey 11 Peninsula 129-01 135-09 6
4 Elisha Allred 12 East Valley-Sp 125-08 131-07 5
5 Katarina Tonhdavong 12 Walla Walla 132-00 131-04 4
6 Sira Toure 12 Kamiakin 126-03 127-04 3
7 Kaitlin Krouse 11 Chewelah 133-03 126-05 2
8 Joselynn Tensley 10 Central Vall 107-07 124-00 1
9 Piper Loop 12 Asotin 127-01 121-05
10 Madison Doepker 11 Walla Walla 117-08 120-05
11 Haley Golden 11 Hanford 109-02 113-02
12 Zoe Roberson 10 Eisenhower 109-09 110-04
13 Courtney Morton 9 Fife 100-06 109-10
14 Jessica Vanorman 12 Gonzaga Prep 106-00 108-02
15 Larrisa Block 12 Lakewood 97-10 106-04
16 Sabrina Keys 12 North Central 131-00 104-07
17 Siniva Areta 11 Joel Ferris 112-10 104-02
18 Kassie Whitcomb 12 Lake City 119-06 102-00
19 Mikaela Sitton 10 Ellensburg 105-00 101-03
20 Christina Sanchez 12 Mead 106-03 100-04
21 Jacqlyn Hunter 12 Kittitas 108-03 100-00
22 Kylie Brown 12 Colville 97-00 99-11
23 Taylor Dewey- Buchanan 12 Rogers-Sp 102-10 96-10
24 Rachel McDaniel 12 Lake Stevens 108-05 96-06
25 Vanessa Gonzalez 12 Kiona Benton 97-08 93-11
26 Sasha Johnson 12 Cheney 97-06 93-07
27 Neely Harding 10 University 91-01 93-03
28 Megan Atkinson 12 West Valley-Yak 101-11 92-08
29 Nicole Sheer 12 Colfax 107-00 92-01
30 Lexie Del Rosario 12 Lewis & Clark 96-06 89-02
31 Alexa Castellanos 11 Pasco 103-04 86-00
32 Cindy Pulido 12 East Valley-Yak 96-09 85-06
33 Brianna Smathers 11 Pullman 100-08 84-01
34 Sara Brevick 11 Mt Si 92-01 83-08
35 Sara Zeitler 12 Tacoma Bapt 89-00 83-06
36 Elly Johnson 9 Moses Lake 108-03 82-08
37 Aiyana Homer 12 Kentridge 91-06 77-00
38 Delaney Warren 9 Mt Spokane 97-11 73-09
-- Karle Pittsinger 12 Chelan 132-07 ND
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karen Bulger 12 NW Christian 161-05 146-05 10
2 Anna Miller 11 West Valley-Yak 137-02 132-08 8
3 Madelyn Sirmon 11 Walla Walla 144-07 132-00 6
4 Elisa Grandemange 12 Kamiakin 127-03 130-00 5
5 Riley Ovall 9 Mt Si 114-00 128-03 4
6 Kinsey Pease 12 Cheney 121-05 126-00 3
7 Kiki Gilbert 11 Kentridge 121-02 124-08 2
8 Deanna Avalos 12 LaSalle 130-04 124-03 1
9 Elisha Allred 12 East Valley-Sp 122-02 J124-03
10 Brina Perez 11 West Valley-Yak 124-06 123-04
11 Megan Mooney 12 Nathan Hale 133-05 122-03
12 Sayana Lombard-Chappell 12 Lindbergh 110-11 121-10
13 Paris Airoldi 12 Southridge 124-02 117-09
14 Nicole Nobbs 11 Riverside Ch 130-08 116-01
15 Madison Doepker 11 Walla Walla 127-10 114-08
16 Paityn Kaiser 11 Lake Stevens 119-07 111-03
17 Morgan Wilder 12 Kennewick 103-03 110-01
18 Savannah Barber 12 Fife 122-10 109-10
19 Koreejo Kinder 10 Mead 115-00 108-00
20 Amanda Miller 12 Kamiakin 124-10 107-09
21 Rachel Greve 12 Auburn Mtview 118-07 105-07
22 Karigan Eppich 12 Connell 103-11 105-06
23 Emma Smith 12 Gonzaga Prep 116-03 104-05
24 Maria Jacobus 10 Eastmont 100-00 103-04
25 Brayana Elmore 12 Olympic 113-00 102-09
26 Erica Hanisch 11 Peninsula 109-11 102-00
27 Talea Williams 10 Lewis & Clark 112-09 99-01
28 Kristin Hunter 12 Rogers-Sp 101-09 96-05
29 Alyssum Reno 12 Kittitas 117-11 96-04
30 Sheila Williams 10 Blanchet 101-00 93-10
31 Emily Rader 12 Wenatchee 94-04 92-10
32 Chrissy Fitzgerald 9 Joel Ferris 100-08 92-02
33 Vanessa Calhoon 10 Chewelah 95-02 91-06
34 Nicole Bennie 11 Shadle Park 100-10 90-02
35 Kayla Grigg 12 Moses Lake 108-00 89-05
36 McKenna Stocker 11 Central Vall 114-10 89-04
37 Tova Houck 12 Kingston 98-08 89-03
38 Neely Harding 10 University 98-01 88-01
39 McKenzie Lofgren 12 W F West 113-11 86-00
40 Jaaskela Perkins 11 Chiawana 100-10 85-05
41 Kelsie Styrlund 12 Bremerton 102-01 84-10
42 Sophie Ketcham 12 A.C. Davis 94-10 79-09
43 Brianna Smathers 11 Pullman 94-10 75-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Zachary Smith 12 Olympic 11.11 10.67 NWI 10
2 Jonathan Green 12 Ephrata 11.01 10.68 NWI 8
3 Ben Kelly 12 Hanford 11.04 10.69 NWI 6
4 Jeremy VanAssche 12 Eastmont 10.95 10.87 NWI 5
5 Jonah Mathews 11 Fife 11.07 11.02 NWI 4
6 Christian Young 11 Pasco 11.14 11.04 NWI 3
7 Brian Burt 12 Eastmont 11.13 11.05 NWI 2
8 Josh Dickey 10 Lakewood 11.15 11.15 NWI 1
9 Khalil Winfrey 10 Rogers-Sp 11.08 11.17 NWI
10 Tellas Johnson 11 Medical Lake 11.14 11.21 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Kerson Lubin 12 Todd Beamer 11.21
11 Ethan Gardner 11 Walla Walla 11.21
13 Tanner Pope 11 Southridge 11.24
14 Bailey Paladin 11 Kentwood 11.27
15 Brandon Stribling 11 Kentwood 11.34
16 Zechariah Herford 10 West Valley-Sp 11.36
17 Isaac Wicks 11 North Central 11.41
18 Demiji Adekanbi 10 Nathan Hale 11.43
19 Jalen Hicks 11 Joel Ferris 11.45
20 Sam Brown 9 Mead 11.47
21 Stuart Gillin 12 Walla Walla 11.50
21 Nathan Newby 12 Lake City 11.50
23 Jordyn Coard 10 Bethel 11.53
23 Nathan Fitzpatrick 10 Ellensburg 11.53
25 Trevor Verhelst 10 Union 11.58
26 Collin Bates 12 Juanita 11.60
27 Isaiah White 11 Bellingham 11.63
28 Corey Bell 10 Chiawana 11.65
29 Jacob Yordy 12 R A Long 11.70
30 Nick Yount 12 Hazen 11.79
31 Quinton McDonald 11 University 11.91
32 Jordan Yaws 12 Riverside 12.01
33 Austin Gutierrez 11 Kamiakin 12.03
34 Connor Giannini 10 Gonzaga Prep 12.30
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathan Green 12 Ephrata 22.36 21.87 -3.6 10
2 Ben Kelly 12 Hanford 22.26 22.01 -3.6 8
3 Zachary Smith 12 Olympic 22.34 22.37 -3.6 6
4 Jeremy VanAssche 12 Eastmont 22.11 22.68 -3.6 5
5 Christian Young 11 Pasco 22.15 22.85 -3.6 4
6 Ryan Croson 11 Bothell 22.40 22.88 -3.6 3
7 Ethan Gardner 11 Walla Walla 22.19 22.89 -3.6 2
8 Dre'Sonte Dorton 11 Chiawana 22.32 22.97 -3.6 1
9 Khalil Winfrey 10 Rogers-Sp 22.49 22.99 -3.6
10 Jonah Mathews 11 Fife 22.35 23.15 -3.6
Preliminaries
11 Jason Cowan 12 Kennedy Cath 22.73
11 Tanner Pope 11 Southridge 22.73
13 Bailey Paladin 11 Kentwood 22.76
14 Terry McCray 12 Todd Beamer 22.77
15 Nathan Newby 12 Lake City 22.80
16 Coleton Fitzgerald 12 Lewis & Clark 22.87
17 Josh Dickey 10 Lakewood 23.27
17 Demiji Adekanbi 10 Nathan Hale 23.27
19 Jacob Belceto 9 Mt Si 23.28
20 Austin Edwards 12 Bethel 23.30
21 Juan Cortes 12 Wapato 23.48
22 Isaiah White 11 Bellingham 23.53
22 Bryan Moon 12 W F West 23.53
24 Jacob Yordy 12 R A Long 23.55
25 Trevor Verhelst 10 Union 23.57
25 Nathan Fitzpatrick 10 Ellensburg 23.57
27 Bernaldo Madrigal 11 Sunnyside 23.67
28 Sam Bloom 11 Joel Ferris 23.69
29 Ryan Wheeler 12 Wenatchee 23.77
30 Sergio Reyna 12 East Valley-Yak 23.78
31 Collin Bates 12 Juanita 23.89
32 Darreon Moore 9 Kamiakin 23.91
33 Luca Scheuer 12 Lakeside-Sea 23.98
34 Melquisedee Lambera 12 Eisenhower 24.10
35 Austin Corean 12 Colfax 24.15
36 Kosey Smith 12 Pullman 24.25
37 Tom Davis 12 Gonzaga Prep 24.52
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaleel Elmore 10 Olympic 49.45 49.66 5 10
2 Christian Young 11 Pasco 48.67 50.09 5 8
3 Austin Edwards 12 Bethel 50.94 50.54 4 6
4 Reid Lovercamp 11 Wenatchee 50.91 51.08 4 5
5 Joey Cook 10 Moscow 51.28 51.10 4 4
6 Jack Larson 11 Kingston 51.19 51.27 4 3
7 Max Axtell 12 Freeman 51.70 51.38 3 2
8 Clay Gonzales 12 Southridge 49.33 51.40 5 1
9 Jason Cowan 12 Kennedy Cath 50.44 51.44 5
10 Sam Bloom 11 Joel Ferris 50.87 51.65 4
11 Cortez Ruiz 11 Chiawana 50.77 51.78 5
12 Jacob Krantz 11 Mt Spokane 51.85 52.14 3
13 Colton Sather 12 Bothell 52.82 52.15 2
14 Jacob Hostetler 12 Ingraham 50.87 52.19 5
15 Justin McLaughlin 12 Mt Si 52.81 52.58 2
16 Kerson Lubin 12 Todd Beamer 50.41 52.61 5
17 Austin Kitchens 12 Hanford 51.43 52.64 4
18 Kirk Gartrell 12 Riverside Ch 51.70 52.70 3
19 Jake Ulrich 9 Eastmont 52.31 52.86 3
20 Tyler Hunt 12 Kentridge 53.74 53.07 1
21 Justin Evans 10 Walla Walla 53.21 53.14 2
22 Juan Cortes 12 Wapato 51.02 53.15 4
23 Mark Kennaly 10 Sandpoint 53.35 53.28 2
24 John Corey 12 Peninsula 51.63 53.38 3
25 Jamie Sayegh 12 Bellingham 53.76 53.43 1
26 Kempton Sharp 10 Lewiston 54.15 53.64 1
27 Dante Duvall 11 Ellensburg 53.29 53.69 2
28 Jordan Yaws 12 Riverside 50.78 53.70 5
29 Calvin Smith 11 Eisenhower 52.89 53.71 2
30 Evan Hubbard 12 Lake Stevens 53.78 53.90 1
31 Kirk McKenzie 11 Lake City 53.89 53.93 1
32 Jorge Tecca 11 Central Vall 53.56 53.96 2
33 Brandon Rose 12 Rogers-Sp 53.66 54.49 1
34 Kenny Collins 11 Lewis & Clark 52.48 54.98 3
35 Eli Waxman 10 Gonzaga Prep 53.54 55.05 1
36 Austin Corean 12 Colfax 52.24 55.06 3
37 Adam Scrimsher 12 Kamiakin 53.13 55.13 2
38 Walker Lindsey 12 Juanita 55.34 56.89 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jake Finney 11 Lake City 1:59.61 1:55.42 3 10
2 Jerry Cook 12 Moscow 1:57.68 1:55.50 3 8
3 Paul Ryan 11 Logos 1:58.90 1:56.86 3 6
4 James Jasperson 12 North Thurst 1:56.77 1:57.51 3 5
5 Malcolm Roux 11 Roosevelt 1:59.58 1:57.85 3 4
6 Frankie Hoerner 12 Gonzaga Prep 1:55.18 1:57.87 3 3
7 Noah Wallace 9 Lake Stevens 2:01.22 1:58.30 2 2
8 Zach Wiberg 11 Capital 2:02.26 1:59.21 2 1
9 Seth Cook 12 Hanford 1:56.84 1:59.32 3
10 Brent Christianson 12 Kamiakin 2:00.39 1:59.47 2
11 Matthew Burgstahler 12 Sandpoint 1:58.89 1:59.94 3
12 Casey Pedersen 12 East Valley-Sp 2:03.23 2:00.10 1
13 Austin Jex 11 Todd Beamer 2:00.05 2:00.12 2
14 Patrick Miranne 11 University 1:59.66 2:00.26 2
15 Chandler Teigen 11 Asotin 1:58.30 2:00.40 3
16 Kellen Manley 12 Blanchet 1:59.69 2:00.42 2
17 Jacob Vandenberg 12 Mt Spokane 2:00.92 2:00.64 2
18 David Conway 12 Coeur D'Alen 2:02.90 2:01.15 1
19 Dominic Cranshaw 11 Joel Ferris 1:59.77 2:01.59 2
20 Dustin Nading 11 R A Long 2:00.00 2:01.65 2
21 Logan Owens 12 Riverside 1:58.61 2:01.86 3
22 Spencer Stewart 10 Eisenhower 2:01.60 2:01.99 2
23 Stephen Heintz 11 Central Vall 2:02.80 2:02.09 1
23 Noah Kells 10 Juanita 1:59.06 2:02.09 3
25 Jesus Vargas 11 Hazen 2:01.12 2:02.15 2
26 Simon Maguire 12 Bellingham 2:02.00 2:02.34 2
27 Sean McKinney 12 Nathan Hale 2:02.36 2:02.72 2
28 Richard Pryor 11 West Valley-Yak 2:02.84 2:03.24 1
29 Roberto Lopez 10 Rogers-Sp 2:04.87 2:03.68 1
30 Brice Turnbull 12 Ephrata 1:59.55 2:03.83 3
31 Will Medellin 10 Mead 2:06.90 2:04.71 1
32 Jackson Stokes 9 Mt Si 2:02.50 2:04.76 1
33 Bret Lindell 12 Eastmont 2:01.53 2:05.18 2
34 Austin Conklin 11 Wenatchee 2:06.76 2:05.52 1
35 Robin Cheema 12 Kentwood 1:58.45 2:05.76 3
36 Steven Zachman 11 Cheney 2:04.56 2:06.00 1
37 John Fix 12 West Valley-Sp 2:06.64 2:07.07 1
38 Oliver Reed 12 North Central 1:59.10 2:07.18 3
39 Luke Russell 12 Kentridge 2:04.45 2:07.46 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sam Levora 12 Sandpoint 4:19.30 J4:17.86 6
2 Chandler Teigen 11 Asotin 4:22.63 J4:20.36 4
3 Cameron Glade 11 Kamiakin 4:30.20 J4:22.52 3
4 Austin Jex 11 Todd Beamer 4:23.05 J4:26.79 2
5 Liem Cossette 11 Joel Ferris 4:39.31 J4:27.79 1
6 Hunter Simpson 10 University 4:34.82 J4:27.92
7 Sam Martin 12 Wenatchee 4:32.00 J4:28.31
8 Killian Pinkelman 11 Lakeside-Sea 4:37.92 J4:28.40
9 Luke Schilter 9 NW Christian 4:32.88 4:29.01
10 Spencer Jensen 11 Central Vall 4:30.01 4:30.33
11 Nathan Vanos 10 St George's 4:34.92 4:30.53
12 Steven Zachman 11 Cheney 4:36.63 4:30.63
13 Hayden Dressel 9 Mt Spokane 4:34.78 4:30.93
14 Grayson Lowe 12 Capital 4:32.56 4:32.53
15 Tyler Brant 12 Mead 4:29.62 4:34.31
16 Skylar Ovnicek 11 West Valley-Sp 4:31.60 4:34.80
17 Noah Kells 10 Juanita 4:35.04 4:37.71
18 Nick Kosinski 11 Blanchet 4:33.00 4:43.04
19 Eric Storey 12 Moscow 4:27.86 4:44.71
20 David Thien 11 Chiawana 4:37.07 4:44.99
21 Ben Bottcher 12 Ellensburg 4:35.20 4:46.89
22 John Griffin 12 Kingston 4:39.51 4:48.67
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stuart Smith 11 Nathan Hale 4:22.90 4:14.21 10
2 John Dressel 11 Mt Spokane 4:14.80 4:14.66 8
3 Drew Schreiber 12 Eisenhower 4:26.59 4:15.70 6
4 Paul Ryan 11 Logos 4:24.50 4:15.71 5
5 Garrett Kraal 12 Kamiakin 4:23.10 4:16.61 4
6 Cole Christman 11 Wenatchee 4:24.90 4:17.15 3
7 Charlie Barringer 11 Bothell 4:22.70 4:17.16 2
8 Kyler Little 11 Lake City 4:24.90 4:17.64 1
9 Jerry Cook 12 Moscow 4:25.20 4:18.84
10 Chad Stevens 11 East Valley-Sp 4:30.80 4:19.41
11 Briton Demars 11 Central Vall 4:24.40 4:19.98
12 Nick Hauger 12 Shadle Park 4:24.40 4:21.27
13 Antonio Fuentes 12 Lewis & Clark 4:30.60 4:27.16
14 Kevin Carpenter 12 Colville 4:30.60 4:30.45
15 Justin Irvine 12 West Valley-Yak 4:29.60 4:34.48
16 Andrew Vandine 11 North Central 4:18.22 4:38.78
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tanner Anderson 11 North Central 8:59.81 9:05.86 10
2 Scott Kopczynski 11 East Valley-Sp 9:21.32 9:24.19 8
3 Ian Andres 12 Gonzaga Prep 9:22.04 9:24.34 6
4 Justin Janke 10 North Central 9:18.83 9:25.90 5
5 Kyler Little 11 Lake City 9:42.39 9:25.97 4
6 Andrew Snyder 11 Kamiakin 9:38.18 9:30.18 3
7 Sam Levora 12 Sandpoint 9:32.24 9:33.60 2
8 Peter Helman 12 Joel Ferris 9:24.31 9:34.47 1
9 Ryan Coffman 12 Lakeside 9:53.56 9:35.95
10 Keegan McCormick 12 Kamiakin 9:26.43 9:36.43
11 Hunter Olsen 12 St George's 9:54.94 9:37.95
12 Drew Schultz 11 Capital 9:53.53 9:39.18
13 Graham Peet 11 Northwest 9:42.07 9:39.31
14 Jacob Straus 12 Bothell 9:42.32 9:39.84
15 Kees von Michalofski 12 Mt Spokane 9:56.14 9:47.32
16 Isaac Derline 12 Kentridge 9:54.37 9:51.16
17 Teagan Osborne 11 Shadle Park 10:14.66 9:54.00
18 Colton Pegram 11 Central Vall 9:46.99 9:54.50
19 Micah Dingfield 11 Medical Lake 9:52.41 9:55.21
20 Kyle Lerch 12 Cheney 10:01.20 9:55.77
21 Thomas Weakland 9 Asotin 10:10.10 9:57.90
22 Justin Irvine 12 West Valley-Yak 9:55.69 9:59.12
23 Zach Justo 11 Eisenhower 10:08.31 10:01.89
24 Peter Hogan 10 Blanchet 10:07.48 10:02.38
25 Austin Byrer 9 Lewiston 10:06.09 10:03.29
26 Corbin Carlton 11 Mead 10:10.42 10:03.76
27 Mitchell Darrah 12 Lakewood 9:43.35 10:04.08
28 Justin Pringle 11 Wenatchee 10:13.49 10:04.92
29 Juan Cortez 12 DeSales 10:05.40 10:07.05
30 Isaac Barville 10 University 10:05.68 10:16.10
31 Riley Worthington 12 Nathan Hale 10:06.45 10:23.67
32 Triston Drollinger 12 Southridge 10:16.90 10:27.21
33 Levi Schilter 11 NW Christian 10:15.51 10:36.62
34 Nick Goodwin 10 Juanita 10:10.10 10:44.53
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Zion Stuffle 11 Lewiston 14.69 14.31 NWI 10
2 Sam Johnson 12 Mead 14.83 14.58 NWI 8
3 Andrew Stich 12 Lakewood 14.75 14.66 NWI 6
4 Samuel Lee 12 Coeur D'Alen 14.96 14.73 NWI 5
5 Terence Grady 12 Kentwood 14.79 14.75 NWI 4
6 Nick Johnson 10 Gonzaga Prep 15.08 14.82 NWI 3
7 Bryan Anderson 10 Mead 14.83 15.08 NWI 2
8 Antony Randolph 11 Kentridge 15.48 15.10 NWI 1
9 Caleb McGowen 11 Bethel 15.58 15.21 NWI
10 Garrett Rouser 11 Kingston 15.43 15.77 NWI
Preliminaries
11 Benjamin Doucette 10 Bellingham 15.61
12 Dawit Tesfetsion 11 Nathan Hale 15.62
13 Elijah Pena 12 Sunnyside 15.68
14 Braden Sunwold 12 West Valley-Yak 15.73
15 Jeremy Bade 10 East Valley-Yak 15.81
16 Dayzell Wilson 11 Bothell 15.84
17 Reeve Normandia 10 Todd Beamer 15.87
18 Marco Pena 12 Othello 15.89
19 Jakobie Andrews 11 Joel Ferris 15.95
20 Brian Yale 11 Southridge 15.97
21 Llanteo Okamura-Culpeppe 12 Roosevelt 16.08
22 Jim Fowler 12 Kamiakin 16.09
23 Pierce Thompson 10 Kennedy Cath 16.18
24 Connor Winkler 11 Lake Stevens 16.19
25 Marcus Jackson 12 West Valley-Sp 16.30
26 Andrew Harris 10 Mt Si 16.33
27 John Walker 12 Blanchet 16.46
28 Mike Proudfoot 11 Mt Spokane 16.47
29 Nathan Casebier 10 Juanita 16.62
30 Mackenzie Miller 12 Chewelah 17.29
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Zion Stuffle 11 Lewiston 38.35 38.25 5 10
2 Garrett Rouser 11 Kingston 39.61 38.62 5 8
3 Andrew Stich 12 Lakewood 39.27 39.23 5 6
4 Jim Fowler 12 Kamiakin 40.78 40.49 4 5
5 Bryan Anderson 10 Mead 40.20 40.63 5 4
6 Trent Walker 12 Ellensburg 41.41 41.18 4 3
7 Llanteo Okamura-Culpeppe 12 Roosevelt 41.24 41.22 4 2
8 Tristan Downing 11 Riverside 40.35 41.23 5 1
9 Austin Lutterloh 12 Tacoma Bapt 40.16 41.29 5
10 Reeve Normandia 10 Todd Beamer 41.29 41.60 4
11 Thilo Graham 12 Shadle Park 39.83 41.80 5
12 Pierce Thompson 10 Kennedy Cath 41.45 41.84 4
13 Rob Thonney 12 Walla Walla 42.32 41.88 3
14 Jakobie Andrews 11 Joel Ferris 42.39 41.93 2
15 Antony Randolph 11 Kentridge 41.66 42.03 4
16 Nolan Camlin 11 W F West 42.24 42.28 3
17 Dayzell Wilson 11 Bothell 41.08 42.30 4
18 Melquisedee Lambera 12 Eisenhower 41.79 42.38 3
19 Collin Nelson 11 Central Vall 42.54 42.45 2
20 Blake De Leon 11 Wapato 42.54 42.47 2
20 Joe Ziller 11 Kentwood 41.64 42.47 3
22 Adam Soelberg 11 West Valley-Yak 42.04 42.49 3
23 Brian Yale 11 Southridge 42.42 42.77 2
24 Dawit Tesfetsion 11 Nathan Hale 40.68 42.98 5
24 Elijah Pena 12 Sunnyside 41.02 42.98 4
26 Mackenzie Miller 12 Chewelah 42.33 43.02 3
27 Jake Covington 10 Pasco 42.90 43.06 2
28 Grant Mickelson 12 Hanford 42.63 43.07 2
29 Jake Weathers 11 Auburn Mtview 43.44 43.16 1
30 Owen Lanning 11 Waitsburg 43.84 43.48 1
31 Tanner Aliff 11 Bellingham 43.76 43.62 1
32 Nathan Schwartz 12 Sandpoint 43.04 43.69 2
33 Nathan Casebier 10 Juanita 43.24 44.06 1
34 Mike Proudfoot 11 Mt Spokane 43.12 44.24 2
35 Marco Pena 12 Othello 42.30 44.30 3
36 Alex Hardgrove 11 Eastmont 42.40 44.45 2
37 Collin Cassady 11 Lake Stevens 43.54 44.59 1
38 Jack Padon 12 Gonzaga Prep 43.94 44.66 1
39 Joseph Roberts 11 North Central 44.02 45.49 1
40 John Walker 12 Blanchet 41.86 46.56 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kentwood 42.22 42.78 4 10
1) Derrick Bell 12 2) Bailey Paladin 11
3) Ivan Semerenko 12 4) Brandon Stribling 11
2 Hanford 43.83 42.93 4 8
1) Joseph Gauthier 9 2) Tim Tefft 12
3) Kevon Skinner 10 4) Ben Kelly 12
3 Eastmont 42.97 42.97 4 6
1) Brian Burt 12 2) Stephen Lawless 9
3) Nick McGill 10 4) Phillip Moore 11
4 Olympic 43.44 42.99 4 5
1) Jaleel Elmore 10 2) Alex Campana 12
3) Tommy Secrest 12 4) Zachary Smith 12
5 Todd Beamer 43.38 43.18 4 4
1) Adrian Shocks 12 2) Kerson Lubin 12
3) Reeve Normandia 10 4) Terry McCray 12
6 Walla Walla 42.80 43.19 4 2.50
1) Darnell Handcox 12 2) Ethan Gardner 11
3) Stuart Gillin 12 4) Tyler Kinney 10
6 Southridge 43.84 43.19 3 2.50
1) Brandon Zane 11 2) Masceo Ealy-Thomas 11
3) Tanner Pope 11 4) Conner Grigg 11
8 Lakewood 43.80 43.25 4 1
1) Cruz Griffin 10 2) Tyler Courtney 10
3) Brett Bustad 11 4) Josh Dickey 10
9 Chiawana 43.74 43.50 4
1) Dre'Sonte Dorton 11 2) Deion Singleton 12
3) Cortez Ruiz 11 4) Corey Bell 10
9 West Valley-Spokane 44.04 43.50 3
1) Zechariah Herford 10 2) Taylor Morton 11
3) Tevin Duke 10 4) Martin Herford 11
11 Kamiakin 44.49 44.28 2
1) Austin Gutierrez 11 2) Jace Navejas 10
3) Jim Fowler 12 4) Darreon Moore 9
12 Mead 44.64 44.30 2
1) Bryan Anderson 10 2) Garret Norris 12
3) Sam Johnson 12 4) Sam Brown 9
13 Medical Lake 44.24 44.33 3
1) Tyler Garrett 10 2) Jackson Tappero 11
3) Jared Wright 10 4) Tellas Johnson 11
14 Auburn Mountainview 46.09 44.34 1
1) Vaughn Daggs 10 2) Ray Hardaway 12
3) Michael Causley 10 4) Gavin Robertson 10
15 Bellingham 43.54 44.40 4
1) Christian Amano 12 2) Isaiah White 11
3) Benjamin Doucette 10 4) Kalien Hayes 11
16 Peninsula 44.34 44.47 3
1) Samuel Andrews 11 2) Oshea McLaughlin 12
3) Conner Walch 11 4) Will Hopkins 12
17 Moscow 44.74 44.48 2
1) Alex Lewis 12 2) Joey Cook 10
3) Collin Niehenke 10 4) Andrew Trujillo 12
18 Fife 45.01 44.51 2
1) Khyri Edwards 11 2) Jonah Mathews 11
3) Jakob Hughes 12 4) Keanu Songcuan 12
19 Bethel 44.74 44.53 2
1) Jordyn Coard 10 2) Austin Edwards 12
3) Caleb McGowen 11 4) Noah Bales 11
20 Pasco 45.34 44.57 1
1) Ryan Best 11 2) Spencer Calveard 11
3) Langston Khuong 10 4) Christian Young 11
21 Lewis and Clark 43.64 44.80 3
1) Kenny Collins 11 2) Coleton Fitzgerald 12
3) John Remington 12 4) Josh Harris 11
22 Gonzaga Prep 45.64 44.82 1
1) Eli Waxman 10 2) Jack Bamis 11
3) Tom Davis 12 4) Connor Giannini 10
23 Kentridge 45.30 45.04 1
1) Antony Randolph 11 2) Tyler Hunt 12
3) Miguel Punsalan 9 4) Cannon Sires 10
24 Sunnyside 44.87 45.05 2
1) Bernaldo Madrigal 11 2) Jesus Magallan 12
3) Ryan White 12 4) Elijah Pena 12
25 Wapato 44.54 45.15 2
1) Juan Cortes 12 2) Blake De Leon 11
3) Garret Jacob 11 4) Alfredo Hernandez 12
26 Lake Stevens 45.24 45.51 1
1) Austin Otis 12 2) Damon Terry II 11
3) Jhaneil Reyes 10 4) Evan Hubbard 12
27 Mt Si 44.88 45.82 2
1) Ehren Eichler 12 2) Rickard Frykgaard 12
3) Jacob Belceto 9 4) Justin McLaughlin 12
28 Union 45.34 46.04 1
1) Brooke Scantling 10 2) Kenneth Sipp 12
3) Daniel Colton 12 4) Trevor Verhelst 10
29 Colfax 45.14 46.41 1
1) Austin Corean 12 2) Bo Claassen 11
3) Dylan Hall 11 4) Cody Fulfs 10
30 Asotin 46.64 48.16 1
1) Nate Prior 10 2) Jacob Koerperich 10
3) Dayton Krull 11 4) Michael Martinez 12
-- Rogers-Spokane 45.04 DNF 2
1) JJ Curry 10 2) Elijah Rodriguez 12
3) Brandon Rose 12 4) Khalil Winfrey 10
-- North Central 44.04 DNF 3
1) Isaac Wicks 11 2) Jimmy Weigle 12
3) Jamaal Edwards 10 4) Quinn Zerba 12
-- Mt Spokane 44.24 DNF 3
1) David Hipes 11 2) Jacob Krantz 11
3) Roy Hyatt 11 4) Zach Vogel 10
-- Joel Ferris 44.44 DQ 3
1) Jalen Hicks 11 2) Jakobie Andrews 11
3) Noah Kim 11 4) Matthew Coelho 11
-- East Valley-Yakima 44.47 DQ 3
1) Jeremy Bade 10 2) Spencer Sutton 10
3) Joshua Irby 10 4) Chris Karnes 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nathan Hale 3:28.00 3:27.59 4 10
1) Max Leach 12 2) Aedan Roberts 12
3) Francis Britschgi 12 4) Dawit Tesfetsion 11
2 Todd Beamer 3:32.32 3:28.03 3 8
1) Austin Jex 11 2) Ammon Auna 11
3) Terry McCray 12 4) Reeve Normandia 10
3 Chiawana 3:29.00 3:28.34 4 6
1) Deion Singleton 12 2) Joshua Wilson 10
3) Nick Cooper 11 4) Cortez Ruiz 11
4 Eastmont 3:28.00 3:30.07 4 5
1) Bret Lindell 12 2) Phillip Moore 11
3) Nick McGill 10 4) Jake Ulrich 9
5 Mt Spokane 3:34.00 3:30.56 2 4
1) Cameron Goodman 12 2) David Hipes 11
3) Roy Hyatt 11 4) Jacob Krantz 11
6 Bothell 3:27.00 3:30.59 4 3
1) Ryan Croson 11 2) Keelan Halligan 11
3) Colton Sather 12 4) Kanyon Powers 12
7 Kennedy Catholic 3:29.60 3:30.65 4 2
1) Ramsay Bauer 11 2) Henry George 12
3) Isaac Haubrick-Feil 11 4) Jason Cowan 12
8 Wenatchee 3:33.00 3:32.03 2 1
1) Chris Rodriguez 11 2) Christian Brandt-Sims 10
3) Cole Christman 11 4) Reid Lovercamp 11
9 West Valley-Spokane 3:32.70 3:32.15 2
1) Nadden Shaw 10 2) Mac Baxter 11
3) Marcus Jackson 12 4) Taylor Morton 11
10 Riverside 3:31.00 3:32.34 3
1) Tristan Downing 11 2) Eric Taylor 11
3) Logan Owens 12 4) Jordan Yaws 12
11 Hanford 3:31.00 3:32.75 3
1) Porter McMichael 10 2) Daniel Pfaff 11
3) Seth Cook 12 4) Austin Kitchens 12
12 Kentwood 3:31.88 3:33.03 3
1) Ivan Semerenko 12 2) Tanner Heinz 11
3) Bailey Paladin 11 4) Robin Cheema 12
13 Eisenhower 3:27.40 3:33.41 4
1) Luis Leon 11 2) Spencer Stewart 10
3) Lucio Penaloza 12 4) Drew Schreiber 12
14 Wapato 3:30.00 3:33.62 4
1) Blake De Leon 11 2) Charles Reevis 11
3) Garret Jacob 11 4) Juan Cortes 12
15 Moscow 3:30.40 3:34.03 4
1) Jerry Cook 12 2) Joey Cook 10
3) Conal Thie 11 4) Eric Storey 12
16 Kingston 3:35.00 3:34.10 2
1) Alexander Barrett 10 2) Garrett Rouser 11
3) Oliver Issa 12 4) Colin Veilleux 10
17 Joel Ferris 3:34.00 3:34.77 2
1) Jakobie Andrews 11 2) Liem Cossette 11
3) Timothy Kriby 11 4) Sam Bloom 11
18 Ellensburg 3:32.80 3:35.20 2
1) Seth Walker 10 2) Dante Duvall 11
3) Jason Glenn 12 4) Trent Walker 12
19 Lewiston 3:32.23 3:35.68 3
1) Brandon Berlik 12 2) Kempton Sharp 10
3) Lance Dvorak 11 4) Zion Stuffle 11
20 Lakewood 3:37.77 3:36.51 1
1) Ryan Whitehead 12 2) Drew Cabales 12
3) Andrew Stich 12 4) Connor Smith 12
21 Bellingham 3:37.00 3:36.53 1
1) Tristan Hurley 12 2) Simon Maguire 12
3) Jamie Sayegh 12 4) Jacob Stahl 12
22 Kamiakin 3:35.50 3:37.57 1
1) Jim Fowler 12 2) Tanner Holle 12
3) Adam Scrimsher 12 4) Braxton Gutierrez 9
23 Mt Si 3:37.83 3:37.98 1
1) Justin McLaughlin 12 2) Jackson Stokes 9
3) Rickard Frykgaard 12 4) Jacob Belceto 9
24 Central Valley 3:31.50 3:38.50 3
1) Jorge Tecca 11 2) Collin Nelson 11
3) Sammy Anderson 10 4) Ben Craig 10
25 West Valley-Yakima 3:36.98 3:38.83 1
1) Braden Sunwold 12 2) Adam Soelberg 11
3) Richard Pryor 11 4) Justin Irvine 12
26 Lakeside (Seattle) 3:43.00 3:39.21 1
1) Luca Scheuer 12 2) Bennett Dondoyano 9
3) James Vogl 11 4) Killian Pinkelman 11
27 Lewis and Clark 3:35.00 3:41.65 2
1) Kenny Collins 11 2) Mitchell Gillingham 10
3) Josh Harris 11 4) Reggie Harris 11
28 East Valley-Yakima 3:35.73 3:42.74 1
1) Spencer Sutton 10 2) Sergio Reyna 12
3) Erik Burton 12 4) Joshua Irby 10
29 University 3:35.00 3:42.83 2
1) Isaac Barville 10 2) Andrew Miranne 10
3) Patrick Miranne 11 4) Hunter Simpson 10
30 Lake City 3:32.00 3:45.71 3
1) Jake Finney 11 2) Tanner Horton 12
3) Nathan Newby 12 4) Marcus Ross 12
-- Southridge 3:38.00 DQ 1
1) Dane Petersen 11 2) Andrew Stayrook 11
3) Brian Yale 11 4) Masceo Ealy-Thomas 11
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nathan Hale 10:35.00 10:26.06 2 10
1) Francis Britschgi 12 2) Aedan Roberts 12
3) Max Leach 12 4) Andrew Foerder 12
2 Lakewood 10:37.00 10:42.14 2 8
1) Drew Cabales 12 2) Alex Cooper 11
3) Preston Davis 12 4) Douglas Davis 11
3 Lake Stevens 10:45.00 10:43.97 2 6
1) Noah Wallace 9 2) Trevor Allen 9
3) Evan Hubbard 12 4) Duncan Mattingly 12
4 Roosevelt 10:40.00 10:45.84 2 5
1) Adam Houston 12 2) Nathan Wolfe 12
3) Malcolm Roux 11 4) Wilson Ives 10
5 Kentwood 11:00.87 10:48.09 2 4
1) Robin Cheema 12 2) Tanner Heinz 11
3) Kris Angus 12 4) Jared McMeen 11
6 Central Valley 10:53.00 10:51.16 2 3
1) Caleb Nicholls 11 2) Colton Pegram 11
3) Austyn Knudsen 12 4) Nicholas Shaber 12
7 Eisenhower 10:40.00 10:51.36 2 2
1) Miguel Vargas 10 2) Calvin Smith 11
3) Gage Benner 12 4) Ben Mahony 11
8 Mead 10:54.00 10:52.07 2 1
1) Tyler Brant 12 2) Parker Sand 9
3) Will Medellin 10 4) Corbin Carlton 11
9 Kamiakin 11:00.00 10:53.03 2
1) Ben Brooks 11 2) Jonathan Lafferty 11
3) Daniel Sanchez 12 4) Phillip Fishburn 10
10 University 10:45.00 10:53.83 2
1) Ben Hutchens 12 2) Seth Gruber 12
3) Corey Tindel 12 4) Taylor Smith 12
11 Medical Lake 10:59.10 11:02.07 2
1) Domenic Rehm 11 2) Tellas Johnson 11
3) Jacob Dingfield 10 4) Micah Dingfield 11
12 North Central 10:50.00 11:04.54 2
1) Jacob Christner 9 2) Joseph Roberts 11
3) Caleb Landron 11 4) Sam Sjoberg 10
13 Capital 11:00.40 11:04.75 2
1) Jacob Davis 10 2) Joe Mullener 10
3) Tanner Eastep 12 4) Corbin Williams 11
14 West Valley-Spokane 10:55.00 11:05.63 2
1) Nathan Freeman 11 2) Mac Baxter 11
3) John Fix 12 4) Skylar Ovnicek 11
15 Lewiston 11:26.58 11:07.11 1
1) Seth Sabo 11 2) Lance Dvorak 11
3) Brandon Berlik 12 4) Austin Byrer 9
16 Riverside 11:20.00 11:10.78 1
1) Austin Calder 11 2) Eddy Wilcox 11
3) Eric Taylor 11 4) Angelo Ferraro 11
17 Lewis and Clark 11:15.00 11:11.12 1
1) Antonio Fuentes 12 2) Jake Malone 12
3) Ross Hamilton 10 4) Quinn Kopczynski 10
18 Juanita 11:05.00 11:13.14 1
1) Jovany Ruiz-Navarrete 11 2) Walker Lindsey 12
3) Erik Oldenburger 11 4) Tom Mikkelson 10
19 Selah 11:37.00 11:20.83 1
1) Matthew Schrenk 11 2) Isaac Leavitt 10
3) Brigham Cardon 9 4) Sean Vergara 12
20 A.C. Davis 11:30.00 11:34.78 1
1) Roberto Arteaga 10 2) Rudy Sanchez 11
3) Nick Guerrero 11 4) Carson J-Foster 11
21 Walla Walla 11:30.00 11:35.27 1
1) James Gillin 9 2) Samuel Callan 11
3) Michael Anderson 12 4) Jacob Leinweber 12
22 Wenatchee 11:20.00 11:44.10 1
1) Garrett Britt 11 2) Jordan Hunsacker 10
3) Austin Conklin 11 4) Moses Luber 9
23 Kingston 11:50.00 11:46.35 1
1) John Griffin 12 2) Jack Larson 11
3) Garrett Rouser 11 4) Oliver Issa 12
24 Pasco 11:30.00 11:46.82 1
1) Ricardo Saenz 10 2) Juan Sargent 10
3) Andres Uribe 10 4) Ryan Calveard 10
25 Mt Spokane 11:05.00 11:55.93 2
1) Pierce Becker 11 2) Dallas Page 10
3) Jacob Vandenberg 12 4) Dan Sicilia 12
26 Southridge 12:27.87 1
1) Trevor Jones 10 2) Jesse Brinson-Wagner 9
3) Sean McGrath 11 4) Cameron Johnston 10
27 Eastmont 11:20.00 12:32.88 1
1) Eric Ballard 11 2) Grant Gilbert 11
3) Nick Moore 11 4) Zach Parsons 11
27 Othello 11:30.00 12:32.88 1
1) Ethan Besherse 10 2) Ben Azevedo 11
3) Arturo Aranzazu 10 4) Ryan Gonzalez 10
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Johnson 10 Gonzaga Prep 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
2 Max Sykes 11 Central Vall 6-05.00 J6-04.00 8
3 Keelan Halligan 11 Bothell 6-08.00 J6-04.00 5.50
3 Noah Bales 11 Bethel 6-05.00 J6-04.00 5.50
5 Killion McGinnis 11 Eastmont 6-05.00 J6-04.00 4
6 Micah Tranch 11 Riverside Ch 6-02.00 6-02.00 3
7 Jeremy Bade 10 East Valley-Yak 6-00.00 J6-02.00 2
8 Macen McLean 12 Mansfield 6-07.00 J6-02.00 1
9 Jon Proctor 12 Mt Si 6-00.00 J6-02.00
10 Ben Craig 10 Central Vall 6-04.00 J6-02.00
11 Brandon Mauget 11 Deer Park 6-04.00 6-00.00
12 Samuel Lee 12 Coeur D'Alen 6-05.00 5-10.00
12 Treyvon Floyd 12 Kentwood 6-06.00 5-10.00
12 Daniel Pfaff 11 Hanford 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 Porter Romm 11 Columbia-Bur 6-02.00 5-10.00
12 Brandon Gleese 12 Shadle Park 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 Gabe George 11 University 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 DeMarco Wilson 11 Olympic 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 Melik Hampton 11 Rogers-Sp 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 Thomas Dammarell 9 Mead 5-10.00 5-10.00
12 Max English 10 Kingston 5-10.00 5-10.00
12 Tyler Johnson 12 Kettle Falls 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 Tanner Holle 12 Kamiakin 5-10.00 5-10.00
24 Sam Chiang 11 Pullman 6-00.00 5-08.00
24 Branson Hutchins 9 Lewis & Clark 6-00.00 5-08.00
-- Reed Siclair 12 Mt Spokane 6-00.00 NH
-- Bennett Ullom 12 Eisenhower 5-10.00 NH
-- Jeremy Brown 12 Moses Lake 5-10.00 NH
-- Cortez Ruiz 11 Chiawana 6-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Braden Barranco 12 Mead 15-00.00 14-06.00 10
2 J.T. Konrad 12 Mt Spokane 14-00.00 J14-06.00 8
3 Jordan Faughtenberry 11 Spanaway Lake 13-00.00 J14-06.00 6
4 Zach Shugart 10 Blanchet 14-01.00 J14-06.00 5
5 Korey Jacque 12 Mead 14-00.00 14-00.00 4
6 Joey Weiler 10 R A Long 13-06.00 J14-00.00 3
7 Brendon Algeier 11 West Valley-Sp 13-06.00 J14-00.00 2
8 Chase Reid 11 Lake Stevens 13-06.00 13-06.00 0.33
8 Scott Cummings 12 Lake City 13-06.00 13-06.00 0.33
8 Preston Rhodes 12 Timberlake 14-00.00 13-06.00 0.33
9 Taylor Barnes 10 Blanchet 13-09.00 J13-06.00
9 Matthew Coelho 11 Joel Ferris 13-06.00 J13-06.00
13 Conner Roberts 10 W F West 12-06.00 13-00.00
13 Trevor Brown 11 Central Vall 12-06.00 13-00.00
13 Cody Brooks 11 Hanford 13-00.00 13-00.00
13 Josh Miller 11 West Valley-Sp 13-06.00 13-00.00
13 Colton Peyser 12 Selah 13-09.00 13-00.00
13 Jake Philpott 11 Kentridge 13-06.00 13-00.00
19 Brad Foster 12 Kentridge 13-00.00 12-06.00
19 James Vogl 11 Lakeside-Sea 13-00.00 12-06.00
19 Ian Kinney 12 Eisenhower 12-06.00 12-06.00
19 Taylor Alexander 12 West Valley-Yak 12-06.00 12-06.00
23 Baly Botten 10 Mt Si 12-06.00 12-00.00
23 Drake Mosteller 12 Lakewood 12-06.00 12-00.00
23 Daniel Martin 12 University 13-06.00 12-00.00
23 Sam Daily 11 Colfax 12-00.00 12-00.00
27 Michael Martinez 12 Asotin 12-03.00 11-06.00
27 Richard Clark 11 R A Long 13-03.00 11-06.00
27 Jose Mata 11 Southridge 12-00.00 11-06.00
-- Jake Jermyn 12 Coeur D'Alen 13-04.00 NH
-- Keegan Provo 11 Auburn Mtview 13-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brian Burt 12 Eastmont 23-04.50 23-02.00 NWI 10
2 Adrian Shocks 12 Todd Beamer 22-00.00 23-00.75 NWI 8
3 Ben Kelly 12 Hanford 22-06.00 22-07.75 NWI 6
4 Brandon Stribling 11 Kentwood 22-09.75 22-07.50 NWI 5
5 Alex Lewis 12 Moscow 21-06.00 22-03.00 NWI 4
6 Jalen Hicks 11 Joel Ferris 22-06.00 22-00.25 NWI 3
7 Macen McLean 12 Mansfield 22-02.50 21-11.00 NWI 2
8 Jack Bamis 11 Gonzaga Prep 22-11.00 21-10.00 NWI 1
9 Elijah Pena 12 Sunnyside 20-06.00 21-07.00 NWI
10 Bahari Watkins 12 Hazen 21-04.00 21-03.75 NWI
11 Ben Crowell 12 Moses Lake 21-11.00 20-11.00 NWI
12 Alfredo Hernandez 12 Wapato 22-03.00 20-10.00 NWI
12 Brett Bustad 11 Lakewood 20-04.50 20-10.00 NWI
14 Tevin Duke 10 West Valley-Sp 20-10.25 20-09.75 NWI
15 Jeremy Bade 10 East Valley-Yak 20-04.00 20-08.50 NWI
16 Brandon Gleese 12 Shadle Park 22-03.00 20-08.25 NWI
17 Tristan Hurley 12 Bellingham 20-11.75 20-05.25 NWI
18 Dre'Sonte Dorton 11 Chiawana 21-11.00 20-03.25 NWI
19 Deion Singleton 12 Chiawana 21-10.00 20-03.00 NWI
19 Tanner Conner 10 Kentridge 20-03.00 20-03.00 NWI
21 Kirk Gartrell 12 Riverside Ch 21-03.50 20-02.75 NWI
22 Darnell Handcox 12 Walla Walla 21-11.00 20-01.50 NWI
23 Brandon Ziegler 12 R A Long 20-10.75 20-01.25 NWI
23 T.J. Harris 10 Wenatchee 20-11.00 20-01.25 NWI
25 Austin McWain 11 Eisenhower 21-06.00 20-00.25 NWI
26 Hunter Clift 12 Colville 19-08.50 19-10.00 NWI
27 Alexander Barrett 10 Kingston 20-07.75 19-07.50 NWI
27 Jakob Hughes 12 Fife 20-04.00 19-07.50 NWI
29 Randy Jones 10 Juanita 19-09.50 19-05.75 NWI
30 Cameron Tucker 10 Central Vall 20-02.00 19-05.00 NWI
31 Austin Gutierrez 11 Kamiakin 20-03.25 19-03.50 NWI
32 Jimmy Weigle 12 North Central 20-10.00 19-02.75 NWI
33 Gadisa Margarsa 12 Nathan Hale 20-02.00 18-11.50 NWI
34 Miquel Silva 11 Othello 20-00.50 18-11.00 NWI
34 Roddrick Dejesus 12 Bremerton 19-11.00 18-11.00 NWI
36 Ryan Best 11 Pasco 20-05.50 18-10.75 NWI
37 Dylan Tennancour 12 Kennewick 20-04.50 18-10.25 NWI
38 Anthony Dahlheimer 11 Coeur D'Alen 21-05.25 18-07.75 NWI
39 Tommy Secrest 12 Olympic 21-03.00 18-06.75 NWI
40 Braydon Shields 12 West Valley-Yak 20-04.00 18-05.50 NWI
41 Gavin Robertson 10 Auburn Mtview 20-02.50 18-03.50 NWI
42 Chris Boring 12 Kettle Falls 20-03.75 17-11.00 NWI
-- Zach Elswick 10 Morton White 20-08.25 ND NWI
-- Mason Schumaker 12 Lewiston 21-09.00 ND NWI
-- Noah Bales 11 Bethel 22-05.00 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Isaiah Troutt 12 Joel Ferris 45-09.50 45-01.00 NWI 10
2 Jalen Hicks 11 Joel Ferris 45-01.50 45-00.25 NWI 8
3 Adrian Shocks 12 Todd Beamer 46-08.50 44-10.75 NWI 6
4 Alex Lewis 12 Moscow 45-09.75 44-10.50 NWI 5
5 Jordan Reyes 12 Hanford 43-01.75 44-03.50 NWI 4
6 Deion Singleton 12 Chiawana 43-01.00 44-00.25 NWI 3
7 Austin Adams 11 Eastmont 42-06.00 43-10.00 NWI 2
8 Gadisa Margarsa 12 Nathan Hale 42-03.75 43-02.00 NWI 1
9 Darnell Handcox 12 Walla Walla 43-01.50 43-01.00 NWI
10 Timothy Iwuoha 12 Nathan Hale 42-06.00 43-00.50 NWI
11 Nathan Casebier 10 Juanita 42-09.25 41-11.50 NWI
11 Brandon Stribling 11 Kentwood 46-00.50 41-11.50 NWI
13 Amanuel Haile 12 Blanchet 41-11.25 41-09.25 NWI
14 Bryan Moon 12 W F West 44-03.00 41-05.50 NWI
15 Luca Scheuer 12 Lakeside-Sea 42-01.00 41-04.75 NWI
16 Ryan Croson 11 Bothell 41-09.25 41-03.00 NWI
16 Jack Larson 11 Kingston 40-08.50 41-03.00 NWI
18 Braydon Shields 12 West Valley-Yak 41-08.25 41-01.00 NWI
19 Brandon Gleese 12 Shadle Park 42-04.50 40-10.50 NWI
20 Tristan Hurley 12 Bellingham 42-03.00 40-10.00 NWI
21 Roddrick Dejesus 12 Bremerton 42-04.50 40-09.00 NWI
22 Bradley Larson 11 Clarkston 43-03.00 40-07.50 NWI
23 Conner Grigg 11 Southridge 41-06.75 40-05.50 NWI
24 Jeremy Brown 12 Moses Lake 40-08.00 40-05.00 NWI
25 Alfredo Hernandez 12 Wapato 41-05.75 40-01.00 NWI
26 DeMarco Wilson 11 Olympic 40-07.50 40-00.75 NWI
27 Austin McWain 11 Eisenhower 41-09.50 40-00.25 NWI
28 Chris Rodriguez 11 Wenatchee 40-06.00 39-10.75 NWI
29 Kameron Strobel 9 Colville 40-00.50 39-08.00 NWI
30 Chris Boring 12 Kettle Falls 42-08.00 39-03.50 NWI
31 Owen Lanning 11 Waitsburg 41-03.50 39-01.50 NWI
32 Sawyer Maxwell 10 Mt Spokane 40-08.25 39-01.00 NWI
33 Marcus Saugen 12 North Central 41-02.75 39-00.75 NWI
34 Will Hopkins 12 Peninsula 40-10.00 38-08.25 NWI
35 Brooke Scantling 10 Union 39-10.50 37-09.00 NWI
36 Nate Prior 10 Asotin 40-03.00 36-08.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitch Moe 12 R A Long 55-02.50 55-05.75 10
2 Dallon Grinder 12 Hanford 52-01.50 54-09.00 8
3 Jonah Jordan 12 Mead 55-00.00 53-03.75 6
4 John Landers 11 Pullman 50-06.00 50-09.25 5
5 Trevor Jensen 11 Auburn Mtview 46-04.50 50-04.50 4
6 Aaron Obert 11 Deer Park 53-01.00 50-00.25 3
7 Winston Hallam-Eames 12 Nathan Hale 52-00.25 49-01.50 2
8 Caleb Bridge 11 North Beach 50-09.50 48-11.75 1
9 Stephen Bishopp 12 Kentridge 47-06.50 48-11.25
10 Andrew Buynak 12 Deer Park 51-00.50 47-08.00
11 Monike Sarte 12 Fife 47-00.00 47-03.25
12 Samuel Barnwell 12 Wenatchee 45-07.00 46-10.00
13 Jacob Swearingen 11 Asotin 45-04.50 46-05.25
14 Donny Fejerang 11 Bethel 43-06.00 46-01.75
15 Kyle Campbell 12 Olympic 48-07.00 45-09.50
16 Aaron Stintzi 11 Central Vall 47-11.00 45-05.75
17 Nathan Clayton 12 Shadle Park 50-02.50 45-04.50
18 Colton Rose 11 Moses Lake 45-03.00 45-04.25
19 Jason Glenn 12 Ellensburg 47-07.00 45-02.50
20 Peter Seher 12 Post Falls 47-09.00 44-09.50
21 Blake Peterson 12 Juanita 48-11.25 44-07.50
22 Willie Hayes 11 Walla Walla 44-04.50 44-01.00
23 Cameron Davis 11 Mt Si 45-09.00 44-00.00
24 Eli Brewer 11 Eastmont 44-00.00 43-11.75
25 Braiden Whitby 11 Connell 44-00.75 43-01.00
25 Tim Riders 11 Bremerton 43-11.00 43-01.00
27 Joseph Morrison 11 Kiona Benton 43-08.00 43-00.25
28 Garett Uhlorn 12 Lewiston 43-07.00 42-11.50
29 Parker Trewett 11 Hazen 44-05.50 42-06.75
30 Quinn Mitchell 11 Lake City 45-07.50 42-05.50
31 Chris Lopez 12 Eisenhower 44-00.00 42-04.50
32 Brett Wyborney 11 Cheney 42-11.50 42-02.00
33 Nick Hanks 12 Bellingham 43-04.50 42-01.00
34 Braylon Hanson 12 Chiawana 43-00.00 42-00.25
35 Cole Roberts 11 Kamiakin 42-10.00 41-08.50
36 Trace Hussey 12 University 43-00.25 41-07.75
37 Colton Thrasher 12 Todd Beamer 43-06.00 41-04.00
38 Riley Wyatt 11 West Valley-Yak 44-01.00 40-05.75
39 Zach Jensen 11 Joel Ferris 44-00.00 40-05.50
40 Trevor Payne 11 Mt Spokane 45-03.50 39-07.50
-- Caleb Danforth 12 East Valley-Yak 48-10.00 ND
-- Micah Humann 12 Lakeside 49-02.00 ND
-- Jose Padilla 10 Chelan 49-03.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dallon Grinder 12 Hanford 161-03 165-09 10
2 Logan Feasline 11 St Maries 162-05 162-04 8
3 Aaron Obert 11 Deer Park 162-10 161-08 6
4 Mitch Moe 12 R A Long 169-06 160-08 5
5 Winston Hallam-Eames 12 Nathan Hale 181-03 160-06 4
6 Matthew Bauman 12 Post Falls 152-03 158-08 3
7 Caleb Bridge 11 North Beach 152-09 154-10 2
8 Jacob Laird 12 Ephrata 163-00 153-11 1
9 Josh Brown 11 Colfax 144-11 146-08
10 Jacob Swearingen 11 Asotin 147-01 140-08
11 Jonah Jordan 12 Mead 157-01 139-04
12 Quinn Mitchell 11 Lake City 150-06 138-11
13 Devon Diamaio-Hart 10 Mt Spokane 144-00 138-07
14 Nolan Wenger 12 Pullman 140-10 138-02
15 Austin Oursland 12 Kittitas 146-05 137-03
16 Terence Grady 12 Kentwood 144-03 135-11
17 Joseph Osborne 12 Blanchet 132-03 135-07
18 Jose Jimenez 12 Eisenhower 141-05 134-06
19 Jason Glenn 12 Ellensburg 136-11 132-07
20 Jakob Chamberlin 10 Bellingham 137-01 131-05
21 Samuel Barnwell 12 Wenatchee 137-02 131-02
22 Andrew Schibig 11 Wapato 145-10 130-01
23 Tristan Nelson 12 Lakewood 143-04 129-05
24 Nathan Clayton 12 Shadle Park 147-00 129-04
25 Riley Wyatt 11 West Valley-Yak 127-10 128-08
26 Braiden Whitby 11 Connell 137-09 127-06
27 Hayden Smith 11 Peninsula 134-04 127-05
28 Trenton Steach 11 Chiawana 132-02 125-11
29 Blake Peterson 12 Juanita 129-00 125-09
29 Cole Roberts 11 Kamiakin 125-07 125-09
31 Micah Humann 12 Lakeside 142-10 124-08
32 Donny Fejerang 11 Bethel 131-01 124-02
33 Nathan Brewer 11 Walla Walla 128-06 121-04
34 Asa Schwartz 12 Chelan 139-11 115-11
35 Trevor Jensen 11 Auburn Mtview 125-00 112-10
36 Christopher Wiley 12 Prosser 130-11 112-03
37 Peter Link 12 Mt Si 129-05 111-03
38 Ryan Huguenin 12 Eastmont 132-10 110-01
39 Jacob Robinson 12 Joel Ferris 133-04 107-02
40 Ethan Raebel 12 Kennewick 132-07 106-09
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carlos Riojas 12 Mt Spokane 188-01 190-09 10
2 Luke Hilmes 12 Mead 185-09 186-03 8
3 Jensen Lillquist 12 Ellensburg 195-05 183-09 6
4 Dylan Tennancour 12 Kennewick 177-05 173-02 5
5 Colin Gessler 11 Central Vall 166-08 167-06 4
6 Kerrigan Hough 11 Gonzaga Prep 162-05 167-03 3
7 Andrew Stich 12 Lakewood 167-00 166-06 2
8 Bryan Moon 12 W F West 160-06 164-11 1
9 Brian Baciu 12 Hanford 163-00 162-08
9 Bryce Johnson 12 Nathan Hale 181-08 162-08
11 Kolton Cobb 11 Columbia-Bur 165-08 160-06
12 Jacob Wachtendonk 10 Mt Si 144-04 159-06
13 Austin Kilcup 11 Peninsula 153-09 158-09
14 Austin Oursland 12 Kittitas 170-08 157-02
15 Gullian Luchini 12 Mead 164-03 156-07
16 Nick Towery 12 Selah 160-01 156-06
17 Austin Beyer 11 Southridge 155-09 155-08
18 Vladimir Rizin 10 Kiona Benton 152-05 153-02
19 Jakob Chamberlin 10 Bellingham 147-04 152-02
20 Matt Wellner 12 LaSalle 176-04 150-09
21 Kirk Unland 10 Joel Ferris 163-09 149-07
22 Andrew Martinez 11 Eisenhower 173-01 148-08
23 Dillon Sugg 12 Wenatchee 152-11 148-02
24 Jeremy Beal 12 Deer Park 148-03 147-01
25 Elijah Farmen 11 Medical Lake 148-03 145-05
25 Andrew Granchuckoff 10 Walla Walla 151-09 145-05
27 Sean Hayes 12 White River 147-01 145-02
28 Connor McKern 12 Kettle Falls 150-07 143-07
29 Alex Patnode 10 Kentridge 141-02 142-00
30 Dirk Whitmore 12 Asotin 145-10 140-10
31 Kyle Mentele 10 Blanchet 139-05 140-04
32 Austin Adams 11 Eastmont 151-10 139-11
33 Fabian Gonzalez 10 Sunnyside 152-08 137-10
34 Troy Zubek 12 North Central 141-11 137-01
35 Jonathan Halstensen 12 Tacoma Bapt 141-02 136-05
36 Kyle Kinney 12 Shadle Park 162-00 136-03
37 Joey Schweitzer 11 Colville 137-09 135-02
38 Casey Rae 12 Juanita 133-10 132-07
39 Cody Dodson 12 Rogers-Sp 134-03 117-02
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kamiakin 109.20 2) Bothell 43
3) North Central 34 4) Moses Lake 30.20
5) Southridge 26.50 6) Lakeside (Seattle) 26
7) Eastmont 25.20 8) Bethel 23
9) Coeur D'Alene 22 10) Lewiston 21
11) Shadle Park 20 11) Kentwood 20
11) Mt Si 20 14) Roosevelt 18
14) NW Christian-Lacey 18 16) Central Valley 15
16) W F West 15 16) West Valley-Yakima 15
19) Kentridge 13 20) Bellingham 12.20
21) Todd Beamer 11 22) Rogers-Spokane 10
22) R A Long 10 22) Mt Spokane 10
22) Walla Walla 10 26) Pullman 9
26) Eisenhower 9 28) Mead 8.20
29) Sandpoint 8 29) Riverside 8
29) Kennewick 8 29) DeSales 8
33) Peninsula 7 33) Hanford 7
35) East Valley-Spokane 6.50 36) Kingston 6
36) Joel Ferris 6 38) Lewis and Clark 5
38) Lakeside 5 40) Auburn Mountainview 4
40) Chelan 4 40) Colfax 4
40) Union 4 44) Lake City 3
44) Cheney 3 44) West Valley-Spokane 3
47) White River 2 47) Tacoma Baptist 2
47) Kittitas 2 47) Chewelah 2
47) Ellensburg 2 52) LaSalle 1
52) Northwest 1 52) Deer Park 1
52) St George's 1 52) Capital 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1152218 views
|